Saturday, 3 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 3 December 2016

Race No. 1Gunnedah Hotels Maiden7:15 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEADY FREDDIE46520.95Barry Evans
2AWESOME DISCO755221.64Ronald Gittoes
3VIP4827NBTPaul Roderick
4SPRINGTIME BOY65NBTKevin Smith
5DISCO WHITEY2834NBTRonald Gittoes
6ADRIAN TWO665820.65Wendy Buckley
7ADHARA GRUMBLES478NBTStephen Howarth
8RURAL FOLKNBTColin Burns
Race No. 2Allan Syphers Fencing Maiden7:35 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNTHIA’S CHARMNBTJohn Collison
2KIKEM VOODOOX32420.09Denis Nixon
3BLACK OVER RED2NBTAllan Syphers
4OVER THE BORDER765NBTPaul Roderick
5DOLLY BRANN723420.43Tony Atkins
6ANGIE’S MY MUM2862NBTKevin Smith
7CYCLONE CHEVY6577NBTAndrew Bell
8TOEY MARY676620.31Robert Bray
Race No. 3Gbota Maiden7:55 PM
M event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIGHT MISHAP6684NBTKevin Smith
2LILLY BRANN732626.36Tony Atkins
3JUST ADRIAN266225.88John Buckley
4RAGGITY RAGS548726.85John Buckley
5TYPHOON WINONA647326.46Carl Stackman
6TEXAS SABLE47NBTKevin Smith
7SMORTAL6NBTWendy Buckley
8CURRENT CLIMATE764526.04Andrew Bell
Race No. 42mo Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTILLO4367NBTIan Smyth
2LANKEY FRANKEY1119.93Allan Syphers
3TEARAWAY COMET2667NBTTrevor Rice
4NUDI DRUMMA8X2121.05Dale Tolmie
5BREAKING DAY774821.19Ivan Scott
6LA IZZIE428121.17Troy Cooper
7BELLASARES331520.19Wayne Wakem
8LILA’S BOY1682NBTWilliam Marmara
9BOUBOULINA5523NBTKevin Smith
10GOOD DAY872820.39Stephen Howarth
Race No. 5Tara Greyhound Equipment Stks8:35 PM
FFA event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINDIGO LAD163219.87Bryan Garland
2BOW TYE8268NBTRodney Marlow
3BANZAI ATTACK442619.79Colin Burns
4FLATLINED673720.24Andrew Bell
5GORILLA ARMY311820.02Trevor Rice
6GANNON’S GIFT761520.18Ronald Gittoes
7EL HOMBRE213520.45Kevin Campbell
8TOE PUNT2618NBTPaul Roderick
Race No. 6Gunnedah Taxi Gun-mait Ht1 Dual …8:55 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VARUNASTRA284825.09Kylie Milsom
2PISTON BROKER1747NBTRonald Gittoes
3BULLBAR BARBIE331325.45Andrew Bell
4MUNGINDI ROSE122825.84David Horton
5YELLOW OAK545325.67Cherie Rosier
6HAPPY RACER721NBTPaul Roderick
7ERICA ENLIM414426.31Scott Farley
8SHAKEY SKILOS721626.33Kevin Smith
9DALE SPRING6678NBTRobert Bray
10FLY LITTLE WING654426.45Dale Tolmie
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pets Gun-mait Ht2 …9:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAK’S IMAGE133525.64Ivan Scott
2EUMERALLA ROSIE441525.66Robert Jehu
3FALL LINE581825.12Andrew Bell
4STEVIE’S TURBO776726.30Mark Craig
5FRIEL BALE454526.20Dale Tolmie
6MR. DEEKS5314NBTMelanie Mabbott
7DUSTY BOYX365NBTAlita Funnell
8BATMAN BAIL522526.02Kayla Ollerton
9SKETCHY MEL778726.54William Marmara
10DALE SPRING6678NBTRobert Bray
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Gun-mait Ht3 Du…9:35 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER ELUSIVE1763NBTKevin Smith
2GUNNADOO AMIGO115NBTCherie Rosier
3FIRESTORM FLASH522825.51John Collison
4YOUR SHOUT KEV453225.18Kenneth Bell
5NITRO GLISTEN5633NBTTrevor Rice
6BIG SHOW TONY7644NBTRonald Gittoes
7JOHNNY SHOT248625.51Mark Craig
8GABBY BRANN173225.33Tony Atkins
9NOSEY MORGAN657725.39Byron Phillips
10HOT FAB SHIRAZ867725.99Dale Tolmie
Race No. 9Kancool Pet Food Gun-mait Ht4 Du…9:55 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WET WEEKEND1253NBTMelanie Mabbott
2CHARLM SECRET3788NBTDenis Nixon
3EUMERALLA MAGIC277825.38Robert Jehu
4MY BROTHER SAM2526NBTWilliam Marmara
5I’M THE WIGGLER6813NBTPaul Roderick
6WALLAMBA SMOKEY7312NBTPatrick Marley
7ROSE OF INDIA1513NBTTrevor Rice
8GOOD DAY872825.88Stephen Howarth
9FLY LITTLE WING654426.45Dale Tolmie
10NOSEY MORGAN657725.39Byron Phillips
Race No. 10Gunnedah Hotels Stks10:15 PM
4/5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FELLA645830.44Andrew Bell
2ZIPPING HARRY875631.39Andrew Bell
3SKETCHY AMBER2237NBTAndrew Bell
4COSMIC CRUSHER6867NBTScott Farley
5RIVAL RANGA342331.47Kevin Smith
6BRONTE’S CHOICE18X630.92Patrick Marley
7SATSUMA RAIDER211130.92Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8SAM’S LEGACY3563NBTWilliam Marmara
9BINDIGO ANGEL667732.13Bryan Garland
Race No. 11Lure Driver Stakes10:35 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED WITCH266119.87Robert Ryan
2ELUSIVE ESCAPEE736620.76Andrew Bell
3ANOTHER TROOPER4142NBTGlen Collett
4HURRICANE ZACK442220.03David Booby
5EVIE’S BEST213119.98William Marmara
6WESTMEAD MOUSE544719.99Andrew Bell
7SON OF COCO4738NBTTrevor Rice
8BRALYN ARCHER676819.93Andrew Bell
9RICE TO RICHES447219.89Jamie Bush
10FIRING ON455220.40Robert Bray
Race No. 12Gunnedah Gbota Lucky Last Stks10:55 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM KEEPING278620.11Denis Nixon
2HAMMER DOME2265NBTTrevor Rice
3POPPY’S SNOOKIE371319.98Kenneth Bell
4KAMLEESI451319.97Scott Farley
5BLACK NERO463221.06Glen Collett
6SUPER KADANI842120.04Jamie Bush
7WEERONDA ROAD5611NBTRobert Ryan
8BOOM LA PLUME523419.92Allan Syphers
9SHAZ’S GUN335220.42John Eather
10READY FOR SPRING674120.29Mark Craig