Saturday, 15 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 15 October 2016

Race No. 1Thank You Ray Hadley Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DJAYS RICOCHET4420.51Joseph Gatty
2MISS ELECTRIC5NBTBradley Wakem
3MAKE KATHY SMILE266520.41Donald Jackson
4HE’S SO SWIFT721.21Michael Wood
5TYPHOON TRUMBY452620.45Kevin Sills
6STITCH UP ANDY247NBTJohn Eather
7SMORTALNBTWendy Buckley
8GUNNADOO FORCENBTBenjamin Howe
9ADRIAN TWO665820.65Wendy Buckley
10LILA’S BOY67NBTWilliam Marmara
Race No. 2Thank You Alan Jones Maiden1:35 PM
M event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S ROSIE384526.14Wendy Buckley
2EUMERALLA ROSIE225.66Robert Jehu
3LANDON’S GIRL324325.85William Marmara
4LILLY BRANN334226.36Tony Atkins
5MUNGINDI ROSE432425.88David Horton
6JUST ADRIAN226626.37John Buckley
7LA IZZIE76NBTTroy Cooper
8ZERO CASH556526.13Scott Farley
9CURRENT CLIMATE755526.04Andrew Bell
10APACHE RENEGADE765726.34Bryan Garland
Race No. 3Thank You Paul Murray Stakes1:55 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALL LINE155125.12Andrew Bell
2ROAMING CREEK821726.21Brendan Behsman
3RICE TO RICHES324425.25Jamie Bush
4CONTACT DETAILS735425.18John Lawson
5SKETCHY AMBER345225.41Allan Ivers
6GUNNADOO ROCKER6363NBTDaniel Hoskins
7SAM’S LEGACY231325.23William Marmara
8TYPHOON CHARLES435225.16Kevin Sills
9ZIPPING LOCKIE786825.63Andrew Bell
10STRAWBERRY CITY668525.69Kellie Fenn
Race No. 4Thank You Luke Foley Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ZACK515520.03David Booby
2TO A DEGREE4663NBTKayla Ollerton
3CHINA HOFMAN8X5519.74Barry Hobson
4SKETCHY JAI164220.12Allan Ivers
5BINDIGO LASS277720.01Bryan Garland
6HEZA CARNEGIE142420.65Allan Ivers
7BLACK MORGAN636519.50Byron Phillips
8SKETCHY ALLAN536320.25Allan Ivers
9BREAKING DAY677421.19Ivan Scott
Race No. 5Thank You Kevin Humphries Stakes2:35 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING PORCHE3865NBTAndrew Bell
2CONNIE BEAR675725.65Kayla Ollerton
3YOUR SHOUT KEV614125.49Kenneth Bell
4LUCKY BRANN685325.16Tony Atkins
5BAD WIFE568425.43Robert Ryan
6STELLA COSENTINO374626.07Allan Ivers
7JOHNNY SHOT212525.51Mark Craig
8SUPER KADANI361225.17Jamie Bush
9STRAWBERRY CITY668525.69Kellie Fenn
10ZIPPING LOCKIE786825.63Andrew Bell
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes2:55 PM
4/5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE ESCAPEE422431.06Andrew Bell
2TYPHOON JAYNE514731.29Kevin Sills
3SATSUMA RAIDER332630.92Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
4WESTMEAD MOUSE557831.50Andrew Bell
5ZIPPING HARRY338731.39Andrew Bell
6GLAD BAG446731.13Daniel Hoskins
7BIT BAZZAAR877330.53William Marmara
8BINDIGO ANGEL2866NBTBryan Garland
9ERICA ENLIM755431.45Scott Farley
Race No. 7Thank You Robert Borsak Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT FAB SHIRAZ865228.23Dale Tolmie
2LA LUCCIOLA724625.11James Fenn
3BATMAN BAIL416NBTKayla Ollerton
4FIRESTORM FLASH422225.51John Collison
5GABBY BRANN717325.33Tony Atkins
6EUMERALLA MAGIC642226.33Robert Jehu
7SISTER PETRINA453525.11Ian Smyth
8BULLBAR BARBIE5524NBTAndrew Bell
9STRAWBERRY CITY668525.69Kellie Fenn
10ZIPPING LOCKIE786825.63Andrew Bell
Race No. 8Thank You Miranda Devine Stakes3:35 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FELLA223331.09Andrew Bell
2BUMPING BULL6854NBTTamara Ball
3BULLBAR BUSTER2164NBTAndrew Bell
4TYPHOON MARTY6352NBTKevin Sills
5SKETCHY MEL147130.79William Marmara
6SNIPPER BRANN443230.85Tony Atkins
7DIVORCE ME622431.49Glenda Bush
8STICK ON TICK625532.20Donald Jackson
9ERICA ENLIM755431.45Scott Farley
Race No. 9Thank You Prime 7 Stakes3:55 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON FAY537520.32Kevin Sills
2VARUNASTRA882820.11Kylie Milsom
3WICKED INTENT7X71NBTJohn Eather
4CASH MODEL218620.60James Fenn
5MAGIC TWO UP716420.40Jamie Bush
6KAMLEESI836319.97Scott Farley
7YELLOW OAK746420.12Cherie Rosier
8MY BROTHER SAM661219.60William Marmara
9BREAKING DAY677421.19Ivan Scott
10ISA WILD BLACK5478NBTBrian Chivers
Race No. 10Thank You Nsw Greyhound Racing I…4:15 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY BRANN435620.20Tony Atkins
2EVIE’S BEST533320.03William Marmara
3FLY LITTLE WING8567NBTDale Tolmie
4EUMERALLA LU LU332120.28Robert Jehu
5POPPY’S SNOOKIE464520.28Kenneth Bell
6WINSOME HOLLY4846NBTDaniel Hoskins
7AWESOME GWEN155220.17Donald Jackson
8MAGIC PRIZE532420.29Bryan Garland
9ISA WILD BLACK5478NBTBrian Chivers
10BREAKING DAY677421.19Ivan Scott
Race No. 11Armidale Grc Stakes4:35 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO STRIDENT354620.86Daniel Hoskins
2TYPHOON TEGAN447420.33Kevin Sills
3SHAZ’S GUN733420.42John Eather
4TRALEE SNOOK757520.92Simone Taylor
5PERCES GIRL2628NBTDavid Meiers
6LOST PROFIT444120.56Robert Ryan
7EVIE’S MAGIC387420.19William Marmara
8OAK’S IMAGE428420.26Ivan Scott
9ISA WILD BLACK5478NBTBrian Chivers
10BREAKING DAY677421.19Ivan Scott