Saturday 23rd May 2009


Race 1 512m 5 13.15
STAKES
1 HALLE JOHNS 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
3 HARBOUR GOLD 5 KARL MILLER
4 SURF DANCER 5 JAMES FENN
5 Vacant
6 IT’S ALL GOSSIP 5 GARY MCIVOR
7 MEGATRON 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
8 MOLLY STRIKE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 2 440m 4/5 13.35
LOCAL BRANCH GBOTA STAKE
1 SILENT BOMB 4 MARK MUNN
2 FLYING THOMAS 4 GRAHAM NOVLEY
3 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 BAMBA KING 4 ROBERT WITHERS
5 MR. KODACHI 5
6 KALAHUBI 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 PEPSI GAITES 5
8 JIMMY STRIKE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
9 QUALITY CONTROL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 3 440m MX 13.55
RUM STAKE
1 TRUCKIN’ THRU 5 KELLIE FENN
2 CLUB MAN M GEOFFREY STACKMAN
3 COOL MEMOREYS M UNAVAILABLE
4 NASHVILLE PRIDE 5 BRYAN GARLAND
5 HE ROLLS M KARL MILLER
6 ROYAL RED HEAD 5 JANET SILVER
7 ALPINE SUNSET M STEPHEN HOWARTH
8 SHINNING GRACE 5 STEVEN LANESBURY

Race 4 440m NG 14.15
GUNNEDAH HIRE STAKE
1 STAND UP TRACY 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 HIOS EXPRESS 4 JOHN BUCKLEY
3 MR. CURLEW 2 STEVEN LANESBURY
4 BINDY STRIKE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 HURRICANE HOLLY 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 STRAIGHT TALK 4 R BOURKE
7 BRUMBY TRICK 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 5 576m NG 14.35
RON ROSIER MEMORIAL
1 PINJARRA MISS 5 KEVIN SILLS
2 OBSESSION 5 KARL MILLER
3 BAGO RAIDER 1 KARL MILLER
4 WINGEN PRINCESS 4
5 CRUSH IT UP 4 LLOYD ROCK
6 FRANKS MELODY 5 PETER POWER
7 GO MAY GO 5 GARY MCIVOR
8 FAIRWAY FREDDY 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE

Race 6 347m 5 14.55
J.A.BERRY 5TH GRADE HEAT 1
1 YELLOW BUCKET 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 5 KARL MILLER
3 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
4 MCINTYRE LASS 5 JOY POLLARD
5 DAVY JET 5 DAVID HORTON
6 BORDER TERROR 5 DAPHNE PRYOR
7 CRAZY NIGHTS 5 CHRISTINE MEMOREY
8 MIGHTY FLIGHTY 5 MARK MUNN

Race 7 347m 5 15.10
J.A.BERRY 5TH GRADE HEAT 2
1 RICKY SPECIAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 WYNMORE ROSES 5 GARY MCIVOR
3 GO YOU MUPPET 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 COURT’S CHOICE 5 DAVID POWER
5 COOL WOOD GIRL 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
6 LITTLE DADDY 5 KARL MILLER
7 SILVER BRUCE 5 JANET SILVER
8 RUBBER BAND 5 PETER POWER

Race 8 347m 5 15.25
J.A.BERRY 5TH GRADE HEAT 3
1 MISS KAMILAROI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
2 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM
3 ELLYROO 5 BARRY YATES
4 KOUPARITSAS 5 DAVID POWER
5 FUTURE FASHION 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
6 SERINA STAR 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 SURFIN’ AMY 5 KARL MILLER
8 ALL TICKER 5 JANET SILVER

Race 9 347m 5 15.40
J.A.BERRY 5TH GRADE HEAT 4
1 SOLVE IT QUICK 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
2 BOW TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
3 DOWNUNDER SHADOW 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
4 VELVET LOUNGE 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 SHINBONE ARCHER 5 SIMONE TAYLOR
6 SPUNKY STRIKE 5 JOY POLLARD
7 LILLY MARLOW 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 ISA STORY 5 JAMES HOWARTH

Race 10 347m 5 15.55
J.A.BERRY 5TH GRADE HEAT 5
1 LONGWAY BINDIE 5 ROBERT BRAY
2 WARATAH ROSE 5 JOHN BASKETT
3 KEGGIT 5 MATTHEW ALLEN
4 CHERYL’S JOY 5 GARY RYAN
5 TARA TANGA 5 ERIC SHARMAN
6 STEPBRO 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 FAR TOO LATE 5 MARK TAYLOR
8 TOLL BOUND 5 BARRY HOBSON

Race 11 347m 4 16.10
NAMOI VALLEY INDEPENDENT STAKE
1 CROWN TIKI 4 SCOTT BAKER
2 STORMY WYNMORE 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 ULTIMO 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
4 ABSOLUTE TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
5 Vacant
6 MARTINI DRY 4 KEVIN SILLS
7 BONDI GOLD 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 MULWEE BLUE 4 KARL MILLER

Race 12 347m 4 16.30
AUSURE INSURANCE STAKE
1 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
2 HELLO ASHBY 4 ROBERT RYAN
3 HEY SENORITA 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 THINK AGAIN 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
5 Vacant
6 POWERFUL UNIT 4 GEOFFREY ROSE
7 LETHAL PEPPER 4 GLENDA BUSH
8 LUCY TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments