Saturday 16th May 2009


Race 1 347m M 13.15
GBOTA STAKES
1 MAGIC SCENE M KEVIN CAMPBELL
2 LONGWAY PRINCESS M
3 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
4 DAISEY SHIRAZ M
5 JUST AN OUTLAW M JIMMY MEMOREY
6 HOWIE’S SHIRAZ M STEPHEN TAYLOR
7 LONGWAY TINA M ROBERT BRAY
8 CRAZY ZOIE M JANET SILVER

Race 2 347m M 13.35
LOCAL BRANCH GBOTA STAKE
1 THORNY WYNMORE M ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 SOLO BLUE M DENNIS MILGATE
3 FRAUDSTER M CHRISTINE MEMOREY
4 TARA TANGA M ERIC SHARMAN
5 ALPINE SUNSET M STEPHEN HOWARTH
6 COUNTRY CLYDE M KEVIN SILLS
7 LONGWAY MAX M ROBERT BRAY
8 MATER MACQUEEN M MATTHEW ALLEN

Race 3 347m 5 13.55
RUM STAKE
1 BOW 5 RON GITTOES
2 GO YOU MUPPET 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 SHINBONE ARCHER 5 SIMONE TAYLOR
4 BORDER TERROR 5 DAPHNE PRYOR
5 RICKY SPECIAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 WYNMORE ROSES 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 ALL TICKER 5 JANET SILVER
8 ISA STORY 5 JAMES HOWARTH

Race 4 347m 4/5 14.15
TAMBAR SPRINGS HOTEL STAKE
1 CROWN TIKI 4 SCOTT BAKER
2 DAVY JET 5 DAVID HORTON
3 GAMBARRA GOLD 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 TOLL BOUND 5 BARRY HOBSON
5 ANGEL LACE 4 CRAIG CAMERON
6 HEY SENORITA 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 MEGATRON 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
8 BAMBA KING 4 ROBERT WITHERS

Race 5 347m 4 14.35
NAMOI VALLEY INDEPENDENT STAKE
1 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
2 BONDI GOLD 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 LUCY TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
4 THIRSTY KOO 4 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
5 FLYING THOMAS 4 GRAHAM NOVLEY
6 CRIME LEE 4 DAVID HOWARTH
7 HELLO ASHBY 4 ROBERT RYAN
8 MASTER MAX 4 SHANNON CRAIG

Race 6 347m 1/2/3 14.55
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 BIG JIMMY NOW 3 GLORIA PHILLIPS
2 SPECIAL ROY 1 PAUL CONSTABLE
3 HURRICANE HOLLY 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 MARTINI DRY 3 KEVIN SILLS
5 ABSOLUTE TANGA 3 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 MACHO WYNMORE 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 HELLFIGHTER 3 DARYLE CRAIG
9 WYNMORE REVENGE 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 7 347m 5 15.10
J.A.BERRY STAKE
1 CRAZY NIGHTS 5 CHRISTINE MEMOREY
2 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
3 BOW TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
4 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
5 SERINA STAR 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
6 VELVET LOUNGE 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 LONGWAY BINDIE 5 ROBERT BRAY
8 SPUNKY 5 JOY POLLARD

Race 8 347m 5 15.25
AUSURE INSURANCE STAKE
1 BRISBANE LIMITED 5 SAMUEL CLAY
2 YELLOW BUCKET 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 FAR TOO LATE 5
4 KEGGIT 5 MATTHEW ALLEN
5 SHINNING GRACE 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
6 PEARL’S IMAGE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CHERYL’S JOY 5 GARY RYAN
8 SNEAKY ENFORCER 5 JOHN LODGE

Race 9 440m 4/5 15.40
DOG HOUSE STAKES
1 MELINA HAVELOCK 4 CHERIE ROSIER
2 MR. KODACHI 5
3 BINDY STRIKE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 FRANKS MELODY 4 PETER POWER
5 PENNE SUE 4 PATRICK MARLEY
6 AWESOME LIBBY 4 RON GITTOES
7 BRUMBY TRICK 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 GO GUNDY GO 4 MALCOLM SUCKLING

Race 10 440m 5 15.55
JEFF TEEGE STAKES
1 HALLE JOHNS 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SURF DANCER 5 JAMES FENN
3 RIVET COUNTER 5 ROSS CLAY
4 QUALITY CONTROL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 JET NITRO 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
6 NASHVILLE PRIDE 5 BRYAN GARLAND
7 ROYAL RED HEAD 5 JANET SILVER
8 SUPRA 5 DAVID HOWARTH

Race 11 440m 5 16.10
PUBLICATIONS
1 WAR WAGON 5 SHANNON CRAIG
2 NOT A PUZZLE 5 RON GITTOES
3 WONGAWILLIJAKE 5 MALCOLM SUCKLING
4 YOUR ROUND 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 TRUCKIN’ THRU 5 KELLIE FENN
6 JIMMY STRIKE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
8 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH

Race 12 512m 5 16.30
KAREN CARTER CHEMIST
1 MOLLY STRIKE 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 IT’S ALL GOSSIP 5 GARY MCIVOR
3 GO MAY GO 5 GARY MCIVOR
4 CRUSH IT UP 5 LLOYD ROCK
5 Vacant
6 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
7 PEPSI GAITES 5 DANIEL HATCH
8 PINJARRA MISS 5 KEVIN SILLS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments