Saturday, 26 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 26 December 2015

Race No. 1Allen Syphers Fencing Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSHEN DIAMOND447620.80Michael Wood
2SKETCHY BRETT75NBTAllan Ivers
3RAWHIDE37NBTArthur Smith
4DESTINY’S ICON752420.57James Fenn
5FIVE STAR KITTY520.79June Lanesbury
6IT’S LA PLUME77420.82Allan Syphers
7KILTY DRIVE4264NBTAlexander Verhagen
8SILKY DRIVE352621.41Allan Ivers
Race No. 2Gunnedah Taxi’s Stakes1:35 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOPEY RUBBLE4735NBTGlen Collett
2SPANISH FLING2614NBTColin Anderson
3SPRINGSTEEN413420.11Kevin Sills
4BLUESTONE ROSE5544NBTBradley Sabotic
5SWIFT MOSCATO422820.28Peter Midson
6TAKALO GIRL321119.94Glenda Bush
7TYPHOON KEV414319.89Kevin Sills
8BINDIGO ANGEL262719.99Bryan Garland
9LUCY LOCHWAT7484NBTKevin Campbell
10ALL MY HOPES587620.08Michael Wood
Race No. 3Radio 2mo Maiden1:55 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN VEIL268NBTAllan Ivers
2VAL’S ROSE BABY332220.46Valerie Cleghorn
3DARK WARLOCK378NBTColin Anderson
4JUNGLE DRIVE63NBTAllan Ivers
5RED EMBER223420.59Michael Wood
6TOMMY MARKTU8NBTGraham Novley
7HAWKEYE DE KAHN363NBTAlexander Verhagen
8MISS NEVAEHNBTLisa Silver
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY HAZE5415NBTAllan Ivers
2LISA CHOICE751820.22Lisa Silver
3MAGIC FRED428821.89Peter Thompson
4BLACKHART ROAD277320.50Ronald Whitton
5RICE TO RICHES421220.23Jamie Bush
6LA PLUME RETURN656120.13Allan Syphers
7YELLOW OAK656520.12Cherie Rosier
8RED WITCH222619.87Robert Ryan
9SURE ONE651621.08Alexander Verhagen
10CLEAR OUT564720.01Brian Chivers
Race No. 5Gunnedah Gbota Stakes2:35 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOSEY MORGAN627825.39Byron Phillips
2SAM’S MEMORY8581NBTWilliam Marmara
3TYPHOON JAYNE136126.55Kevin Sills
4CHALK643625.31Valerie Cleghorn
5DRAWORKS2331NBTBarry King
6VARUNASTRA611325.09Kylie Milsom
7LOCH UP756725.56Peter Midson
8OS LOTTO326X26.31Gary Wilton
9MANGO CRUSH7576NBTRobert Ryan
10OPENING NIGHT558625.95Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 6Kootingal Butchery Stakes2:55 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMBOLT754320.38Arthur Smith
2TWISTED VALLEY2254NBTPeter Thompson
3BOORAGUL VELLA318520.21William Marmara
4BOOM LA PLUME413720.06Allan Syphers
5BETOWN BOY172720.12Colin Anderson
6RANGOON31NBTRichard Wilton
7MAGIC HOWE553720.15Stephen Howarth
8SKETCHY ALLEY6215NBTAllan Ivers
9HIGHER LOVE188621.04Mark Donohue
10MISS PRESIDENT785720.58Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 7Kancool Meats Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER PETRINA738725.11Ian Smyth
2TYPHOON CHARLES346425.60Kevin Sills
3BETTER LAD331526.98John Eather
4MIDNIGHT MUSTANG6373NBTBradley Sabotic
5HOT FAB SHIRAZ1278NBTAndrew Bell
6SHAYLOR BINNY242425.69Peter Midson
7BENT BISCUIT743326.46Michael Craig
8MISS EDITION486626.32Alexander Verhagen
9OPENING NIGHT558625.95Alexander Verhagen
10SPECIAL SENOR667725.87Michael Wood
Race No. 8Gunnedah Golf Club Stakes3:35 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $650 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. RILEY146119.57Kevin Sills
2FLATLINED5175NBTAndrew Bell
4SHEBA’S IMAGE765519.63John Lawson
5DEB’S DREAM121619.65Bryan Garland
7HANIFY STORM685819.78Allan Ivers
8FRANK CANNON122419.91Colin Anderson
Race No. 9Gunnedah Services & Bowling Club…3:55 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MORGAN326424.90Byron Phillips
2SAM’S LEGACY363525.38William Marmara
3BIT BAZZAAR331125.19William Marmara
4ROAD DETOUR413624.95Cherie Rosier
5MR. DALY743424.93Ronald Whitton
6SKETCHY HAYLEY6216NBTAllan Ivers
7ASTERIA LANE737226.14Ronald Whitton
8TAKALO GEM327224.98Jamie Bush
9SPECIAL SENOR667725.87Michael Wood
10MANGO CRUSH7576NBTRobert Ryan
Race No. 10Hoteliers Stakes4:15 PM
5 event over 580 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC LANE3746NBTWayne Attwill
2ZIPPING HARRY2423NBTAndrew Bell
4VIPER ICON657533.57Allan Ivers
5CARTER MULWEE7587NBTAlexander Verhagen
7MIDNIGHT MYSTIC3831NBTBradley Sabotic
8SPARKLING VENUS266834.60Mark Donohue
Race No. 11Red Chief Motel Stakes4:35 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY FOR SPRING858XNBTIan Smyth
2PASS ON BYE451720.56Ronald Whitton
3JAKAYLA244420.22Janet Silver
4COSMIC COAL577520.24Michael Wood
5PIPPA’S CHOICE186620.42Colin Anderson
6ARIANNA337520.35Robert Ryan
7WATTA MISS6417NBTAlexander Verhagen
8NEW HAWKE CITY183720.34John Eather
9ULTIMATE ONE7376NBTGlen Collett
10PICTURE BABE854720.56Bradley Wakem