Saturday 29th November 2008


Race 1 440m M 13.15
GBOTA STAKES
1 BIG MUMA’S HOPE M BENJAMIN SPENCE
2 MISS CURLEW M STEVEN LANESBURY
3 BAZOOKA’S GLOVE M COLIN LANE
4 CLOSING OVER M ROBERT DWYER
5 PENNE SUE M PATRICK MARLEY
6 SAMMY ME MATE M STEPHEN HOWARTH
7 CRAZY ZOIE M JANET SILVER
8 FRAUDSTER M CHRISTINE MEMOREY
9 POWERSTACK M RUSSELL HARLAND

Race 2 440m 5 13.35
LOCAL BRANCH GBOTA STAKE
1 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
3 JOHNNY BEEZ 5 JOHN EATHER
4 PEPSI GAITES 5 DANIEL HATCH
5 Vacant
6 MR. KODACHI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
7 HI HO 5 LEONARD SORENSEN
8 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD

Race 3 440m 5 13.55
BUNDERBURG RUM
1 BINDY STRIKE 5 ROBERT DWYER
2 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
3 BEAT’EM 5 KEVIN SILLS
4 SEAMSTRESS 5 PETER POWER
5 Vacant
6 BRUMBY TRICK 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 WHITE CLOUD 5 HUNTER JAEGER
8 BLACK UNICORN 5 DAVID SILVER

Race 4 440m NG 14.15
NAMOI VALLEY INDEPENDENT STAKE
1 LOVELY LIZARD 2 RUSSELL HARLAND
2 ELECTRIC BELLE 1 PAUL CONSTABLE
3 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 3 DAVID ROSE
4 FRANKS MELODY 4 PETER POWER
5 Vacant
6 SPECIAL CECIL 1 DAVID ROSE
7 FREDDY COOPER 3 JUNE LANESBURY
8 STAND UP TRACY 1 ROBERT DWYER

Race 5 512m 5 14.35
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 BLOOD SUGAR 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
2 MODASSA BOY 5 JOHN EATHER
3 Vacant
4 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE
5 JACK IT UP 5 JOY POLLARD
6 Vacant
7 SCOTCH AN COKE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
8 RISKY ZOOLA 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE

Race 6 347m NG 14.55
J.A.BERRY STAKE
1 MARTINI DRY 3 KEVIN SILLS
2 NINIANE’S DREAM 2 HAROLD KEELAN
3 SPECIAL ROY 1 PAUL CONSTABLE
4 WHO’S HARRY 1 HAROLD KEELAN
5 NEVER LIE 1 PAUL CONSTABLE
6 PRO MISS 1 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 TRUE KOBBLE 3 JOHN CINI
8 LUANN LEE 1 ROBERT DWYER

Race 7 347m MX 15.10
DOG HOUSE STAKES
1 COOL WOOD GIRL M GEOFFREY ROSE
2 BONDI GOLD M RUSSELL HARLAND
3 JUST AS HOT 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
4 ROSSCO FRANKO 5 JOHN EATHER
5 SATTLER’S BOND M BENJAMIN SPENCE
6 KID PUZZLE 5 ROBERT HOBSON
7 BLACK ADA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 APACHE RUN 5 TAMARA SPINKS

Race 8 347m MX 15.25
JEFF TEEGE STAKES
1 STEPBRO 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
2 HALLE JOHNS M R. FAULKNER
3 VINTAGE COIN M JANET SILVER
4 WYNMORE ROSES 5 JOHN CINI
5 LONGWAY BINDIE 5 ROBERT BRAY
6 CHIEF CICATRICE M COLIN LANE
7 LEON DEON 5 HUNTER JAEGER
8 MISS ADDIS ALLY 5 GLEN MULLER

Race 9 347m 5 15.40
2MO RADIO STATION
1 SILVER BRUCE 5 JANET SILVER
2 BILLY’S WYNMORE 5 WILLIAM HATCH
3 KIA OCTANE 5 ROBERT WITHERS
4 COOL LOUIE 5 DAVID ROSE
5 JULIER’S EXPRESS 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
6 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
7 FOXTROT GIRL 5 PATRICK MARLEY
8 SERINA STAR 5 JOY POLLARD

Race 10 347m 5 15.55
REGAL HOTEL
1 AJAY’S TEARS 5 ROBERT DWYER
2 SHINBONE ARCHER 5 SIMONE TAYLOR
3 JUDGEMENT DAY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
4 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
5 COURT’S CHOICE 5 DAVID POWER
6 HYPO SURFER 5 DAVID ROSE
7 EBONY STYLE 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
8 RICHER MEMOREYS 5 DAVID SILVER

Race 11 347m M 16.10
KAREN CARTER CHEMIST
1 SHINNING GRACE M STEVEN LANESBURY
2 FIVE LOAVES M TIMOTHY MCVEY
3 UNCLE BUSTER M KEVIN SILLS
4 CROWN TIKI M SCOTT BAKER
5 MERLINE MAGIC M JANET SILVER
6 LOOSE THREAD M JOSEPH KENNEDY
7 RUBY’S ARE M ROBERT HOBSON
8 COOL MEMOREYS M JIMMY MEMOREY

Race 12 347m 4/5 16.30
DEFAX PUBLICATIONS
1 SLICK STATE 4 JOSEPH KENNEDY
2 LORD VENETIAN 4 DAPHNE PRYOR
3 CRAZY NIGHTS 5 CHRISTINE MEMOREY
4 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
5 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
6 LONGWAY BOBBY 5 ROBERT BRAY
7 TOLL BOUND 4 BARRY HOBSON
8 DIAMOND TIKI 4 SCOTT BAKER