Saturday, 3 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 3 September 2016

Race No. 1Allan Syphers Fencing Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEO MULDOON7288NBTBarry Yates
2ORLOV RAIDERNBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
3DJAYS RICOCHETNBTJoseph Gatty
4FRUIT ZAFONIC8422NBTMaralyn Moore
5EUMERALLA LU LU2821.09Robert Jehu
6MR. RUMBALLSNBTAlexander Verhagen
7SWIFT ELSANBTGraham Pickering
8KIKEM VOODOO22X320.44Denis Nixon
9SMORTALNBTWendy Buckley
10IRONDALE ECHO4NBTTania Trappett
Race No. 22mo Radio Maiden1:35 PM
M event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER THEN THEM366NBTStan Stanford
2IDOL’S RAIDERNBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
3BENON THE BENCH626.39Tyler Fleming
4RAGGITY RAGS7548NBTJohn Buckley
5COSMIC VIKING335426.45Brian Chivers
6CURRENT CLIMATE726.49Andrew Bell
7ZAWATINBTRonald Patterson
8SUPER KADANI8822NBTJamie Bush
9ZACARUS2446NBTRonald Patterson
10MOLLY’S MEMORY378525.88Andrew Bell
Race No. 3Gunnedah Taxi Maiden1:55 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON TRUMBY725420.45Kevin Sills
2EMMA’S ROSIE653820.38Wendy Buckley
3WAIT TO SEE8637NBTAndrew Bell
4LANDON’S GIRL3254NBTWilliam Marmara
5JUST ADRIAN362220.47John Buckley
6MAHAL BILLIENBTTerry Lockhart
7PADDY CASEY367320.56Peter Carr
8HORTENSIA RAIDERNBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
9SOOKY GIRLNBTBarry Radnidge
10LYNSTAN’S DESIRENBTStan Stanford
Race No. 4Gunnedah Services & Bowling Club…2:15 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SPRITE6428NBTEvelyn Harris
2KIKEM KEEPING5127NBTDenis Nixon
3MY MARLOW7137NBTTania Trappett
4BOOM LA PLUME452319.92Allan Syphers
5BINDIGO LASS226120.02Bryan Garland
6SPRING DALE155319.90Arthur Wright
7CHINA HOFMAN118X19.74Barry Hobson
8OH SO COSMIC378821.27Philip Munn
9SINGLE ORIGIN264220.36Hayden Munn
10BANZAI ATTACK635220.27Colin Burns
Race No. 5Kancool Meats Stakes2:35 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE ESCAPEE3777NBTAndrew Bell
2IZZY MARLOW622X26.53Stan Stanford
3BLACK MORGAN622424.90Byron Phillips
4SAM’S LEGACY543225.26William Marmara
5MRS. DEEKS4751NBTMelanie Mabbott
6TYPHOON CHARLES737425.51Kevin Sills
7ELITE KINLOCH617125.99Hayden Munn
8BINDIGO LAD354125.46Bryan Garland
9QUATRO RAIDER578425.27Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
10ON INTEREST5547NBTGraham Pickering
Race No. 6Gunnedah Golf Club Stakes2:55 PM
3 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $515 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVE’S DRINKING4746NBTGraham Pickering
2FLATLINED325625.74Andrew Bell
3EUMERALLA FLASH236726.17Robert Jehu
4TAKALO GEM111224.98Jamie Bush
6BOKATOR266425.72Graham Pickering
7I’M I SAID7186NBTBarry King
8NINE MILLIMETRE8466NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes3:15 PM
NG event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $515 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICE TO RICHES6133NBTJamie Bush
2ZIAM1144NBTRonald Patterson
3SKETCHY JET861231.55Hayden Munn
4SATSUMA RAIDER157331.17Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
5ROAD DETOUR567230.95Cherie Rosier
6CICATRIZ461831.25Peter Carr
7TYPHOON JAYNE363731.84Kevin Sills
8RED WITCH563231.01Robert Ryan
Race No. 8Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes3:35 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND KEZZ2313NBTBarry Yates
2STRAWBERRY CITY266631.99Kellie Fenn
3ZIPPING PORCHE677631.56Andrew Bell
4DIVORCE ME718532.12Glenda Bush
5SKETCHY LAW171130.77Allan Ivers
6SKETCHY MEL537331.05William Marmara
7LUCKY JEWEL567332.05Melanie Mabbott
8ZAREECE5446NBTRonald Patterson
9STEVIE’S TURBO7445NBTArthur Smith
10LEKTRA FELLA6576NBTAndrew Bell
Race No. 9Greyhounds As Pets Stakes3:55 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR BUSTER1216NBTSteven Lanesbury
2PASS ON BYE2434NBTRonald Whitton
3JIMBOLT5175NBTArthur Smith
4KARTER’S MAGIC11NBTStephen Howarth
5EUMERALLA MAGIC128826.38Robert Jehu
6PIPPA’S CHOICE1363NBTColin Anderson
7HONEY FANTASY315525.05Phillip Ross
8COUNTRY BEST4336NBTStephen Casey
9VIVA CANUTE176826.29Kevin Smith
10TYPHOON FAY4537NBTKevin Sills
Race No. 10Kootingal Buthcery Stakes4:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NERO2714NBTGlen Collett
2JOHNNY SHOT466225.94Mark Craig
3DOUBLE DECKER571325.99Ronald Whitton
4NOSEY MORGAN764225.39Byron Phillips
5BEKIM CASEY242XNBTPeter Carr
6MAGIC PRIZE853225.92Bryan Garland
7GOOD DAY418726.64Stephen Howarth
8WICKED INTENT567XNBTJohn Eather
9BOEHRINGER2638NBTRonald Whitton
10COUNTRY TRON1766NBTStephen Casey
Race No. 11Get Out Stakes4:35 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZ’S GUN6587NBTJohn Eather
2GABBY BRANN1687NBTTony Atkins
3FALL LINE1825.32Andrew Bell
4OAK’S IMAGE282725.64Ivan Scott
5HURRICANE JEWEL137626.25Jamie Bush
6MYE’S CHANCE3216NBTMaralyn Moore
7GREYSYND FORCE14NBTBarry Yates
8MR. BALU DIAMOND2264NBTMark Munn
9STICK ON TICK363625.77Donald Jackson
10TYPHOON TEGAN144726.60Kevin Sills
Race No. 12Let Us Race Stakes4:55 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINDIGO ANGEL711819.99Bryan Garland
2FLOKI141320.27Peter Carr
3EVIE’S MAGIC120.19William Marmara
4LANKEY FRANKEY1119.93Allan Syphers
5TREMALY FAYE2387NBTRonald Whitton
6BRALYN ARCHER882119.93Andrew Bell
7AUSSIE CENTS6471NBTTania Trappett
8MISS RUNAROUND341219.92Maurice Austin
9HENRY’S FLASH1156NBTMichael Menken
10AWESOME GWEN3120.17Donald Jackson