Saturday, 20 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 20 August 2016

Race No. 1Allan Syphers Fencing Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE’S MAGICNBTWilliam Marmara
2TYPHOON TRUMBY472520.96Kevin Sills
3SOPHIE’S BEARNBTTyler Fleming
4EUMERALLA LU LU2NBTRobert Jehu
5WHITE MUPPETNBTKevin Smith
6MAKE KATHY SMILENBTDonald Jackson
7BILLI’S SCOUTNBTRichard Wilton
8KIKEM VOODOO22XNBTDenis Nixon
9MUNGINDI ROSENBTDavid Horton
10TRALEE MOLLY284821.40Melanie Mabbott
Race No. 22mo Radio Maiden1:35 PM
M event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENON THE BENCHNBTTyler Fleming
2HENSAP HERO5555NBTAndrew Bell
3BENSON TANGA3277NBTMaureen Sharman
4SHELLY’S COUGAR8NBTAlexander Verhagen
5FALL LINENBTAndrew Bell
6KING TRALEE7425NBTMelanie Mabbott
7CURRENT CLIMATENBTAndrew Bell
8MOLLY’S MEMORY833725.88Andrew Bell
9HILLBILLY CASEY7448NBTPeter Carr
10MOTHER’S LOVE5685NBTHayden Munn
Race No. 3Gunnedah Taxi Maiden1:55 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR POPPY5463NBTEric Butler
2MULWEE RED726720.27Alexander Verhagen
3EVIE’S BESTNBTWilliam Marmara
4BLIND VISION4257NBTAllan Ivers
5AWESOME GWENNBTDonald Jackson
6SUPER KADANI328820.04Jamie Bush
7DAS TANGANBTEric Sharman
8PADDY CASEY643NBTPeter Carr
9DON’T KNOCK NICKNBTKevin Smith
10LILA’S BOY6NBTWilliam Marmara
Race No. 4Gunnedah Services & Bowling Club…2:15 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR BARBIE233120.17Steven Lanesbury
2CASH MODEL562120.60James Fenn
3GIANT STRIDES6231NBTEric Butler
4SKETCHY BINDI1334NBTAllan Ivers
5PASS ON BYE724320.55Ronald Whitton
6FLOKI5141NBTPeter Carr
7BINDIGO LASS122620.02Bryan Garland
8BETOWN BOY842120.12Colin Anderson
9MISS RUNAROUND341219.92Maurice Austin
10BOOM LA PLUME452319.92Allan Syphers
Race No. 5Kancool Meats Stakes2:35 PM
4/5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTMEAD MOUSE857731.50Andrew Bell
2HONEY FANTASY1315NBTPhillip Ross
3SATSUMA RAIDER115731.17Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
4TYPHOON JAYNE7363NBTKevin Sills
5ROAMING CREEK1423NBTBrendan Behsman
6BRONTE’S CHOICE3416NBTPatrick Marley
7ROAD DETOUR645630.95Cherie Rosier
8SWIFT DAISY432531.04Graham Pickering
9GULAR CRUZE2656NBTGlen Collett
10FLY LITTLE WING6885NBTDale Tolmie
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes2:55 PM
FFA event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $515 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKALO GEM115119.94Jamie Bush
2ROOS AHEAD4548NBTAllan Ivers
3CHINA HOFMAN111819.74Barry Hobson
4COSMIC HALO766619.67Allan Ivers
6RANGOON311820.51Gary Wilton
7DAVE’S DRINKING3147NBTGraham Pickering
8DEB’S DREAM224319.65Bryan Garland
Race No. 7Gunnedah Golf Club Stakes3:15 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA THOMMO8644NBTBarry Evans
2SPRITLY BANJO617225.59Alexander Verhagen
3SPLITZ2116NBTPhillip Ross
4LOST MY DOLLARS185325.82Ranald Dawes
5RICE TO RICHES341625.25Jamie Bush
6FIRE FLY HUEI123825.51Peter Midson
7ULTIMATE BOMBER668626.03Kayla Ollerton
8TYPHOON CHARLES273725.51Kevin Sills
9SKETCHY AMBER654525.41Allan Ivers
10MAGIC PRIZE853225.92Bryan Garland
Race No. 8Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes3:35 PM
3 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $605 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY SPRITE3556NBTAllan Ivers
2EUMERALLA FLASH2236NBTRobert Jehu
3BANZAI ATTACK4635NBTColin Burns
4CICATRIZ6646NBTPeter Carr
6BOKATOR5266NBTGraham Pickering
7FLATLINED273225.86Andrew Bell
8ICE DREAM635525.20Kevin Sills
Race No. 9Greyhounds As Pets Stakes3:55 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $95 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR BUSTER612120.00Steven Lanesbury
2SPRING DALE215519.90Arthur Wright
3FROSTY MOMENTS6736NBTBarry Evans
4VELODROME717220.31Robert Hobson
5BARRY WHO116820.34Gary Wilton
6ELUSIVE ESCAPEE4377NBTAndrew Bell
7MRS. DEEKS744720.48Melanie Mabbott
8ABBYLEE422120.27Robert Green
9BINDIGO ANGEL711819.99Bryan Garland
10MULWEE JEST364519.53Ranald Dawes
Race No. 10Kootingal Buthcery Srakes4:15 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY LAW2381NBTAllan Ivers
2SKETCHY MEL6853NBTWilliam Marmara
3RED WITCH2563NBTRobert Ryan
4DIVORCE ME1267NBTGlenda Bush
5ERICA ENLIM766731.45Scott Farley
6AVID LAD1557NBTBarry Evans
7STRAWBERRY CITY8266NBTKellie Fenn
8CONNIE BEAR537631.39Kayla Ollerton
9LUCKY JEWEL5756NBTMelanie Mabbott
10MAGIC CHERIE3674NBTStephen Howarth
Race No. 11Save Greyhound Racing Stakes4:35 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVIE’S TURBO8744NBTArthur Smith
2WERRISTON GIRL1267NBTPeter Midson
3MEGATRON MISS318626.00John Collison
4GOOD DAY1418NBTStephen Howarth
5MIGHTY MARLOW315526.99Ranald Dawes
6BINDIGO LAD335425.46Bryan Garland
7SAM’S LEGACY225425.26William Marmara
8TYPHOON MARTY114726.14Kevin Sills
9POLITENESS357325.84Glen Collett
10BAD WIFE481525.43Robert Ryan
Race No. 12Get Out Stakes4:55 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCES GIRL1NBTDavid Meiers
2STICK ON TICK536325.77Donald Jackson
3BLACK NERO2714NBTGlen Collett
4TOD TANGA544426.17Maureen Sharman
5DOUBLE DECKER3571NBTRonald Whitton
6NOSEY MORGAN876425.39Byron Phillips
7EUMERALLA MAGIC1128NBTRobert Jehu
8GOLD TRACEY4472NBTStephen Atkins
9STELLA COSENTINO5514NBTAllan Ivers
10SHAZ’S GUN1658NBTJohn Eather