Saturday, 2 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 2 July 2016

Race No. 1Kancool Meats Maiden1:30 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST PROFIT735720.56Robert Ryan
2KEEP YOUR CASH3NBTBrendan Allen
3TYPHOON TRUMBY547220.96Kevin Sills
4MULWEE RED365721.08Alexander Verhagen
5LA SPOOKIE320.65Troy Cooper
6MR. BLAKE USNBTCraig Ryan
7LOCHNESS SAINT753720.80David Horton
8LONESOME GALNBTBarry Hancock
9CINDY SHYBOW87NBTWayne Chandler
Race No. 2Allan Syphers Fencing Maiden1:45 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR BARBIE723320.33Steven Lanesbury
2YOUR SHOUT KEV2NBTKenneth Bell
3SUPER KADANI253220.04Jamie Bush
4ANY KNOCK KNOCK7857NBTAndrew Bell
5MAGIC MON820.87Stephen Howarth
6SLIGHT MISHAP6NBTKevin Smith
7COSMIC VIKING333520.57Brian Chivers
8CULLINAN RAIDER7NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
9CINDY SHYBOW87NBTWayne Chandler
Race No. 3Gbota Maiden2:00 PM
M event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADHARA GRUMBLESNBTStephen Howarth
2SUZY SHOT3726.51Arthur Smith
3MINI TRALEE2776NBTMelanie Mabbott
4MOLLY’S MEMORY7578NBTAndrew Bell
5LA IZZIE76NBTTroy Cooper
6TYPHOON WINONA4664NBTCarl Stackman
7DIVORCE ME36326.39Glenda Bush
8APACHE RENEGADE57NBTBryan Garland
9WHITE CHANNEL88NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 42mo Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER PETRINA534425.11Ian Smyth
2SHAYLOR BINNY546525.63Peter Midson
3LUCKY JEWEL557526.34Melanie Mabbott
4MAGIC PRIZE448526.31Bryan Garland
5VARUNASTRA388225.09Kylie Milsom
6MARTIAL613NBTJohn Eather
7SKETCHY CATELYN317425.84Alexander Verhagen
8HONEY FANTASY661325.37Phillip Ross
9EDDIE THE GUN7656NBTMelanie Mabbott
10NOSEY MORGAN687625.39Byron Phillips
Race No. 5Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes2:30 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON CHARLES441725.51Kevin Sills
2TYPHOON JAYNE657325.99Kevin Sills
3BINDIGO LAD243325.46Bryan Garland
4FIRE FLY HUEI141225.51Peter Midson
5GRUMPY LUPPY377426.00Peter Midson
6BLACK MORGAN362224.90Byron Phillips
7QUATRO RAIDER825725.27Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8RICE TO RICHES153425.53Jamie Bush
9EDDIE THE GUN7656NBTMelanie Mabbott
10NOSEY MORGAN687625.39Byron Phillips
Race No. 6Gunnedah Taxis Stakes2:45 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD WIFE842725.77Robert Ryan
2STICK ON TICK753526.56Donald Jackson
3KEEP YOUR ROSES7627NBTBrendan Allen
4STRAWBERRY CITY636826.88Kellie Fenn
5TYPHOON HUGH464226.66Carl Stackman
6PRINCE TRALEE3641NBTMelanie Mabbott
7HURRICANE JEWEL137NBTJamie Bush
8LEKTRA FLYER578726.88Ian Smyth
9NOSEY MORGAN687625.39Byron Phillips
10EDDIE THE GUN7656NBTMelanie Mabbott
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pet Stakes3:00 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MOSCATO668220.14Peter Midson
2VELODROME1717NBTRobert Hobson
3MAINE LACH8873NBTAlan Bloomfield
4HURRICANE ZACK745120.03David Booby
5MRS. DEEKS137420.48Melanie Mabbott
6SPRITLY BANJO646120.42Alexander Verhagen
7TAKALO GEM223119.94Jamie Bush
8BANZAI ATTACK464620.27Colin Burns
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes3:15 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELLOW OAK337620.12Cherie Rosier
2LUCY LOCHWAT888520.49Robert Hobson
3PIPPA’S CHOICE321320.42Colin Anderson
4BRALYN ARCHER4882NBTAndrew Bell
5SPRINGSTEEN447620.06Kevin Sills
6PASS ON BYE472420.56Ronald Whitton
7BINDIGO LASS381220.16Bryan Garland
8TRIPLE CROWN GAL5562NBTIan Smyth
9DJANGO’S MATE5675NBTJonny Sledzianowski
10ROOKIE ERROR468721.13Donald Jackson
Race No. 9Red Chief Motels Stakes3:30 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONTE’S CHOICE543320.44Patrick Marley
2TYPHOON FAY354520.32Kevin Sills
3RED WITCH123719.87Robert Ryan
4CORNELIA FLO641520.95Ronald Whitton
5URAGANO LUKE612820.05Steven Lanesbury
6LISA CHOICE571820.22Lisa Silver
7MEGATRON MISSX32319.97John Collison
8GIRLS GO RACING4374NBTRodney Marlow
9DJANGO’S MATE5675NBTJonny Sledzianowski
10ROOKIE ERROR468721.13Donald Jackson
Race No. 10Gunnedah Hotels Stakes3:45 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETOWN BOY658420.12Colin Anderson
2HEAD FOR GLORY356619.95Bruce O’hara
3SHAZ’S GUN21620.42John Eather
4BLACK CONGO321220.30Valerie Cleghorn
5GOOD DAY21420.40Stephen Howarth
6MAGIC TWO UP167120.40Jamie Bush
7READY FOR SPRING687620.29Ian Smyth
8KOORINGA MARY474121.20Melanie Mabbott
9ROOKIE ERROR468721.13Donald Jackson
10DJANGO’S MATE5675NBTJonny Sledzianowski
Race No. 11Gunnedah Gbota Lucky Last Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CHERIE81822.22Stephen Howarth
2SKETCHY MEL7732NBTWilliam Marmara
3DARK WARLOCK528721.30Colin Anderson
4FIVE STAR KITTY555620.28June Lanesbury
5TYPHOON TEGAN814420.33Kevin Sills
6BULLBAR BUSTER661220.13Steven Lanesbury
7MAJOR DUDE4184NBTMelanie Mabbott
8FIRESTORM FLASH388519.92John Collison
9ROOKIE ERROR468721.13Donald Jackson
10DJANGO’S MATE5675NBTJonny Sledzianowski