Saturday 3rd January 2009


Race 1 347m 5 13.15
GBOTA HEAT 1
1 JACK IT UP 5 JOY POLLARD
2 SHINERINE 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
3 MEGATRON 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
4 MISS ADDIS ALLY 5 GLEN MULLER
5 Vacant
6 KALAHUBI 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 ANNA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 MR. CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY

Race 2 347m 5 13.40
GBOTA HEAT2
1 MISS KAMILAROI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
2 NASHVILLE HAZARD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
3 SHINBONE ARCHER 5 SIMONE TAYLOR
4 CROWN TIKI 5 SCOTT BAKER
5 Vacant
6 SOLVE IT QUICK 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
7 ROSSCO FRANKO 5 JOHN EATHER
8 MUNDINE’S HOPE 5 GEOFFREY ROSE

Race 3 347m 5 14.00
GBOTA HEAT 3
1 PRESSURE PUZZLE 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
2 COOL WOOD GIRL 5 GEOFFREY ROSE
3 STEPBRO 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
4 DARK STRIKE 5 GARY MCIVOR
5 Vacant
6 BONDI GOLD 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 JOHNNY BEEZ 5 JOHN EATHER
8 SHINNING GRACE 5 STEVEN LANESBURY

Race 4 347m 5 14.25
GBOTA HEAT 4
1 KAZMIC’S SHADOW 5 GRAHAM NOVLEY
2 WYNMORE ROSES 5 JOHN CINI
3 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
4 BILLY’S WYNMORE 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 JACK’S ME MATE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
6 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 DANIEL GALVIN
7 TENNESSEE LAD 5 BRYAN GARLAND
8 CHAPINSKI 5 GARRY CARSON

Race 5 347m M 14.50
NAMOI VALLEY INDEPENDENT STAKE
1 OH I KNOW M DANIEL GALVIN
2 YELLOW BUCKET M DAVID SWAN
3 SUNDAY JOY M GARY MCIVOR
4 LORD TEDDY M LESLIE MANGOLD
5 Vacant
6 COUNTRY’S GIFT M DANIEL HATCH
7 LOOSE THREAD M JOSEPH KENNEDY
8 FAR TOO LATE M MARK TAYLOR

Race 6 347m NG 15.15
J.A.BERRY STAKE
1 LUANN LEE 1 ROBERT DWYER
2 WHO’S HARRY 1 HAROLD KEELAN
3 TRUE KOBBLE 2 JOHN CINI
4 JIMMY ARDFIRE 2 DANIEL HATCH
5 ASPHYXIATE 2 MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 SPECIAL REX 2 BRYAN GARLAND
7 AMI TANGA 2 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 STAND UP TRACY 1 ROBERT DWYER
9 NINIANE’S DREAM 2 HAROLD KEELAN

Race 7 347m 4 15.35
JEFF TEEGE STAKES
1 PERFECT RUN 4 SIMONE TAYLOR
2 DIAMOND TIKI 4 GARY MCIVOR
3 Vacant
4 RUBBER BAND 4 PETER POWER
5 Vacant
6 TRACKER GAITES 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 Vacant
8 ULTIMO 4 RAYMOND BOURKE

Race 8 440m 5 15.55
GBOTA 5TH GRADE FINAL
1 PEPSI GAITES 5 DANIEL HATCH
2 BEAT’EM 5 KEVIN SILLS
3 MR. KODACHI 5 JUNE LANESBURY
4 GRACE’S PRINT 5 JUNE LANESBURY
5 MISS CURLEW 5 STEVEN LANESBURY
6 BRUMBY TRICK 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 RUTLAND ROCK 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY
8 RISKY ZOOLA 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
9 SATTLER’S BOND 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
10 BRAVO MAX 5 DAVID HOWARTH

Race 9 440m 4/5 16.15
2MO RADIO STATION
1 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
2 STATEWIDE 5 DAVID SWAN
3 KATIE KRUMPER 5 GRAHAM NOVLEY
4 WORTH THE RISK 5 LESLIE MANGOLD
5 Vacant
6 PSYCHIC 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
7 EMILY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 POWERFUL UNIT 4 GEOFFREY ROSE

Race 10 440m 5 16.35
KAREN CARTER CHEMIST
1 BINDY STRIKE 5 ROBERT DWYER
2 SCOTCH AN COKE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
3 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
4 MISS VENDETTA 5 GARY MCIVOR
5 Vacant
6 MARANELLO 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 SCRUFFY GAITES 5 DANIEL HATCH
8 BRAVO MAX 5 DAVID HOWARTH

Race 11 440m M 16.55
DEFAX PUBLICATIONS
1 HOWIE’S SHIRAZ M JAMES HOWARTH
2 LIAISON SOLDIER M BENJAMIN SPENCE
3 SAMMY ME MATE M UNAVAILABLE
4 SHARK BLUE M DAVID HOWARTH
5 Vacant
6 HALLE JOHNS M R FAULKNER
7 GOODNA SPECIAL M GARY MCIVOR
8 CLOSING OVER M ROBERT DWYER

Race 12 512m 4/5 17.10
DOG HOUSE STAKES
1 FRANKS MELODY 4 PETER POWER
2 BRISBANE LIMITED 5 SAMUEL CLAY
3 Vacant
4 JUST AS HOT 5 JONATHON SHANLEY
5 STRAIGHT TALK 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
6 Vacant
7 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
8 MISS RUTLAND 5 MICHAEL RUTTLEY