Saturday, 5 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 5 March 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com Maiden7:30 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAZ BEAR5NBTBrett Hastie
2BLUE TELLYTUBBY8320.70Barry Evans
3BRETT BRANNNBTTony Atkins
4CARLILAH621.16Glenda Bush
5ACOLA RIMFIRE2883NBTJohn Barrass
6URAGANO LUKE621.95Steven Lanesbury
7SNIPPER BRANN320.97Tony Atkins
8STRAWBERRY CITYNBTKellie Fenn
9SLOW COACH255721.21Louise Moulds
10IT’S LA PLUME746620.82Allan Syphers
Race No. 22mo Radio Maiden7:50 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR BARBIE721.15Steven Lanesbury
2ACOLA SPRITE3NBTJohn Barrass
3SUPER JAMATI75NBTIan Smyth
4FRIEL BALE224320.64Andrew Bell
5BARCIA BABE420.92Phillip Ross
6HALF MINE436NBTBarry Evans
7LUCKY BRANNNBTTony Atkins
8ROBELL BOSS528820.35Brett Hastie
9MOTHER’S LOVE6486NBTBrian Chivers
10ROOKIE ERROR54821.17Donald Jackson
Race No. 3Gunnedah Services & Bowling Club…8:10 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECTIN’ TO FLY435520.03Tyler Fleming
2SWIFT MOSCATO323220.14Peter Midson
3RICE TO RICHES114519.89Jamie Bush
4MISS RUNAROUND244320.39Maurice Austin
6ZEALOUSNESS313519.91Glenda Bush
7BOORAGUL VELLA188619.77William Marmara
8DIVORCE IMINENT462420.28David Booby
Race No. 4Namio Independent Stakes8:30 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIANNA571520.35Robert Ryan
2TRAFFIC JAM346320.05Cherie Rosier
3CHINA HOFMAN212620.98Barry Hobson
4OSUMARE116819.91John Eather
6SPONDOOLEY823720.49John Barrass
7ZIPPING LOCKIE6118NBTAndrew Bell
8TANAYAH BAZ316119.97John Collison
Race No. 5Gbota Maiden Final Maiden Series…8:50 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLBAR BUSTER220.27Steven Lanesbury
2HONEY FANTASY23120.13Phillip Ross
3SPLITZ8220.60Phillip Ross
4SERIOUSLY GRAND238120.17Barry Evans
5BARNEY BRANN220.15Tony Atkins
6POPPY BRANN120.20Tony Atkins
7FIRE FLY BELLA220.40Peter Midson
8SPOTS LA PLUME7120.52Allan Syphers
9FRIEL BALE224320.64Andrew Bell
10BLUE TELLYTUBBY8320.70Barry Evans
Race No. 6Kootingal Butchery Stakes9:10 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM LA PLUME376220.06Allan Syphers
2SKIPPER588620.67Arthur Smith
3DRAWORKS155120.42Barry King
4PENSACOLA453220.14John Barrass
6WESTMEAD MOUSE437220.07Andrew Bell
7FLEETWOOD KID176220.62Simone Taylor
8RED WITCH264519.87Robert Ryan
Race No. 7Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes9:30 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKALO GEM155124.98Jamie Bush
2PHINA4646NBTRobert Ryan
3FLATLINED4413NBTAndrew Bell
4SAM’S LEGACY421125.38William Marmara
5BETTER LAD665526.39John Eather
6BLACK MORGAN631324.90Byron Phillips
7SHAYLOR BINNY122725.69Peter Midson
8GOLD CHOICE8728NBTMichael Wood
Race No. 8Greyhounds As Pets Stakes9:50 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT OF TEQUILA641326.17Kevin Baker
2SIZZLING BELLE3664NBTAndrew Dadd
3OAK’S IMAGE1627NBTIvan Scott
4DYNA WENDY8885NBTAndrew Bell
5NOSEY MORGAN867525.39Byron Phillips
6LEKTRA FLYER8578NBTIan Smyth
7SPANKY’S VENOM1NBTDonald Jackson
8FIVE STAR KITTY51426.29June Lanesbury
Race No. 9Gunnedah Taxis Stakes10:10 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S MEMORY868720.35William Marmara
2LUCKY LA PLUME158720.28Allan Syphers
3WERRISTON GIRL541820.60Peter Midson
4POLITENESS422320.00Jamie Bush
6READY FOR SPRING168720.29Ian Smyth
7HEAD FOR GLORY653720.09Bruce O’hara
8NO BIFFO183820.55Brett Hastie
Race No. 10Parkview Hotel Stakes10:30 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPPER LA PLUME686420.25Allan Syphers
2LA LUCCIOLA625820.37James Fenn
3SISTER PETRINA775320.15Ian Smyth
4DEE BEE TEN727520.10Brett Hastie
5PETE’S MAJIC587120.71Kevin Baker
6HOT FAB SHIRAZ788820.25Andrew Bell
7FIRE FLY HUEI6558NBTPeter Midson
8DREAMY MORGAN443619.88Byron Phillips