Saturday 18th July 2009


Race 1 350m M 13.00
HOT N TASTY MAIDEN
1 HIGHWAY ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
2 SQUIBBED STARE M FRANK SIMONETTA
3 FOND LEE M CLIFFORD COOPER
4 TANDAYA MISS M ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 Vacant
6 DEMON NINJA M NEVILLE ROBERTSON
7 MARK’S ELECT M DAVID SMITH
8 BINGALISHIS M SUZANNE WADE

Race 2 508m MX 13.20
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES STAKES
1 TAX TIME 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
2 TIGER’S WAY M NATHAN BAYLY
3 OUR STARLETT 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 LUCKY FLIGHT 5 DAVID J SMITH
6 PETDANAH 5 MARK MORONEY
7 JACK FEVER M VICKI BYRNES
8 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY

Race 3 350m M 13.40
SOUTH SIDE MINI MART STAKES
1 OBAMA FELLA M MARK MORONEY
2 ERIC BRISTOW M DAVID MARSHALL
3 TURBO TALLOWOOD M BRIAN SMOOTHY
4 GYPSY DIAMOND M DOUGLAS SUTTON
5 JUST LIKE ABBY M EDITH ATTWATER
6 PROJECT MODA M ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 JESSIE’S KIN M DAVID SMITH
8 LETHAL GABBY M ROSLYN LITTLE

Race 4 350m M 14.00
CLARKE’S BEDDING STAKES
1 STUNNED STARE M WILLIAM BROWN
2 UNO ROBERTS M DAVID SMITH
3 MY SAL M CLIFFORD COOPER
4 ANAKY PEARL M ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 DETECTIVE LOGAN M FRANK SIMONETTA
6 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 I’M CONFUSED M DOUGLAS SUTTON
8 CORN BALL M NATHAN BAYLY

Race 5 350m 3/4 14.20
AKUBRA SPRINT
1 DAME GAIN 3 STEVEN BAKER
2 HIGHWAY ROCKET 4 CHARLES HARDY
3 BLUE TIRI 4 DOUGLAS BROWN
4 TREV 3 LORRAINE HINE
5 HALF A BUCCANEER 3 VICKI BYRNES
6 DETECTIVE GOREN 3 FRANK SIMONETTA
7 MOZZIE’S GIRL 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 MISSY KUMHEER 4 RONALD GWYNNE
9 CHANGSY 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 6 508m 5 14.40
WEST KEMPSEY HOTEL STAKES
1 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 CALZAGHE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
4 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
5 SUPER CHARLOTTE 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
6 COOL ROCK HERO 5 ROGER O’NEILL
7 BENNY’S TIGER 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
8 IMA CAMEO 5 RETA BROWN
9 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY
10 WORDLY GIRL 5 DOUGLAS BROWN

Race 7 350m 5 15.00
BLUE PAWS HT1
1 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
2 SAM’S PICK 5 ROY O’MALLEY
3 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 CHANCES ASSASSIN 5 VINCENT CASSAR
5 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
6 PORT PRINCESS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 WILLY MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
8 LETHAL JUSTICE 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 UNO GARNER 5 DAVID SMITH
10 SPEEDSTER 5 JOHN COOPER

Race 8 350m 5 15.20
BLUE PAWS HT2
1 GYPSY TIME 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
2 DAWNIE’S ANGEL 5 DAWN LYNCH
3 OUR MISS ANGEL 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 MASTER JORDYN 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
5 SMALL REGARDS 5 CLIFFORD COOPER
6 PUNK ROCK SPIRIT 5 DAVID MARSHALL
7 UNO HALL 5 DAVID SMITH
8 DETECTIVE BECK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
9 ROSE MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
10 SPEEDSTER 5 JOHN COOPER

Race 9 508m NG 15.40
FREDDO MEATS STAKES
1 ADAM’S ME MATE 3 RONALD GWYNNE
2 HOT GUARANA 4 TONI WATERS
3 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
4 MURRANJI MARY 1 SUZANNE WADE
5 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
6 YOU BET 5 RETA BROWN
7 COOL SHAMAR 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 DON’T TOUCH IT 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 WORDLY GIRL 5 DOUGLAS BROWN
10 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY

Race 10 350m 5 16.00
BLUE PAWS HT3
1 BOOMER HILL 5 STEVEN BAKER
2 NATURAL INSTINCT 5 RONALD GWYNNE
3 LITTLE LOU LOU 5 DAWN LYNCH
4 POWERON VALLEY 5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
6 JESSY’S ANGEL 5 CHARLES HARDY
7 ELITE BLUE 5 N ROBERTSON
8 DETECTIVE EAMES 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
9 SPEEDSTER 5 JOHN COOPER
10 DETECTIVE BOXER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 11 350m 5 16.20
BLUE PAWS HT4
1 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 DESERT TORNADO 5 PETER MARSH
3 POWER OF EMMA 5 N ROBERTSON
4 TUCKWELL’S LADY 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
5 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
6 ELITE VALLEY 5 BRIAN DWYER
7 PA’S GIFT 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
8 SPARKLEBERRY 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
9 DETECTIVE BOXER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
10 UNO GARNER 5 DAVID SMITH

Race 12 350m 5 16.40
BLUE PAWS HT5
1 THEODORE NED 5 ROBERT STRANG
2 FRANKY RONDOR 5 VICKI BYRNES
3 MISS KINJA 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
4 STEVIE’S ON FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 GUMA DANI 5 CESARINA RIBEIRO
6 MISSY FAWNETTE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 DETECTIVE BENSON 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 MINER’S MAN 5 ROGER O’NEILL
9 UNO GARNER 5 DAVID SMITH
10 ROSE MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN