Saturday 27th June 2009


Race 1 350m M 13.00
MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES
1 MISS PARK M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
2 ACTION IMPACT M RONALD DAWES
3 UNO ROBERTS M DAVID SMITH
4 PLATINUM PRIDE M KERRY BARRASS
5 MULWEE ACTION M JOANNE RUSSELL
6 CORN BALL M NATHAN BAYLY
7 LATER MULWEE M WILLIAM BROWN
8 KAZZA’S ROSE M GAVIN MAUNDER

Race 2 508m MX 13.20
CLARKE’S BEDDING STAKES
1 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
2 OBAMA FELLA M MARK MORONEY
3 IMA CAMEO 5 R BROWN
4 TIGER’S WAY M NATHAN BAYLY
5 HE ROLLS M KARL MILLER
6 DETECTIVE BISHOP 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
7 HURRICANE HIGINS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
8 JACK FEVER M VICKI BYRNES

Race 3 350m M 13.40
HOT N TASTY
1 GRESFORD ROCKET M KERRY BARRASS
2 STEVIE’S ON FIRE M JEANETTE ROCHE
3 JESSIE’S KIN M DAVID SMITH
4 INDIAN QUEEN M KARL MILLER
5 ROCK A LOUEY M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 DETECTIVE LOGAN M FRANK SIMONETTA
7 ERIC BRISTOW M DAVID MARSHALL
8 DEMON NINJA M NEVILLE ROBERTSON

Race 4 350m 5 14.00
KEMPSEY TO MAITLAND HT1
1 BENNY’S TIGER 5 NAOMI MCLAUGHLIN
2 PORT PRINCESS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 BIG COOL MULWEE 5 RONALD DAWES
4 MULWEE MCCARTHY 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 WILLY MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
6 FRANKY RONDOR 5 VICKI BYRNES
7 TIRI PETE 5 NARELLE TURNER
8 YOU BET 5 LEONARD REGAN
9 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
10 MUSKOGEE MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 5 508m 5 14.20
KEMPSEY SEAFOOD STAKES
1 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
3 WORDLY GIRL 5 DOUGLAS BROWN
4 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
5 AWESOME MELTDOWN 5 KANE HEUSTON
6 DEVINE JOURNEY 5 NARELLE TURNER
7 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
9 SURFIN’ AMY 5 KARL MILLER
10 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 6 350m NG 14.40
BARINGA DARRIL STAKES
1 HALF A BUCCANEER 3 VICKI BYRNES
2 MALLAIG MOHR 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 COOL SHAMAR 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 MISSY KUMHEER 4 RONALD GWYNNE
5 BLUE TIRI 4 DOUGLAS BROWN
6 TREV 3 LORRAINE HINE
7 NASI GORENG 3 JEANETTE ROACHE
8 FUTURE VIRUS 2 KARL MILLER
9 MULWEE BLUE 4 KARL MILLER
10 CHANGSY 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 7 350m 5 15.00
JOYCE AND LEE KENNEL STAKES
1 WHAT ABOUT BELLE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 ANIT NUCLEAR 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
3 DETECTIVE BENSON 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
4 SUGAR SUGAR 5 KANE HEUSTON
5 HOT RUFUS 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
6 LUCKY FLIGHT 5 DAVID J SMITH
7 GOLDEN THORN 5 NARELLE TURNER
8 ELITE BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 HARBOUR GOLD 5 KARL MILLER
10 DETECTIVE BECK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 8 350m 5 15.20
EUCHRE POINT STUD FINAL
1 MRS. MCMILLAN 5 NARELLE TURNER
2 TOTALLY MANIC 5 BARRY HARMEY
3 HELGAR FLASH 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 NATURAL INSTINCT 5 RONALD GWYNNE
5 OXLEY QUEEN 5 BARRY COOMBES
6 DOWNUNDER SHADOW 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 MULWEE HAGEN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
8 VIOLET JOAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
9 BOOMER HILL 5 STEVEN BAKER
10 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL

Race 9 508m NG 15.40
KEMPSEY COUNTRY CHALLENGE FINAL
1 AMOS PUZZLE 1 RONALD DAWES
2 CASHMERE QUEEN 1 DIANNE CRAIG
3 BANJO HOTTY 4 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 SOME FLICK 5 SHANE STAPLES
5 COLUNDER 1 ROBERT MUNN
6 GO WILD ME 1 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
7 ADAM’S ME MATE 3 RONALD GWYNNE
8 NOT AMUSED 4 SHANE STAPLES
9 SHOOSTER 3 CYNTHIA O’BRIEN
10 MURRANJI MARY 1 SUZANNE WADE

Race 10 508m NG 16.00
WEST KEMPSEY NEWSAGENT
1 HOT BEYONCE 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
4 MURRANJI MARY 1 SUZANNE WADE
5 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 4 WILLIAM BROWN
6 UNFORGIVING 4 GAVIN MAUNDER
7 TYCOON’S CHARM 3 NARELLE TURNER
8 GLEN OAK BOY 3 MICHAEL WICKS
9 SURFIN’ AMY 5 KARL MILLER
10 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 11 350m 5 16.20
KEMPSEY TO MAITLAND HT2
1 PUNK ROCK SPIRIT 5 DAVID MARSHALL
2 AVA’S GOLD 5 JOANNE RUSSELL
3 POWERON VALLEY 5 WILLIAM BROWN
4 LITTLE AVA 5 RONALD DAWES
5 JO TOMIC 5 JOHN PHILLIPS
6 SAM’S PICK 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
8 MONKEY DANCE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
9 MISSY FAWNETTE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 ROSE MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 12 350m 5 16.40
SUGAR MAMA STAKES
1 EAGLETON LAD 5 JOANNE RUSSELL
2 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 EASY AS PIE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
4 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 POWER OF EMMA 5 NEVILLE ROBERTSON
6 PYFO GO WILD 5 NARELLE TURNER
7 BLACKEYED DOUBLE 5 KARL MILLER
8 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
9 HARLENE 5 NARELLE TURNER
10 AIRBORNE CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER