Saturday 20th June 2009


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
EUCHRE POINT STUD HT1
1 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 LUCKY FLIGHT 5 DAVID J SMITH
3 PUNK ROCK SPIRIT 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 DETECTIVE BOXER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
6 DAWNIE’S ANGEL 5 DAWN LYNCH
7 OXLEY QUEEN 5 BARRY COOMBES
8 NATURAL INSTINCT 5 RONALD GWYNNE
9 SMALL REGARDS 5 CLIFFORD COOPER
10 NEIMAD 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE

Race 2 350m 5 13.20
EUCHRE POINT STUD HT2
1 BENGO 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
2 BOOMER HILL 5 STEVEN BAKER
3 MONTHILLY BLUES 5 ROBERT MUNN
4 DETECTIVE BENSON 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 SPEEDSTER 5 JOHN COOPER
6 MRS. MCMILLAN 5 NARELLE TURNER
7 VIOLET JOAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
8 SUGAR SUGAR 5 KANE HEUSTON
9 WHAT ABOUT BELLE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 GYPSY PRINCE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 3 350m NG 13.40
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES STAKES
1 NASI GORENG 3 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 EBONY CLAIRE 3 MAUREEN WEST
3 WHAT NOT 3 DAVID J SMITH
4 HALF A BUCCANEER 4 VICKI BYRNES
5 WATCH THE VALLEY 1 UNAVAILABLE
6 JASPER THE FREAK 1 JOHN CROSSLEY
7 PRIDE ABILITY 1 ARTHUR TURNBULL
8 DAME GAIN 3 STEVEN BAKER
9 UNCLE EVIL 4 PAULINE LINE
10 BLUE TIRI 4 DOUGLAS BROWN

Race 4 508m 5 14.00
KEMPSEY GBOTA BLUE PAWS
1 FRANKY RONDOR 5 VICKI BYRNES
2 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
3 AWESOME MELTDOWN 5 KANE HEUSTON
4 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
6 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
7 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 SEE HER GO 5 WILLIAM CRAIG
9 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
10 SURFIN’ AMY 5 KARL MILLER

Race 5 350m 5 14.20
EUCHRE POINT STUD HT3
1 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
2 AVA’S GOLD 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 TOTALLY 5 KANE HEUSTON
4 WORDLY GIRL 5 DOUGLAS BROWN
5 DOWNUNDER SHADOW 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
6 MULWEE HAGEN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
7 NO KNOCK BACKS 5 DARREN MCGEACHIE
8 TIRI PETE 5 NARELLE TURNER
9 ELITE BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 OUR MISS ANGEL 5 CHARLES HARDY

Race 6 508m NG 14.40
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HT1
1 MURRANJI MARY 1 NATHAN GOODWIN
2 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 HOT BEYONCE 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 SOUTHPAW DELANEY 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 COLUNDER 1 ROBERT MUNN
6 BLACK WARHORSE 1 NOELENE WALSH
7 ADAM’S ME MATE 3 RONALD GWYNNE
8 GO WILD ME 1 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 JOE HENRY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 7 350m MX 15.00
CARPET COURT FINAL
1 PROJECT MODA M ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 TIRI GYPSY M NARELLE TURNER
3 OBAMA FELLA M MARK MORONEY
4 TASH AND TONE 5 KERRY BARRASS
5 GYPSY DIAMOND M DOUGLAS SUTTON
6 ANIT NUCLEAR 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
7 DETECTIVE LOGAN M FRANK SIMONETTA
8 MASTER RIDDLER 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 PLATINUM PRIDE M KERRY BARRASS
10 ERIC BRISTOW M DAVID MARSHALL

Race 8 635m NG 15.20
FREDDO MEATS STAKES
1 BLUE BAR 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 TASSIE BOUND 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
4 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 Vacant
6 HE ROLLS M KARL MILLER
7 GLEN OAK BOY 3 MICHAEL WICKS
8 OBSESSION 5 REX JONES

Race 9 350m 4/5 15.40
PRESIDENT FINAL
1 AIRBORNE CREW 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 CRUISE OZ 5 MARK MORONEY
3 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 DESERT TORNADO 5 PETER MARSH
5 DETECTIVE BECK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
6 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
7 JESSY’S ANGEL 5 CHARLES HARDY
8 SPARKLEBERRY 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
9 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 RUN HONEY RUN 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER

Race 10 508m NG 16.00
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HT 2
1 RISKY ZOOLA 3 BENJAMIN SPENCE
2 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 BAGO RAIDER 1 KARL MILLER
4 BANJO HOTTY 4 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 WHAT A SMILE 4 RONALD GWYNNE
6 CASHMERE QUEEN 1 DIANNE CRAIG
7 BIG COOL RONNY 3 ALLAN LANG
8 NOT AMUSED 4 SHANE STAPLES
9 JOE HENRY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 11 508m NG 16.20
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE HT3
1 BIG SHOT 1 JOHN CAMERON
2 SOME FLICK 5 SHANE STAPLES
3 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 SHOOSTER 3 ALLAN LANG
5 HOT GUARANA 4 TONI WATERS
6 UNFORGIVING 3 GAVIN MAUNDER
7 SINS SPIRIT 1 JOHN CROSSLEY
8 AMOS PUZZLE 1 RONALD DAWES
9 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 JOE HENRY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 12 350m 5 16.40
EUCHRE POINT STUD HT4
1 HELGAR FLASH 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
2 MALLAIG MISCHIEF 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 GOLDEN THORN 5 NARELLE TURNER
4 AL’S BOMB 5 MICHAEL WICKS
5 PHIL’S DREAM 5 CHARLES HARDY
6 SHIRAZ VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
7 TOTALLY MANIC 5 BARRY HARMEY
8 GYPSY TIME 5 JULIANA SUTTON
9 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
10 LITTLE LOU LOU 5 DAWN LYNCH