Saturday 24th January 2009


Race 1 350m M 13.30
HOT N TASTY STAKES
1 LUCKY FLIGHT M DAVID J SMITH
2 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN M DAVID MARSHALL
3 BRITT’S CHANCE M VINCENT CASSAR
4 NIGHT WHEELS M ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 FOXHILL M DOUGLAS SUTTON
6 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 DEMON NINJA M NEVILLE ROBERTSON
8 CAMEO APPEARANCE M DAWN GARRETT
9 JESSY’S ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
10 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 2 350m M 13.50
COMMITTEE STAKES
1 EBONY CLAIRE M ROSLYN LITTLE
2 I’M CONFUSED M DOUGLAS SUTTON
3 ROCK A LOUEY M GAVIN MAUNDER
4 HIGHWAY ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
5 MULWEE HAGEN M UNAVAILABLE
6 MY SAL M CLIFFORD COOPER
7 GUMA LUCY M CESARINA RIBEIRO
8 FLO OVER FIRE M JEANETTE ROCHE
9 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 JESSY’S ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY

Race 3 350m M 14.10
CARPET COURT STAKES
1 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 HALF A BUCCANEER M VICKI BYRNES
3 FOND LEE M CLIFFORD COOPER
4 KAZZA’S ROSE M GAVIN MAUNDER
5 SWANIE MULWEE M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
6 AWESOME MELTDOWN M TONI WATERS
7 BENGO M DOUGLAS SUTTON
8 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 JESSY’S ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
10 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 4 508m 5 14.30
LICK ITALIAN ICE CREAMRY
1 SHEARER 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
2 GYPSY PRINCE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
3 AWESOME MAMA 5 KANE HEUSTON
4 CALZAGHE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
7 STORMY SAPPHIRE 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
8 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
9 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 WALKABOUT JESS 5 KANE HEUSTON

Race 5 350m 4/5 14.50
GBOTA STAKES
1 JOE HENRY 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 UNFORGIVING 4 JAMIE O’MALLEY
3 FOXTROT LAD 4 VICKI BYRNES
4 COOL SHAMAR 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 BELLBROOK LAD 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 ZOOM AROUND 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
8 HOT GUARANA 5 TONI WATERS
9 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 6 508m 4/5 15.10
POINT PLUMBING STAKES
1 BUENA BLAZE 4 ROGER O’NEILL
2 SAINTLY KISS 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
5 FABERGE BELLE 4 JOHN FARRELL
6 REGGIETUB 4 RETA BROWN
7 BENNY’S TIGER 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
8 DAME GAIN 4 STEVEN BAKER
9 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
10 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 7 350m NG 15.30
AKUBRA SPRINT
1 TREV 4 LORRAINE HINE
2 LOOSEN UP 4 JAMIE O’MALLEY
3 PRIDE ABILITY 2 ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 KATIE’S RUBY 4 JOHN FARRELL
5 WHAT NOT 3 DAVID J SMITH
6 NASI GORENG 1 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 CHEVRON 3 ALBERT ZARB
8 MALLAIG MOHR 3 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 8 350m 5 15.50
SOUTH SIDE MINI MART STAKES
1 WORDLY GIRL 5 DOUGLAS BROWN
2 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY
3 HAPPY SUNRISE 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
4 UNO CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
5 ROUGH SEAS 5 PETER MARSH
6 DAWNIE’S ANGEL 5 DAWN LYNCH
7 SUGAR SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
8 SPEEDSTER 5 JOHN COOPER
9 SKATTY LIKE MUM 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY

Race 9 350m 5 16.10
MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES
1 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
2 CAWBOURNE SOX 5 RETA BROWN
3 PRINCESS XENA 5 PETER DEAN
4 UNCLE EVIL 5 PAULINE LINE
5 ROSE MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
6 TUCKWELL’S LADY 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
7 OUR MISS ANGEL 5 CHARLES HARDY
8 SAM’S CHANCE 5 VINCENT CASSAR
9 ROYAL SPLINTER 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
10 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY

Race 10 508m NG 16.30
KEMPSEY KINGS & QUEENS
1 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 WHAT A SMILE 5 RONALD GWYNNE
3 KEG LEG KEEGAN 1 DAVID MARSHALL
4 MISSY KUMHEER 4 RONALD GWYNNE
5 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
6 FAST PICKUP 2 HENRY MCCARTHY
7 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
8 COURAN COVE 4 PETER MARSH
9 THRUPENCE 5 SABRINA BROWN
10 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL

Race 11 350m 5 16.50
FREDDO MEATS STAKES
1 POWER OF EMMA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 POWERON VALLEY 5 SABRINA BROWN
3 TRAIL OF DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 DARB’S WAY 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
5 LETHAL JUSTICE 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
6 ELITE VALLEY 5 BRIAN DWYER
7 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
8 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
9 SMALL REGARDS 5 CLIFFORD COOPER
10 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 12 350m 5 17.10
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES STAKES
1 BRIGADE VALLEY 5 BRIAN DWYER
2 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 ROSLYN LITTLE
3 HIGHWAY ROCKET 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
5 FOXY GINA 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
6 ELITE BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MULWEE SUE 5 SABRINA BROWN
8 PA’S GIFT 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 SMALL REGARDS 5 CLIFFORD COOPER
10 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL