Saturday, 25 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Kempsey – Saturday, 25 June 2016

Race No. 1Hawkin Mowing Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $180 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD MULWEE566521.68Gavin Maunder
2MINS MAGIC44X7NBTMichael Mowle
3ARDROSSAN LASSNBTNathan Goodwin
4LITTLE YAPPA668321.33Dawn Lynch
5KIKEM KITTY552621.34Jason Carter
6BRADERLY325821.05Ricky Bender
7MASTER TECK378621.68Garry Streatfield
8IRONBAR BOB7NBTJohn Vanderburg
9HEAVENLY IMP547620.91Julie Mcgowan
10ELLA ROCKET4721.86Barry Harmey
Race No. 2Hot N Tasty Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $180 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREAGH FOX453NBTGarry Streatfield
2SLAMMING SAM8NBTJohn Vanderburg
3GUN DOWNNBTWilliam Riddle
4GEOFF’S PICK454821.60Margaret Wall
5MYSTIC THURSDAY358621.32Jeanette Roche
6SHOTIBBAR886721.25Jason Carter
7CRYSTAL DRIVE768722.04Lisa Hutton
8COSMIC SUGAR827520.82Vicki Byrnes
9WILD OAKS8484NBTAlfred Boswell
10FOREVER DANCING7421.78Richard Godwin
Race No. 3South Kempsey Tyres Maiden1:40 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $330 Prizemoney.
1st: $180 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATSY DOWS6276NBTGavin Maunder
2TIPTOE VALLEY583NBTAlbert Zarb
3STAYNBTWilliam Riddle
4WHERE’S TAMANDUNBTNathan Goodwin
5ALL BLUFF742721.09Richard Godwin
6LETHAL STEAL455221.23Lisa Hutton
7GUNNA BE GOOD247720.82Maureen Campbell
8GRAND CHOICE242320.69Margaret Wall
9IRONBAR PAUL46NBTJohn Vanderburg
10ANGEL ROCKS468NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 4Smart Tiles Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL TIARA866530.74Larry Croker
2NO BLUFF7444NBTRicky Bender
3LITTLE CUZZ585530.84Kane Heuston
4CUNDLE NETTY483730.22Ronald Wright
5WALLET WIZARD165731.49Kurt Dodson
6CHILY CHA CHA4612NBTJohn Farrell
7BACK A WHACKER7443NBTLisa Hutton
8TAMANDU618730.14Ian Hudson
9DETECTIVE NIPPER4587NBTKristy Simonetta
10RUSHEM RED764430.37Kane Heuston
Race No. 5Iga Express Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDY BEE425230.01Garry Streatfield
2SMOOTH GROOVE381630.33John Farrell
3DE LA SALLE442130.90Richard Godwin
4FRISSY LIZZIE523830.17Paul Shepherd
5FLYIN’ ASH562430.54Julie Mcgowan
6WINNING BANG153330.19Maureen Campbell
7TOO CUNNING476830.06Karl Miller
8GAGAN OH174230.42Gavin Maunder
9RUSHEM RED764430.37Kane Heuston
10DETECTIVE NIPPER4587NBTKristy Simonetta
Race No. 6Kuhmo Stakes2:40 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T GET ON716720.69Vicki Byrnes
2BIG GEE EYE8884NBTTerrence Marsh
3MAURITIAN VICTOR343421.03Douglas Brown
4SECRET TOUCH627520.46Jeanette Roche
5SUPER VISION2156NBTRobert Alchin
6SONNET’S SPECIAL886421.15William Riddle
7FOOTLOOSE ROMEO524420.43Natasha Watson
8SASHA FLY HIGH767620.43Julie Mcgowan
9JUAN BITE877620.31Karl Miller
Race No. 7Crescent Head Country Club Stake…3:00 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLEPLAN545220.45Julie Mcgowan
2COSMIC TALEYA4721NBTRobert Alchin
3KEYTO JEWEL175820.41Vicki Byrnes
4CUNDLE GIRL667720.15Ronald Wright
5DON’S ROCKET136220.17Maureen Campbell
6LITTLE SUNSHINE464120.60Alexander Verhagen
7APPETIZER352520.45Peter Cassar
8TEZZA’S TERRA555820.57Darren Hocroft
9DORA’S WISH8674NBTJeanette Roche
10MISSY BOO456720.79Kane Heuston
Race No. 8Lb Butchery Stakes3:20 PM
4/5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORY JAY612529.83Mark Hine
2EVA LOUISE133330.09Maureen Campbell
3ALARMIST281130.08Barry Coombes
4SUN GOD8486NBTRicky Bender
5DETCORD638430.96Ricky Bender
6DANZIAN476830.01Maureen Campbell
7BIT MEXICAN2151NBTJohn Farrell
8SILKY JILL234830.14Mervyn Turner
9RUSHEM RED764430.37Kane Heuston
10DETECTIVE NIPPER4587NBTKristy Simonetta
Race No. 9Cigall Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND SHOW167720.43Alexander Verhagen
2JOEWELL VALLEY814420.63Brian Dwyer
3ALLEGRO PICCOLO436620.30Vincent Cassar
4HALF OF THEM472720.46Mervyn Turner
5DRAGON BLOOD634720.43Kristy Simonetta
6LITTLE GEE EYE4718NBTTerrence Marsh
7BALL ALLEY ANNIE7721NBTRobert Alchin
8DIDDY CHEER135520.65Paul Shepherd
9MISSY BOO456720.79Kane Heuston
10DORA’S WISH8674NBTJeanette Roche
Race No. 10Kempsey Rsl Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE ELLE353720.64Ronald Wright
2DYNAMITE VALLEY123420.22Kerry Barrass
3TALEYA6282NBTRobert Alchin
4WATTA LEGEND244720.92Alexander Verhagen
5REMA’S SPARK625420.55Larry Croker
6TOOTHLESS TOBY713620.89Karl Miller
7BUKKULLA LAD266520.80William Craig
8DETECTIVE DIABLO615520.51Julie Mcgowan
9DIRECT PRINCE688620.65Donald Carpenter
10YOU TELAM VIVY278821.05Jason Carter
Race No. 11Thurgood Haulage Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A WHACKER1NBTLisa Hutton
2KITTY MISS753520.79Dawn Lynch
3MAGIC OF DAWN814720.56Charles Hardy
4PILLAR VALLEY482220.77Kerry Barrass
5BOOZA VALLEY314320.85Brian Dwyer
6VINNY’S RUBY38X820.68Kristy Simonetta
7MAGIC SUNRISE8776NBTKarl Miller
8WONDERSTONE265320.65Peter Cassar
9YOU TELAM VIVY278821.05Jason Carter
10WATTA MISS447420.76Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 12Rsl Stakes4:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRONBAR MERV6446NBTJohn Vanderburg
2SURE ONE344621.56Alexander Verhagen
3BOURBON BOY427720.77Charles Hardy
4JOE MAC816NBTMaureen Campbell
5DENALI ROYALE783320.92Robert White
6HOT BOMBORA537620.49William Hodgson
7HIGHER LOVE4735NBTJason Carter
8MIRACLE EFFORT274720.48Grant Atterton
9WATTA MISS447420.76Alexander Verhagen
10DIRECT PRINCE688620.65Donald Carpenter