Saturday, 28 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Kempsey – Saturday, 28 January 2017

Race No. 1South Kempsey Tyres Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILSNBTPaul Shepherd
2HEAVENLY IMP457620.91Julie Mcgowan
3CRYSTAL DRIVE746721.63Lisa Hutton
4DOT DOT DASH387820.61Jason Carter
5RED REGRET66NBTHelen Hanson
6SUPER HOOVER827621.08Brian Smoothy
7KAY CEE GEE75NBTJeanette Roche
8CHARLI JAY443320.98Kane Heuston
9RISING MOLLY6821.72Shane Cartwright
10ANGEL CYVALA87NBTShane Watkin
Race No. 2Thurgood Haulage Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAC’S DECISION8NBTCraig Last
2HOOVER BLU4364NBTRobert White
3POLLY POWER65NBTBrian Smoothy
4ELLA ROCKET477721.86Mervyn Turner
5DEADLY SPLIT874621.33Jason Carter
6BRADERLY464421.05Ricky Bender
7TIGER TERRY8NBTKerry Barrass
8NO PUSHING BACK8778NBTDavid Ward
9FOR JIM’S SAKE885722.68Jason Carter
10DUEL AT DIABLO68NBTPaul Fraser
Race No. 3Rsl Maiden1:40 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH THE CHANCE665421.54Margaret Wall
2KIARNI GEORGE8465NBTThomas Roche
3ANDIE PANDY4NBTIan Rose
4FOREVER DANCING788621.78Ricky Bender
5NEVADA SPIRIT5822.22Richard Milton
6LETHAL STEAL565620.87Lisa Hutton
7TIGER’S SPARK56NBTKim Bates
8SHOTIBBAR764821.25Jason Carter
9FANCY VALLEY6722.32Brian Dwyer
10GET MORTAL77NBTPeter Cassar
Race No. 4Heights Bowling Club Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF MARLOW738621.47Lisa Hutton
2CUNDLE ELLE245620.64Ronald Wright
3MAGIC SUNRISE761721.71Karl Miller
4HALF OF THEM543520.46Mervyn Turner
5TAMANDU184820.58Ian Hudson
6ALLEGRO PICCOLO628420.30Vincent Cassar
7FRISSY LIZZIE321420.59Paul Shepherd
8AVATAR STORM172720.52Reta Brown
9DOUBLE SWATZA6787NBTKim Bates
10BAZAMATAZ855521.16Jeanette Roche
Race No. 5Cresent Head Country Club Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE NETTY325529.89Ronald Wright
2LISA’S PICK3514NBTMervyn Turner
3BOBBY TIGHTS2757NBTSteven Mulholland
4DE LA SALLE775830.31Ricky Bender
5GAGAN OH514730.41Gavin Maunder
6LITTLE ASH851130.06Julie Mcgowan
7ADDY BEE575330.01Garry Streatfield
8FLYIN’ ASH376530.35Julie Mcgowan
9BOMBER SIMPSON778630.78Ricky Bender
Race No. 6Macleay Hotel Stakes2:40 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER CASSAR188730.11Peter Cassar
2RICH BELIEVER665830.59Paul Fraser
3DIVE BOMBER655230.75Vincent Cassar
4SWAGGER’S ANGEL455630.77Kane Heuston
5BACK A WHACKER678830.40Lisa Hutton
6YARRAWONGA7488NBTShane Cartwright
7TYPHOON’S TARGET163830.89Jeanette Roche
8HURUNUI ALYSSA473731.20Shane Thomson
9BOMBER SIMPSON778630.78Ricky Bender
Race No. 7Arc Straying Stakes3:00 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DITTOX77821.59Jason Carter
2DIDDY CHEER575720.65Paul Shepherd
3ARMATREE PARIS334620.38Natasha Watson
4KEYTO JEWEL577420.41Vicki Byrnes
5APPETIZER843820.45Peter Cassar
6MAY EYE5172NBTHelen Hanson
7SKETCHY ALLAN466320.65Allan Ivers
8FAMILY MAN275720.43Brian Smoothy
9DOUBLE SWATZA6787NBTKim Bates
10BAZAMATAZ855521.16Jeanette Roche
Race No. 8Khumo Tyres Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE COMET187520.83Darren Mcgeachie
2BOOZA VALLEY585520.85Brian Dwyer
3BOKARM MAGGIEX877NBTGavin Maunder
4QUEENIE TOO634521.04Glenn Mighell
5GUNNA BE GOOD611720.72Maureen Campbell
6LITTLE CUZZ717720.70Kane Heuston
7TOOTHLESS TOBY357220.89Karl Miller
8VINNY’S RUBY465420.68Julie Mcgowan
9DOUBLE SWATZA6787NBTKim Bates
10BAZAMATAZ855521.16Jeanette Roche
Race No. 9Hawking Mowing Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET THE AP4831NBTMervyn Turner
2PAT’S THERE126NBTKim Bates
3GOLD TRACEY7554NBTReta Brown
4GRAND CHOICE482520.37Margaret Wall
5BLACK NEVADA8X2120.90Richard Milton
6DETECTIVE NIPPER78X320.71Julie Mcgowan
7CHASE DELANEY17NBTSteven Baker
8MYSTIC THURSDAY414621.32Jeanette Roche
9BAZAMATAZ855521.16Jeanette Roche
10DOUBLE SWATZA6787NBTKim Bates
Race No. 10Arubra Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM KITTY265721.34Jason Carter
2LITTLE CHIC185420.75Alfred Adams
3SHE’S A WHACKER785820.92Lisa Hutton
4DENALI ROYALE657620.92Robert White
5WONDERSTONE845520.65Peter Cassar
6MAGIC GEM788222.06Vicki Byrnes
7MISS MCQUEEN7683NBTRobert Mumford
8MIRACLE EFFORT473520.48Grant Atterton
9BAZAMATAZ855521.16Jeanette Roche
10DOUBLE SWATZA6787NBTKim Bates