Saturday, 3 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Kempsey – Saturday, 3 December 2016

Race No. 1South Kempsey Tyres Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE FEZ5421.03Vincent Cassar
2CHARLI JAY844320.98Kane Heuston
3HE’S QUICK6354NBTAllan Ivers
4ELLA ROCKET477721.86Mervyn Turner
5MARIDA7877NBTWilliam Riddle
6SPECIAL LOAD864220.97Leonard Absalom
7FOR JIM’S SAKE88522.68Jason Carter
8POLLY POWER65NBTBrian Smoothy
9KIARNI SUE667721.14Jeanette Roche
10TAREE SOCKS785821.80Rodney Patterson
Race No. 2Thurgood Haulages Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING PIXIENBTMaureen West
2MIKA FONIC83NBTKane Heuston
3YA WAZZOCK273821.23Peter Cassar
4BRADERLY468421.05Ricky Bender
5WORTH THE CHANCE66521.54Margaret Wall
6DOT DOT DASH234320.61Jason Carter
7ROMAN HEARTS453NBTDouglas Brown
8ZIPPING MARY243720.93Alexander Verhagen
9SUPER HOOVER548821.08Brian Smoothy
10VODCA’S ASSASSIN848821.62William Riddle
Race No. 3Rsl Stakes Maiden1:40 PM
M event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC THURSDAY2635NBTJeanette Roche
2SWAGGER’S ANGEL87NBTKane Heuston
3DEADLY SPLIT22X831.34Jason Carter
4TYPHOON’S TARGET6552NBTJeanette Roche
5ALL BLUFF445530.90Ricky Bender
6HEAVENLY IMP545731.22Julie Mcgowan
7KEEP YOUR CASH2274NBTBrendan Allen
8FAST MELODY76NBTDianne Craig
Race No. 4Heights Bowling Club Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S GODDESS6444NBTBrendan Allen
2VELOCITY DASH3231NBTDouglas Brown
3FLYING SOVEREIGN5172NBTGarry Streatfield
4BOMBER SIMPSON547330.78Ricky Bender
5WONDERSTONE2845NBTPeter Cassar
6DIVE BOMBER8871NBTVincent Cassar
7LITTLE GRIS563331.06Garry Streatfield
8KIKEM KITTY827230.76Jason Carter
9JUST LIKE WILL4177NBTNatasha Watson
10BARGAIN BUY5444NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 5Macleay Hotel Stakes2:20 PM
4/5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ASH518530.06Julie Mcgowan
2SKETCHY LASS4223NBTAllan Ivers
3CUNDLE NETTY554429.89Ronald Wright
4TAMANDU818430.14Ian Hudson
5FLYIN’ ASH423730.35Julie Mcgowan
6SKETCHY FINISH1122NBTAllan Ivers
7AVATAR TIGER661830.52Shane Thomson
8OPENING NIGHT445229.94Alexander Verhagen
9BARGAIN BUY5444NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 6Kumho Sprint Stakes2:40 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $680 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE FALCON824320.51Kane Heuston
2FOOTLOOSE ROMEO33X220.43Natasha Watson
3SASHA FLY HIGH541220.43Julie Mcgowan
4SHOWTIME LUCY535521.43Brian Smoothy
5RAGLAN GUN3458NBTAlexander Verhagen
6APPETIZER468820.45Peter Cassar
7MIGHTY MULWEE578821.43Allan Ivers
8WINCE ALLEN5874NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 7Hawken Mower Stakes3:00 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIRCON VALLEY211720.28Albert Zarb
2HEZA CARNEGIE1657NBTAllan Ivers
3ZIPPING TAZZ2655NBTAlexander Verhagen
4SKETCHY ALLAN137620.65Allan Ivers
5COSMIC TALEYA647421.23Robert Alchin
6SKETCHY JAI371620.84Allan Ivers
7SKETCHY MCKENZIE626320.33Allan Ivers
8CUNDLE JIM623419.96Michael Mcguire
9STELLA COSENTINO467520.76Allan Ivers
10ALLEGRO PICCOLO628420.30Vincent Cassar
Race No. 8Akubra Sprint Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SLOY367320.27Vincent Cassar
2SKETCHY BINDI2677NBTAllan Ivers
3EVA LOUISE235220.23Maureen Campbell
4ZULU ZENA717720.79Nathan Goodwin
5LOST MY DOLLARS567820.89Alexander Verhagen
6ARMATREE PARIS333420.38Natasha Watson
7DE LA SALLE741720.33Ricky Bender
8MINNIE WIZARD416820.73Joanne Willis
9FAMILY MAN275720.43Brian Smoothy
10MENZIE’S SHYBOW7644NBTWayne Chandler
Race No. 9Crescent Head Country Club Stks3:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA BE GOOD611720.72Maureen Campbell
2OPAL TIARA1147NBTDianne Craig
3BARBIE VALLEY3118NBTAlbert Zarb
4RETURN TO EDEN1533NBTColin Rowe
5BIT MEXICAN532320.69John Farrell
6BUKKULLA LAD235520.80Joanne Willis
7AVATAR STORM711720.52Shane Thomson
8CRASHER146720.59Nathan Goodwin
9REMA’S SPARK563820.55Larry Croker
10SPINNER735820.60Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 10Smart Tiles Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND CHOICE482520.37Margaret Wall
2SHELLY’S COUGAR1536NBTAlexander Verhagen
3THAT’S A FLASH14420.86Peter Dean
4DETECTIVE DIABLOX57520.51Julie Mcgowan
5C’MON ANGELLA2573NBTPeter O’malley
6RANGER’S CHOICE231520.89Robert Watson
7PETITE COMET718720.83Darren Mcgeachie
8TOOTHLESS TOBY357220.89Karl Miller
9BALL ALLEY ANNIE645720.85Robert Alchin
10SAGA NOREN661620.37Garry Streatfield
Race No. 11Battlers Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DITTO6X7721.59Jason Carter
2DETCORD667420.74Ricky Bender
3LIKE A TRUCK774520.83Julie Mcgowan
4NO BLUFF655821.14Ricky Bender
5VINNY’S RUBY546520.68Julie Mcgowan
6BAZAMATAZ885521.16Jeanette Roche
7DETECTIVE NIPPER878X20.71Julie Mcgowan
8SHAYLOR DORA558720.53William Riddle
9WILLBEE COSMIC656620.60John Loughran
10TOPPER’S RUN881821.47Debra Spurgin