Saturday 31st May 2008


Race 1 508m 5 13.00
CLARKE’S BEDDING BLUE PAWS
1 MALLAIG MIST 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 CAMDEN DREAM 5 NORMAN CAMERON
3 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 HOOTIN’ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY
5 CALAMITY VANE 5 TONY MARTIN
6 AUNTY ALEX 5 BRIAN DWYER
7 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
8 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
9 RUSHELLA LASS 5 NARELLE TURNER
10 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAVID J SMITH

Race 2 508m 5 13.20
WEST KEMPSEY HOTEL STAKES
1 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY
2 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
3 SAINT LORIAN 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 HAWKEYE ASSASSIN 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
5 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
6 EBONY VANE 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
9 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAVID J SMITH
10 RUSHELLA LASS 5 NARELLE TURNER

Race 3 350m 3/4 13.40
NSW GBOTA FINAL
1 SO SLOW 3 CRAIG FRANCIS
2 PRIDE ABILITY 3 ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 BEAU BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
4 STEVIEBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
5 BIG SAM BROSKY 4 FRANK SIMONETTA
6 PRINCESS NIMBLE 3 GEOFFREY WALL
7 BELLBROOK LAD 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 BLACK FEVER 4 VICKI BYRNES
9 APACHE GIRL 4 HENRY MCCARTHY
10 MINNIEME 4 TONY MARTIN

Race 4 350m M 14.00
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL CONSOLATION
1 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 DETECTIVE BENSON M FRANK SIMONETTA
3 BEE MY RANGER M KERRY BARRASS
4 BATTI BOMBER M DEBRA SPURGIN
5 NO MIRRORS M SABRINA BROWN
6 MULWEE BYE M SABRINA BROWN
7 MAMA’S SUGAR M TONI WATERS
8 SMALL REGARDS M CLIFFORD COOPER
9 SNOWY VALLEY M DESMOND WINTERS
10 EASY YARDS M WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 5 635m 5 14.20
KEMPSEY BRANCH GBOTA TROPHY
1 SETTLE PETAL 5 PETER MARSH
2 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 HAT RACK 5 HARRY MILLER
4 MR. FEDERATION 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
5 DORA ROXON 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 5 SABRINA BROWN
7 SUBLIME 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 PETITE VERONA 5 VICKI BYRNES
9 CITY RANGER 5 SABRINA BROWN

Race 6 508m 5 14.40
MACLEAY HOTEL FINAL
1 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
3 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 SPIRIT OF MULWEE 5 BRIAN DWYER
5 GO GO TASHY 5 KERRY BARRASS
6 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 THRUPENCE 5 SABRINA BROWN
8 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
10 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 7 350m M 15.00
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL FINAL
1 WOODIE ROSE M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 DARK UNO M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 SECRET STATE M COLIN ROWE
4 UNO MY VALLEY M DEBBIE WINTERS
5 NIPPER FIRE M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 ROCKIN’ RAIDER M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 LOCHINVAR BOSS M ROBERT BRANDOLINI
8 SOMEDAY CHARLIE M NARELLE TURNER
9 MULWEE BYE M SABRINA BROWN
10 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 8 508m NG 15.20
ANDREW STONER CONSOLATION
1 LAUREL TEARS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
2 SIMMARIE STAR 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 GEMBAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
4 BUB’S WAY 4 NATHAN BAYLY
5 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 DANGER BOY 1 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 NASI GORENG 3 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 GO MALCOLM 4 SHANE CARTWRIGHT

Race 9 350m BEST 15.40
NEIL GRIFFIN SPRINT
1 STORMY SUBJECT 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
2 BIG SKY RULER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 MIDNIGHT GEORGIA 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 FLYARD LASS 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 OSTI’S BLISS 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
6 ROYAL HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
7 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 MULWEE TREND 5 CRAIG FRANCIS
9 GEORGE JETSON 5 SINCLAIR/WADHAM
10 LITTLE MISS DING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 10 508m NG 16.00
KEMPSEY AKUBRA CUP FINAL
1 TUNCURRY TIGER 1 GLEN MCLEAN
2 RAW PRAWN 1 GLEN MCLEAN
3 FASTEN UP 2 HENRY MCCARTHY
4 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
5 MURRANJI MARY 2 NATHAN GOODWIN
6 ANTIVIRUS 2 PHILLIP HALL
7 BELLA RUSHELL 4 RONALD GWYNNE
8 KEG LEG KEEGAN 4 DAVID MARSHALL
9 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
10 LAUREL TEARS 4 NATHAN BAYLY

Race 11 350m 4/5 16.20
HAYDEN BENNETT TROPHY
1 APACHE GIRL 4 HENRY MCCARTHY
2 FOXTROT LAD 5 RONALD GWYNNE
3 ABBEY LANE 4 STEPHEN ATTWATER
4 TREV 5 LORRAINE HINE
5 MINNIEME 4 TONY MARTIN
6 ARALAKKA VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS
7 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
8 WHO’ZA BEAN 4 CHARLES HARDY
9 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 NEVADA DUST 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 12 508m BEST 16.40
SOUTH SIDE MINI MART STAKES
1 LEXIE LANE 4 STEPHEN ATTWATER
2 SOME REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY
3 TURRAMURRA PARK 3 PETER O’MALLEY
4 HAZY RUSH 3 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 Vacant
6 JESSICA ALBAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
7 SITTING BULL 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments