Saturday, 5 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Kempsey – Saturday, 5 March 2016

Race No. 1South Kempsey Tyres Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY VALLEY8221.87Desmond Winters
2JOEWELL VALLEY5X74NBTBrian Dwyer
3MYSTIC THURSDAY7NBTJeanette Roche
4CUNDLE BRUCENBTRonald Wright
5BARBIE’S GIRLX7722.38Jason Carter
6MAXA MATIC532221.00Robert Brandolini
7FIVE BELIEVERX64NBTPaul Fraser
8PICKIN’ DAISIESXNBTSamantha Ashman
9CUNDLE ELLEXNBTRonald Wright
Race No. 2Macleay Co-op Iga Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA LOUISE854421.14Maureen Campbell
2ONYX VALLEY438NBTDesmond Winters
3SHOTIBBAR7621.99Jason Carter
4COOLAWIN FOXNBTNathan Goodwin
5DEADLY SPLIT667721.60Jason Carter
6FLAMING HOOVERNBTSamantha Ashman
7ANOTHER VISIONNBTSarah Fellowes
8PACE BLITZNBTAlexander Verhagen
9CUNDLE ELLEXNBTRonald Wright
Race No. 3Crescent Head Bowling Stks1:40 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIE BURGESS6571NBTReta Brown
2TAMANDU722730.14Ian Hudson
3CUNDLE NETTY1744NBTRonald Wright
4DON’T REMEMBER443530.41Vincent Cassar
6MIRACLE EFFORT2153NBTGrant Atterton
7SHATTERED GLASS6554NBTJulie Mcgowan
8FRISSY LIZZIE531630.27Paul Shepherd
Race No. 4Thurgood Haulage Stakes2:00 PM
4/5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO CUNNING887830.06Karl Miller
2FLYIN’ ASH7662NBTJulie Mcgowan
3SILKY JILL5634NBTMervyn Turner
4CORY JAY741329.83Mark Hine
6DANZIAN666530.01Maureen Campbell
7BIDE8443NBTRobert Brandolini
8DELTA GOOD WIN155430.06Douglas Brown
Race No. 5Heights Bowling Club Stakes2:20 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEGRO PICCOLO174220.30Vincent Cassar
2CUNDLE JIM521719.96Michael Mcguire
3MOON FLASH7538NBTRicky Bender
4BILBO GAITES155720.48Julie Mcgowan
5WOLLEY CRAFT565520.32Robert Watson
6REDCLIFF VALLEY211520.31Brian Dwyer
7ARMATREE PARIS835520.38Natasha Watson
8DON’S ROCKET114220.28Maureen Campbell
9COLORADO ROSE778720.60Jeanette Roche
10BAZAMATAZ656821.16Jeanette Roche
Race No. 6Smart Tiles Stakes2:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLEPLAN254420.45Julie Mcgowan
2ADJUSTABLE DUKE553120.54Steven Baker
3SUN GOD852520.49Ricky Bender
4CORINDI FLASH866820.35Roger O’neill
5APPETIZER165720.45Vincent Cassar
6DRAGON BLOOD312120.67Kristy Simonetta
7CHEEKY VALLEY487720.26Desmond Winters
8JEO BUD376320.76Maureen Campbell
9COLORADO ROSE778720.60Jeanette Roche
10BAZAMATAZ656821.16Jeanette Roche
Race No. 7Macleay Hotel Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SLOY687320.27Vincent Cassar
2ERIC GUN213220.33James Campbell
3OUR CHARLIE147520.53Reta Brown
4VINNY’S RUBY373720.68Kristy Simonetta
5DIDDY CHEERX14120.76Paul Shepherd
6MY PAL MICKEY7X8620.64Robert Watson
7PLAN BEE547X20.70Jeanette Roche
8HOT ACTION261720.54Toni Waters
9COLORADO ROSE778720.60Jeanette Roche
10BAZAMATAZ656821.16Jeanette Roche
Race No. 8Rsl Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYERS KEY6551NBTJohn Farrell
2WINNING BANG335621.41Maureen Campbell
3EVE’S BRODIE652520.68Nathan Goodwin
4WALLAMBA MILLY415320.97Shaun Guthrie
5DYNAMITE VALLEY354720.37Desmond Winters
6LITTLE ASH744320.37Samantha Ashman
7SUNRISE INDIGO732420.71Natasha Watson
8DETECTIVE NIPPER457620.74Kristy Simonetta
9BAZAMATAZ656821.16Jeanette Roche
10COLORADO ROSE778720.60Jeanette Roche
Race No. 9L. Bo Butchery Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX PACK168NBTNathan Goodwin
2SUNBURY HUSSLER528320.52Ricky Bender
3DETECTIVE DIABLO348320.51Julie Mcgowan
4ELLIE DELAGO7X5520.51Reta Brown
5HALF OF THEM176NBTMervyn Turner
6HOT BOMBORA653720.49Toni Waters
7SPARKLE VALLEY4466NBTDesmond Winters
8WATTA MISS656320.76Alexander Verhagen
9BAZAMATAZ656821.16Jeanette Roche
10COLORADO ROSE778720.60Jeanette Roche