Saturday, 9 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Kempsey – Saturday, 9 April 2016

Race No. 1South Kempsey Tyres Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER DANCINGNBTRichard Godwin
2TYPHOON’S TARGET377820.79Jeanette Roche
3LITTLE YAPPA636621.33Dawn Lynch
4DEADLY SPLIT766321.38Jason Carter
5GRAYANT7NBTNathan Goodwin
6QUEENIE TOO43521.10Glenn Mighell
7PICKIN’ DAISIESX5422.27Samantha Ashman
8BRADERLYNBTRichard Godwin
9NEXT DOOR VALLEY75NBTDesmond Winters
10SMOOTHED OUT578NBTDarren Mcgeachie
Race No. 2Thurgood Haulage Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE ASH7NBTSamantha Ashman
2FRIENDLY JOJO477721.65Jeanette Roche
3ALL BLUFF385721.09Richard Godwin
4BLUE HURRICANE24NBTShaun Guthrie
5MAXA MATIC222320.96Robert Brandolini
6BRANDO7725NBTNathan Goodwin
7CASH MODEL544NBTNathan Goodwin
8HEAVENLY IMP226720.91Julie Mcgowan
9BARBIE’S GIRL767722.38Jason Carter
10SHOTIBBAR7621.99Jason Carter
Race No. 3Macleay Hotels Stakes1:40 PM
4/5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN BELL615731.30Vicki Byrnes
2DANZIAN665630.01Maureen Campbell
3DITTO6758NBTJason Carter
4SMOKING OAKS142229.95Richard Taffe
5TOO CUNNING827430.06Karl Miller
6TEZZA’S TERRA355531.35Darren Hocroft
7FOOTLOOSE ROMEO522630.00Natasha Watson
8FLYIN’ ASH554530.54Julie Mcgowan
9MY PAL MICKEY665531.70Robert Watson
Race No. 4Cigal Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ASH3655NBTSamantha Ashman
2CUNDLE NETTY166830.22Ronald Wright
3FRISSY LIZZIE622830.27Paul Shepherd
4GEORGIE BURGESS477831.27Reta Brown
5MINI COUSIN4545NBTKarl Miller
6DON’T REMEMBER35X530.41Vincent Cassar
7TAMANDU734630.14Ian Hudson
8DE LA SALLE7462NBTRichard Godwin
9MY PAL MICKEY665531.70Robert Watson
Race No. 5L Bo Butchery Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORINDI FLASH335820.35Roger O’neill
2BATTLEPLAN476820.45Julie Mcgowan
3SUN GOD882520.49Ricky Bender
4HOT ACTION711220.40Toni Waters
5WILLBEE MYSTIQUE7641NBTJohn Loughran
6BIDE774620.66Robert Brandolini
7FRENCH ELITE531220.65Karl Miller
8JEO BUD636820.76Maureen Campbell
Race No. 6Rsl Stakes2:40 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $530 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T GET ON6627NBTVicki Byrnes
2SASHA FLY HIGH151720.43Julie Mcgowan
3SPECS VALLEY111120.09Albert Zarb
4HURRICANE SLOY658420.73Vincent Cassar
6JUAN BITE268720.31Karl Miller
7ARMATREE PARIS441220.38Natasha Watson
8CUNDLE GIRL676820.15Ronald Wright
Race No. 7Heights Bowling Club Stakes3:00 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILBO GAITES543420.48Julie Mcgowan
2CORY JAY342720.41Mark Hine
3MOON FLASH387221.84Ricky Bender
4WOLLEY CRAFT552220.32Robert Watson
6SPRITLY BANJO3386NBTAlexander Verhagen
7I’M A ROCKSTAR112220.62Richard Taffe
8REDCLIFF VALLEY115220.30Brian Dwyer
Race No. 8Smart Tiles Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SUNSHINE746420.60Alexander Verhagen
2APPETIZER574720.45Vincent Cassar
3STORMFLY3653NBTJohn Loughran
4JOEWELL VALLEY111820.64Brian Dwyer
5DIDDY CHEER415620.76Paul Shepherd
6PLAN BEE547X20.70Jeanette Roche
7DETCORD836420.74Ricky Bender
8CLEM’S GIRL565520.65Matthew Roods
Race No. 9Carpet Court Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACY’S ROSE678X21.10Matthew Roods
2WILLBEE COSMIC1657NBTJohn Loughran
3JUNGLE DRIVE1546NBTKerry Barrass
4MAGIC OF DAWN23X620.56Charles Hardy
5WATTA LEGEND258820.92Alexander Verhagen
6BOMBER SLOY732520.27Vincent Cassar
7LIKE A TRUCK468720.83Vicki Byrnes
8VEE ROCKET6465NBTTerry Hickson
Race No. 10South Side Iga Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR CHARLIE576520.53Reta Brown
2VINNY’S RUBY737820.68Kristy Simonetta
3BOURBON BOY245820.77Charles Hardy
4TANGLES VALLEY2316NBTDesmond Winters
5SUNRISE INDIGO258220.71Natasha Watson
6KITTY MISS186720.79Dawn Lynch
7EMERALD DRIVE4535NBTAlexander Verhagen
8HALF CHAIN ROAD6661NBTDarren Mcgeachie
Race No. 11Kuhmo Tyres Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE DELAGO556520.51Reta Brown
2PETITE COMET468720.83Darren Mcgeachie
3SLINKY VALLEY742620.91Desmond Winters
4AT THE READY38X720.63Peter Cassar
5BAZMO’S FANCY276820.99Jeanette Roche
6SUNBURY HUSSLER283720.52Ricky Bender
7CUNDLE ELLE166520.74Ronald Wright
8WATTA MISS656320.76Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 12Iga Express Battlers Stakes4:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY VALLEY487720.26Desmond Winters
2DETECTIVE NIPPER687420.74Kristy Simonetta
3DAH ZOOMER488421.43Richard Milton
4DAWNIE’S GIRL88X821.08Dawn Lynch
5FRENCH STATE545821.09Karl Miller
6SHATTERED GLASS468720.80Julie Mcgowan
7YOU TELAM VIVY8777NBTJason Carter
8COURTNEY’S ANGEL588820.80Dawn Lynch