Saturday, 5 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Kempsey – Saturday, 5 November 2016

Race No. 1South Kempsey Tyres Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGUS ROCKSNBTKim Bates
2YA WAZZOCK242721.78Peter Cassar
3DOT DOT DASH352320.61Mervyn Turner
4THAT’S A FLASHNBTPeter Dean
5HEAD MULWEE883621.52Gavin Maunder
6LETHAL STEAL867220.90Lisa Hutton
7FLAMING HOOVER4NBTSamantha Ashman
8ELLIE ROADNBTShane Watkin
9KIARNI AL54NBTThomas Roche
10FOREVER DANCING747621.78Ricky Bender
Race No. 2Thurgood Haulage Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXA MATIC467720.96Robert Brandolini
2KIARNI SUE621.65Thomas Roche
3VODCA’S ASSASSINNBTWilliam Riddle
4MIDDLE CHICNBTAlfred Adams
5MISS WHACKER72521.09Lisa Hutton
6GRAYANT386820.88Nathan Goodwin
7CHARLI JAY8NBTKane Heuston
8ALL BLUFFX67820.67Ricky Bender
9TYPHOON’S TARGET476520.79Jeanette Roche
10GUNNA BE GOOD774620.82Maureen Campbell
Race No. 3Terry Engineering Maiden1:40 PM
M event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,210 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIARNI ROSE6NBTThomas Roche
2LITTLE YAPPA8357NBTDawn Lynch
3DEADLY SPLIT222X31.34Jason Carter
4KIARNI GEORGE4NBTThomas Roche
5HIGHWAY FEAR7NBTKane Heuston
6KAY CEE GEE7NBTJeanette Roche
7KIARNI JENNYNBTThomas Roche
8HEAVENLY IMP4675NBTJulie Mcgowan
9HOOVER BLU56NBTRobert White
10GLENREAGH RETURN75NBTGarry Streatfield
Race No. 4Rsl Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $490 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOZA VALLEY135831.19Brian Dwyer
2HALF OF THEM683530.97Mervyn Turner
3BROTHER CASSAR275130.11Peter Cassar
4GAGAN OH642630.41Gavin Maunder
5CRYSTAL TIARA555729.47Larry Croker
6FLYIN’ ASH474430.35Julie Mcgowan
7ADDY BEE521430.01Garry Streatfield
8MAGIC SUNRISE1776NBTKarl Miller
9DIVE BOMBER5887NBTVincent Cassar
Race No. 5Cresent Head Country Club Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $490 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE READY7464NBTPeter Cassar
2BOMBER SIMPSON764530.88Ricky Bender
3BACK A WHACKER484230.40Lisa Hutton
4FRISSY LIZZIE352330.17Paul Shepherd
5SMOOTH GROOVE434730.16John Farrell
6KIKEM KITTY3341NBTJason Carter
7LITTLE GRIS1673NBTGarry Streatfield
8WINNING BANG854530.19Maureen Campbell
9DIVE BOMBER5887NBTVincent Cassar
Race No. 6L – Bo Butchery Stakes2:40 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $580 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHRANGER KELLY538621.57Jeanette Roche
2BRINDLE FALCON282420.98Kane Heuston
3DITTO8786NBTJason Carter
4STEV7843NBTRobert Bugeja
6FOOTLOOSE ROMEO233320.43Natasha Watson
7DIDDY CHEER455720.65Paul Shepherd
8SASHA FLY HIGH354120.43Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 7Heights Bowling Club Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $490 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE GIRL816520.15Ronald Wright
2ZIRCON VALLEY316420.28Albert Zarb
3MINI COUSIN151420.25Karl Miller
4CORINDI FLASH553520.35Douglas Brown
5CORY JAY154720.41Mark Hine
6CUNDLE JIM161619.96Michael Mcguire
7KEYTO JEWEL145720.41Vicki Byrnes
8DE LA SALLE718721.00Ricky Bender
9JOEWELL VALLEY376420.63Brian Dwyer
10DETECTIVE NIPPER587820.71Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 8Macleay Hotel Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $490 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETCORD587220.74Ricky Bender
2DORA’S WISH4267NBTJeanette Roche
3ARMATREE PARIS373320.38Natasha Watson
4HARPER HAILS524720.94Peter Marsh
5CUNDLE ELLE543720.64Ronald Wright
6EVA LOUISE323520.83Maureen Campbell
7ERIC GUN41X620.33James Campbell
8BATTLEPLAN557820.45Julie Mcgowan
9TOO CUNNING687720.63Karl Miller
10JOEWELL VALLEY376420.63Brian Dwyer
Race No. 9K.humo Tyres Stakes3:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $490 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON FLASH258721.21Ricky Bender
2ZULU ZENA183721.14Nathan Goodwin
3SON OF MARLOW8784NBTLisa Hutton
4REMA’S SPARK356320.55Larry Croker
5MINS MAGIC467121.55Maureen Campbell
6BUKKULLA LAD565220.80Joanne Willis
7ED MONIX674120.87Roger O’neill
8VINNY’S RUBY854620.68Julie Mcgowan
9TOOTHLESS TOBY735720.89Karl Miller
10BOURBON BOY776420.77Charles Hardy
Race No. 10Hawkins Mowing Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $490 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEENIE TOO815721.04Glenn Mighell
2EVERTON BOY4335NBTGarry Streatfield
3KITTY MISS535220.77Dawn Lynch
4DETECTIVE DIABLO55X520.51Julie Mcgowan
5MINNIE WIZARD2158NBTJoanne Willis
6MAGIC OF DAWN478220.56Charles Hardy
7BIT MEXICAN151520.70John Farrell
8CRASHER1887NBTNathan Goodwin
9BOURBON BOY776420.77Charles Hardy
10BAZAMATAZ688521.16Jeanette Roche
Race No. 11Akubra Stakes4:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $490 Prizemoney.
1st: $340 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE MAC673221.23Maureen Campbell
2COSMIC SUGAR512520.82Vicki Byrnes
3TRANQUIL STYLE3213NBTJames Goddard
4AMAZING FLASH6514NBTRoger O’neill
5KANDAHAR PRINCE6155NBTGarry Streatfield
6GRAND CHOICE314820.37Margaret Wall
7SHE’S A WHACKER778321.27Lisa Hutton
8WONDERSTONE262820.65Peter Cassar
9LIKE A TRUCK774520.83Julie Mcgowan
10CASABLANCA587621.63Jeanette Roche