Tuesday 12th May 2009


Race 1 350m M 13.00
HOT AND TASTY STAKES
1 SPIRITED MULWEE M ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 JESSY’S ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
3 GYPSY DIAMOND M DOUGLAS SUTTON
4 HURRICANE HIGINS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
5 ROCK A LOUEY M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 DETECTIVE LOGAN M FRANK SIMONETTA
7 KAZZA’S ROSE M GAVIN MAUNDER
8 BENGO M DOUGLAS SUTTON
9 POISON INTENT M JEANETTE ROCHE
10 ANIT NUCLEAR M GAVIN MAUNDER

Race 2 508m 5 13.20
SOUTHSIDE MINI MART HT 1
1 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 DEVINE JOURNEY 5 NARELLE TURNER
3 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
4 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
5 Vacant
6 TASSIE BOUND 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 BREANNON’S BELLE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
8 CALZAGHE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 3 350m 5 13.40
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES HT1
1 AVA’S GOLD 5 JOANNE RUSSELL
2 DARB’S WAY 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
3 CRUISE OZ 5 MARK MORONEY
4 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
5 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 PUNK ROCK SPIRIT 5 VICKI BYRNES
7 DETECTIVE BECK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 WILLY MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
9 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 4 635m NG 14.00
LICKS ICE CREAMRY STAKES
1 BLUE BAR 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 BARRY HARMEY
3 WALKABOUT JESS 5 KANE HEUSTON
4 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 Vacant
6 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
7 HE ROLLS M KARL MILLER
8 OBSESSION M ROBERT MURRAY

Race 5 350m 5 14.20
GBOTA KEMPSEY BRANCH STAKES
1 JAMBALAYA 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 SUGAR SUGAR 5 KANE HEUSTON
3 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
4 HALF A BUCCANEER 5 VICKI BYRNES
5 HIGHWAY ROCKET 5 CHARLES HARDY
6 AWESOME MELTDOWN 5 TONI WATERS
7 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 MULWEE HAGEN 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 350m 5 14.40
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES HT2
1 DAWNIE’S ANGEL 5 DAWN LYNCH
2 DETECTIVE BOXER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
3 SHOWBIRD 5 VICKI BYRNES
4 GYPSY PRINCE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
5 LOCO BONITA 5 CECIL KENNEDY
6 BLINDING BULLET 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 7 350m 5 15.00
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES HT3
1 PA’S GIFT 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
2 LITTLE LOU LOU 5 DAWN LYNCH
3 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
4 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY
5 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
6 TOTALLY MANIC 5 BARRY HARMEY
7 PYFO GO WILD 5 NARELLE TURNER
8 EASY AS PIE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
9 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 8 508m 5 15.20
SOUTHSIDE MINI MART HT2
1 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
2 JARRAH’S ROCKET 5 BRADLEY ELLIS
3 Vacant
4 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JUSTIN ATTARD
6 Vacant
7 WORDLY GIRL 5 DOUGLAS BROWN
8 WHAT A SMILE 5 RONALD GWYNNE

Race 9 350m 5 15.40
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES HT4
1 SPEEDSTER 5 JOHN COOPER
2 MISS KINJA 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 LOVE ON TAP 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
4 DETECTIVE BISHOP 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 RUSTIC DREAM 5 GARRY SHARROCK
6 JO TOMIC 5 JOHN PHILLIPS
7 OUR MISS ANGEL 5 CHARLES HARDY
8 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
9 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA

Race 10 350m 4/5 16.00
MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES
1 TALLOWOOD GEM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
2 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 JOE HENRY 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 MALLAIG MOHR 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 MISSY KUMHEER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
6 MOZZIE’S GIRL 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 BRIDAL SUITE 4 UNAVAILABLE
8 DES ROGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
9 CHANGSY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 11 508m NG 16.20
POINT PLUMBING STAKES
1 MULWEE SUE 4 WILLIAM BROWN
2 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 4 WILLIAM BROWN
3 AMOS PUZZLE 1 RONALD DAWES
4 ADAM’S ME MATE 2 RONALD GWYNNE
5 Vacant
6 REGGIETUB 3 RETA BROWN
7 DON’T TOUCH IT 4 KATHY ANNE HUGHES
8 NASI GORENG 2 JEANETTE ROCHE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments