Tuesday 4th November 2008


Race 1 350m M 13.30
COMMITTEE MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 SON OF MEN M KANE HEUSTON
2 DETECTIVE BECK M FRANK SIMONETTA
3 FOND LEE M CLIFFORD COOPER
4 MULWEE HAGEN M WILLIAM BROWN
5 OUR MISS ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
6 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS
7 NIGHT WHEELS M PHILLIP HALL
8 INDIAN QUEEN M KARL MILLER
9 HIGHWAY DELIGHT M CHARLES HARDY

Race 2 350m M 13.50
COMMITTEE MAIDEN HEAT2
1 SMALL REGARDS M CLIFFORD COOPER
2 BATTI BOMBER M DEBRA SPURGIN
3 FLYIN’ TROUSERS M KANE HEUSTON
4 DETECTIVE BENSON M FRANK SIMONETTA
5 RITA’S ROSE M MARK MORONEY
6 HIGHWAY ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
7 HAPPY SUNRISE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
8 BLACKEYED DOUBLE M KARL MILLER
9 HIGHWAY DELIGHT M CHARLES HARDY

Race 3 350m M 14.10
COMMITTEE MAIDEN HEAT3
1 BUNDY BOY M VICKI BYRNES
2 JESSY’S ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
3 DETECTIVE LOGAN M FRANK SIMONETTA
4 PHIL’S DREAM M CHARLES HARDY
5 SALTWATER STELLA M KARL MILLER
6 HOW I SURVIVED M RETA BROWN
7 ADDIS HIGHWAY M DAWN LYNCH
8 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 4 350m 5 14.30
HOT N TASTY
1 TOO HARD 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
2 STORMY SAPPHIRE 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
3 INTENT’S FORCE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
5 BLU BOY WONDER 5 KANE HEUSTON
6 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
7 ELITE VALLEY 5 BRIAN DWYER
8 AIRBORNE CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
10 HARRY’S POWER 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 5 350m 4/5 14.50
PRESIDENT FINAL FREE SERVICE
1 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
2 TREV 4 LORRAINE HINE
3 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 LITTLE LOU LOU 5 DAWN LYNCH
5 DON’T TOUCH IT 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
6 COLT FORTY FIVE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
10 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN

Race 6 508m 5 15.10
MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES
1 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST
2 MULWEE RANGER 5 ROBERT WATSON
3 ROCKABILLY REBEL 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 JAIBY JINGLES 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
6 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 TERRY HICKSON
7 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 DALLARENEE STAR 5 MAUREEN WEST

Race 7 508m NG 15.30
COOL MAT AT STUD STAKES
1 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
2 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
4 REAL NIKITA 5 ROBERT WATSON
5 CHIEF HASTINGS 2 NATHAN BAYLY
6 SPORTY RANGER 3 KERRY BARRASS
7 LEXIE LANE 4 STEPHEN ATTWATER
8 REGGIETUB 3 RETA BROWN
9 EBONY VANE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 8 350m 5 15.50
FREDDO MEATS STAKES
1 HIGHWAY ROCKET 5 CHARLES HARDY
2 DETECTIVE EAMES 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
3 EMI SHIRAZ 5 PHILLIP HALL
4 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
5 INDY CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 THRUPENCE 5 SABRINA BROWN
7 SKATTY LIKE MUM 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 MR. LINCOLN 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 CAWBOURNE SOX 5 RETA BROWN
10 LITTLE TO TO 5 CHARLES HARDY

Race 9 350m 3/4 16.10
FRED MCKEIRNEN MEMORIAL
1 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 3 WILLIAM BROWN
2 GEORGE JETSON 4 DAVID MARSHALL
3 GO GO TASHY 4 KERRY BARRASS
4 CHEVRON 3 ALBERT ZARB
5 FUTURE VIRUS 3 KARL MILLER
6 SILENT BRETHEREN 4 MAUREEN WEST
7 DYLJAY 4 MICHELLE MARTIN
8 FLO ABLE MAN 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 BATTLER’S BEST 4 MAUREEN WEST
10 TASCOTT GIRL 4 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 10 350m 5 16.30
CARPET COURT STAKES
1 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
2 PEPPY SNAKE 5 SABRINA BROWN
3 JOE HENRY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 ROYAL SPLINTER 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 SANDY DIAMOND 5 KANE HEUSTON
7 ROYAL ROCKA 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 BRIGADE VALLEY 5 BRIAN DWYER
9 CAWBOURNE SOX 5 RETA BROWN
10 LITTLE TO TO 5 CHARLES HARDY

Race 11 350m 5 16.50
CLARK BEDDING STAKES
1 MALLAIG MIST 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
3 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
4 MULWEE BLUE 5 KARL MILLER
5 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 JAY JAY 5 DOUGLAS BROWN
7 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
9 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
10 FLYARD LASS 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments