Friday, 17 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Friday, 17 October 2014

Race No. 1John Stollery Novice H7:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MURPHY637731.65Frank Hancock
2CALLATHUMPIAN1751NBTRobert Humphrey
3SELDOM TIPSY2221NBTReg Gardoll
4RAY MAN443730.70Evelyn Harris
5SHORT CAKE CLOUD832130.50Gavin Lowe
6FOREX SUMMER521230.89Janice Mclean
7MAGIC DIORE374730.43Garry Streatfield
8KNAVE411530.57Marilyn Johnson
9FIRE UP PHANTOM445730.61John Free
10RON’S DOUBLE546531.67Robert Mcgregor
Race No. 2John Stollery Novice H7:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO ISSUES1422NBTReg Gardoll
2PRICE RISE3354NBTSonia Kempshall
3KYARRAN KID765730.79Fiona Geary
4BILLO’S PICK161130.29Darryl Armfield
5ELITE EFFORT8356NBTKeiron Butler
6TINA’S DISPLAY421530.43Evelyn Harris
7TURBULANT TIMES422730.79Garry Streatfield
8JIMMY DA GENIUS4333NBTJohn Corrigan
9FIRE UP PHANTOM445730.61John Free
10RON’S DOUBLE546531.67Robert Mcgregor
Race No. 3Glen Gallon Distance Challenge H7:57 PM
NG event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZACONIE533837.84Jeffrey Chapman
2MACIE’S DINGO2338NBTDarryl Armfield
3MACIE’S DORA2722NBTRobert Mcgregor
4ON THE FROTH331238.30Anthony Hoyland
6GOOD CALL PAUL3141NBTReg Kay
7KILLARAX317NBTRobin Palmer
8HOUGENIE3231NBTPeter Ruetschi
Race No. 4Lismore Workers Club Cup H8:19 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIE’S SPECIAL1623NBTWilliam Elson
2ZIPPING SUMMAH711230.04Jason Mackay
3VELOCITY ZOE4121NBTShane Ellis
4MAL ROSE HI641130.21Patrick Lavis
5MINER’S MOSS168530.17Mathew Reid
6BIRKDALE BEAUTY117530.27Lee Wylie
7DULCIE DEE756330.13Edith Hancock
8PHANTOM JEWELS331729.93John Free
9SAY SAYONARA655530.74Fiona Geary
10MR. SHILLING117330.46Gregory Stella
Race No. 5Lismore Workers Club Cup H8:38 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK WITH FAITH272730.51Tom Tzouvelis
2GLENREAGH ROCKET116230.43Garry Streatfield
3YOGI BLUE2432NBTPeter O’reilly
4MAGIC DISPLAY734530.36Evelyn Harris
5ZIPPING ANGEL1532NBTJason Mackay
6FARMER’S GOLD223130.84Darren Russell
7EXHIBITIONIST623XNBTTony Brett
8CHARIOT’S OFFIAH1556NBTRoss Ogden
9TEAR AWAY SIZE1147NBTReg Kay
10I’M A BELIEVER5264NBTLee Wylie
Race No. 6Lismore Workers Club Cup H8:57 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTA TEMPO1317NBTPeter Ruetschi
2INTENSIVE STORM121630.50Dean Turley
3REGAL LAURYN424629.96Tony Brett
4VISUALIZE IT4131NBTPeter Young
5GELZINNIS CLAN112230.38Jeff Ahern
6LE SIRENUSE158430.18Tom Tzouvelis
7PREMIER MOZZ1248NBTKristy Sultana
8TENOBLE151630.26Mathew Reid
9MACGALLEN367630.48John Gannon
10LOVE KILLS632430.39Brian Partridge
Race No. 7Lismore Workers Club Cup H9:19 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE BRADY761430.30Tom Tzouvelis
2PACE VENTURA2222NBTPeter Simpson
3GIVE YOU CREDIT2621NBTPeter Ruetschi
4ZIPPING ZORO453230.48Stephen Kavanagh
5MINNIE JAYDA116430.19Cary Grant
6I’M I SAID475330.27Lee Wylie
7FUSAICHI KAHN1223NBTGlenda Dart
8BILL’S FANTASY4224NBTWilliam Elson
9CHANT2715NBTTony Brett
10BILLO’S PICK161130.29Darryl Armfield
Race No. 8Glen Gallon Distance Challenge H9:38 PM
NG event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUAVASA SHEK2337NBTDarryl Chapman
2TROPICAL SANDS435438.32Glen Northfield
3MR. BANG BANG4244NBTTrevor Wilson
4MY ILLUSION644737.90Dean Turley
6WHAT A THURSDAY2151NBTGlenda Dart
7MRS. DUNCAN4716NBTGrant Dunphy
8MY MISS DIVA4565NBTJohn James
Race No. 9John Stollery Novice H9:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKARIE MAGIC3213NBTBrian Baker
2HYDRAULICS316831.22Mathew Reid
3VICTORY PRINCE11NBTGary Friend
4GUNNADOO APACHE1321NBTGlenda Dart
5WHERE’S FINA115231.12Michael Landrigan
6MOON GIFT5422NBTRobert Humphrey
7SHORT WALLY645730.42Christopher Supple
8DEVINE AWE4224NBTPatrick Parrelli
9KYLIEMALEE587431.98William Smith
10FIRE UP PHANTOM445730.61John Free
Race No. 10John Stollery Novice H10:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC STAR368430.46Mathew Reid
2SHERIDON114430.54Robin Palmer
3ZANE’S POINT1418NBTMichael Landrigan
4PRINCE OF SUAVE225430.47Faye Currey
5TOP NINJA375830.56Jeff Ahern
6TOP CROWN714130.14Terence Wilson
7SUNNYMEAD141230.76Gary Clarke
8JANDINELLE4416NBTKeiron Butler
9RON’S DOUBLE546531.67Robert Mcgregor
10KYLIEMALEE587431.98William Smith