Friday, 24 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Friday, 24 October 2014

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Lismore Gbota Maiden7:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASKED531.45Faye Currey
2TITAN SKYXNBTTerry Lockhart
3EXCEL LIKE GEALE8NBTMark Blackwood
4KIKEM CHEEKYNBTFiona Geary
5ELUSIVE SPARKLE624530.59Colin Graham
6MELENA7544NBTAnthony Hoyland
7KUGA GIRL7NBTTerry Lockhart
8AGENT SHEZA888431.36Francis Jamieson
9FIDDY FOR BAIL88NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Stakes7:36 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT SELWOOD211NBTJudith Risk
2DAVIDSON ROSE HI533624.66Patrick Lavis
3BONNIE BONUS323224.88Evelyn Harris
4PARTY MAN18NBTAnthony Hoyland
5SENORITA UNO267325.12Lee Wylie
6YELLOW OAK1234NBTCherie Rosier
7BIRKDALE BLISS1345NBTLee Wylie
8EVIE LIL34X224.89Wayne Campbell
9KIKEM NEW ORLEAN458524.95Tom Tzouvelis
10NEIGHBOURLY767825.28Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 3Outa Credit @ Stud Stakes7:58 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CROUCHEN4314NBTWayne Campbell
2ECHO UNO781225.31Lee Wylie
3PHANTOM STOMPER466324.52John Free
4SOCCER BALL411424.22Lee Wylie
5WINNING HEARTS316324.92Desmond Gilroy
6ROAD DETOUR1414NBTCherie Rosier
7STONE KING5486NBTWayne Campbell
8SPANISH QUEEN311724.33Frank Hancock
9TILLY BONUS746424.84Evelyn Harris
10KIKEM NEW ORLEAN458524.95Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Visa Card Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE UP PHANTOM573530.58John Free
2SAY SAYONARA555830.74Fiona Geary
3PRICE RISE354530.76Sonia Kempshall
4SHORT CAKE CLOUD321330.50Gavin Lowe
5MOON GIFT422330.92Robert Humphrey
6FURY ROSE HI5132NBTAlfred Love
7JIMMY DA GENIUS337631.35John Corrigan
8CALLATHUMPIAN751731.49Robert Humphrey
9HIGH AND MIGHTY774430.74Tom Tzouvelis
10ROSIE’S SURPRISE466430.94Francis Jamieson
Race No. 5Northern Rivers Stud Sprinters C…8:36 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY CHARM534324.24Stephen Casey
2DAYSEAS JET313XNBTGlen Northfield
3I’M A BELIEVER526424.08Lee Wylie
4HOT BONUS128324.30Evelyn Harris
5NEVAEH BEACH5X1424.05Glenda Dart
6ELUSIVE GLIDER251524.43Colin Graham
7MACIE’S BOOTS721224.23Darryl Armfield
8BOKARM AVA428824.49Bob Merillo
Race No. 6Glen Gallon Distance Challenge F8:58 PM
NG event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,850 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUAVASA SHEK337137.73Darryl Chapman
2MACIE’S DINGO338338.00Darryl Armfield
3ON THE FROTH312438.03Anthony Hoyland
4TROPICAL SANDS354438.12Glen Northfield
5GOOD CALL PAUL141137.28Reg Kay
6MY ILLUSION447237.85Dean Turley
7MY MISS DIVA565337.99John James
8HOUGENIE231237.61Peter Ruetschi
9KILLARA317538.30Robin Palmer
10WHAT A THURSDAY151538.48Glenda Dart
Race No. 7John Stollery Novice F9:18 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNAVE115130.23Marilyn Johnson
2BILLO’S PICK611130.29Darryl Armfield
3FOREX SUMMER212230.46Janice Mclean
4VICTORY PRINCE11130.34Gary Friend
5ARCTIC STAR684230.46Mathew Reid
6PRINCE OF SUAVE254130.47Faye Currey
7WAIKARIE MAGIC213230.65Brian Baker
8TINA’S DISPLAY215230.43Evelyn Harris
9SHORT CAKE CLOUD321330.50Gavin Lowe
10FIRE UP PHANTOM573530.58John Free
Race No. 8Lismore Workers Club Cup F9:38 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $55,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE KILLS324130.35Brian Partridge
2BILL’S FANTASY224130.19William Elson
3MAL ROSE HI411230.21Patrick Lavis
4WALK WITH FAITH727130.27Tom Tzouvelis
5OUTA TEMPO317230.50Peter Ruetschi
6FUSAICHI KAHN223230.31Glenda Dart
7YOGI BLUE432230.27Peter O’reilly
8BIRKDALE BEAUTY175130.18Lee Wylie
9DULCIE DEE563330.13Edith Hancock
10INTENSIVE STORM216330.50Dean Turley
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOIS GRIFFIN731324.49Reg Gardoll
2RAY MAN437424.42Evelyn Harris
3ALL PURE MAGIC582725.05Evelyn Harris
4SET BLACK MAGIC573324.70Evelyn Harris
5COUNTRY ROYAL235524.75Stephen Casey
6PACIFIC SPRING3216NBTTom Tzouvelis
7AL SENOR274624.26John Mcgrory
8ALLEGRO DOT744424.24Bob Merillo
9COSMIC SCOTT556624.41William Kennedy
10HUNTER MAYHEM755825.21Allan Lang
Race No. 10After The Last Bar Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZLE ROSE HI725724.27Patrick Lavis
2STORMY MONSOON334424.72Patrick Lavis
3SUEN’S CRUISER171124.64Anthony Hoyland
4VOYAGER3381NBTPatrick Lavis
5RAPID SEVEN546124.26Matthew Ford
6DAYSEAS ALFIE4573NBTGlen Northfield
7BOKARM BAILLE231624.52Bob Merillo
8BLIMZILLA473824.56John Free
9HUNTER MAYHEM755825.21Allan Lang
10BELLE’S MARY884424.58Evelyn Harris