Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 28 October 2014

Race No. 1Greener Grass Australia Gbota Md…6:40 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE LOONEY8633NBTToni Northfield
2BOKARM ADELE2NBTBob Merillo
3GEMMA LYNDAN735NBTTerence Jordan
4PHANTOM REIGN826224.56John Free
5KINGSBRAE REDFOO28NBTCharles Northfield
6BONANZA733125.34Keith Boan
7PORKY TELLER7342NBTCharles Northfield
8MY NAME’S FRED425624.61William Gilbert
9COUNTRY KARMA863625.06Stephen Casey
10FEAR THE BEACH753225.41Dale Mcintosh
Race No. 2Growing No Mowing Butchery Stks7:05 PM
M3 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPPY’S SHOGUN868825.93Robert Alchin
2TRANQUIL GO TO628424.59Garnet Robertson
3PHANTOM STOMPER663224.52John Free
4BATTLEFRONT353124.36Anthony Robertson
5BOKARM AVA288224.46Bob Merillo
6VOYAGER381625.22Patrick Lavis
7STORMY MONSOON344224.63Patrick Lavis
8WELL UNO738724.76Robert Alchin
Race No. 3Cut Above Micks Mowing Sprint Se…7:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMING BUDDY418731.10Garry Cluss
2FULL OF FAITH636531.05Glen Northfield
3GROOVY RAMPAGE261130.41Darren Anderson
4SUNNYMEAD412730.76Gary Clarke
5SHORT CAKE CLOUD213630.50Gavin Lowe
6JIMMY DA GENIUS376730.81John Corrigan
7WHIZ BANG LUCY3874NBTAllan Lang
8CALLATHUMPIAN517530.79Robert Humphrey
9ROSIE’S SURPRISE648830.94Francis Jamieson
10MY NAME’S TEDDY5787NBTPenelope Gilbert
Race No. 4Norco Milko Brilliance Maiden7:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUGA GIRL7130.47Terry Lockhart
2SMITHER’S CLOUD332531.04Gavin Lowe
3TITAN SKYX331.57Terry Lockhart
4TAGATAY728730.93William Sharpe
5RAGING THUNDER6NBTStephen Kavanagh
6KIKEM CHEEKY631.73Fiona Geary
7FARMER ROBERT72431.46Janice Mclean
8MASKED5431.45Faye Currey
9GOLD CHOICE566NBTRobert Withers
10AGENT SHEZA884731.36Francis Jamieson
Race No. 5Mitchell Lismore City Printery S…8:05 PM
5 event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL SANDS544438.12Glen Northfield
2WHAT A THURSDAY515538.48Glenda Dart
3LA LIGA5557NBTStephen Casey
4MY MISS DIVA653637.99John James
6ZIPPING REX115138.03Gary Friend
7TUAVASA SHEK371237.73Darryl Chapman
8PHANTOM DOTTIE156637.97Patrick Lavis
Race No. 6Class Act Healthy Habits Fresh S…8:23 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE STRING827224.77Sonia Kempshall
2HUNTER MAYHEM755825.21Allan Lang
3HAZLE ROSE HI257124.27Patrick Lavis
4SHAKEDOWN332124.34Allan Lang
5BOKARM BAILLE316324.52Bob Merillo
6COUNTRY CHARM343124.24Stephen Casey
7KAY JAY’S BOND331824.39Keith Boan
8LOIS GRIFFIN313324.46Reg Gardoll
9LUNATIC BOB523624.79Charles Northfield
10FARMHOUSE452124.16Janice Mclean
Race No. 7Perfection Lismore Workers Club …8:42 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACE VENTURA222724.10Peter Simpson
2BRUTE CROWN11124.44Gary Clarke
3BLIMEY FOX512524.49John Free
4DULCIE DEE5633NBTEdith Hancock
5NEVAEH BEACHX14724.05Glenda Dart
6HOT BONUS283424.30Evelyn Harris
7DAYSEAS JET13X324.82Glen Northfield
8BOKARM LOUIE811424.28Bob Merillo
Race No. 8Aussie Dent King Smash Repairs S…9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL ESCAPE1321NBTGarnet Robertson
2STELLA NIGHTS314130.63Glenda Dart
3BUENOS CLOUD2115NBTGavin Lowe
4POP’S PEST6711NBTCharles Northfield
5PRICE RISE545130.46Sonia Kempshall
6KOORINGA PETE613230.62Glen Northfield
7MY MISS UNO3645NBTJohn James
8FIRE UP PHANTOM735530.58John Free
9MY NAME’S TEDDY5787NBTPenelope Gilbert
10ROSIE’S SURPRISE648830.94Francis Jamieson
Race No. 9M & T Tyres Sprint Series H9:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CRUISER12NBTStephen Kavanagh
2MOON GIFT223230.47Robert Humphrey
3KNAVE151430.23Marilyn Johnson
4KYLIEMALEE727731.52William Smith
5WHERE’S FINA115231.12Michael Landrigan
6GUNNADOO APACHE321531.17Glenda Dart
7SAY SAYONARA558330.73Fiona Geary
8SHORT WALLY457830.42Christopher Supple
9ROSIE’S SURPRISE648830.94Francis Jamieson
10MY NAME’S TEDDY5787NBTPenelope Gilbert
Race No. 10Ab Well Tuned Auto Mechanics Stk…9:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SCOTT566424.41William Kennedy
2COUNTRY ROYAL355624.75Stephen Casey
3RECYCLED RACER776324.70David Keep
4TILLY BONUS746424.84Evelyn Harris
5KINGSBRAE GEORGE2163NBTCharles Northfield
6AUNTY JAGGER368125.78Garry Cluss
7MESSIDONNA CLOUD11NBTGavin Lowe
8SPANISH QUEEN117124.33Frank Hancock
9AL SENOR746224.26John Mcgrory
10MARILYN MARLOW427525.31William Sharpe