Tuesday, 4 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 4 November 2014

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Gbota Maiden Series H6:41 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIN’T LIFE GRANDNBTKeith Boan
2KINGSBRAE SONNY7NBTDouglas King
3CHARLIE LYNDAN242624.86Terence Jordan
4FORTUNE FADEDNBTLee Wylie
5MR. SLY4NBTKeith Boan
6MY NAME’S FRED256324.61William Gilbert
7MACCA AND MENBTDale Mcintosh
8COUNTRY KARMA367525.06Stephen Casey
9PEPPA PIG CLOUD785624.85Gavin Lowe
10BECKY667524.95William Sharpe
Race No. 2Cheepa Towing Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMHOUSE521124.16Janice Mclean
2MINCIN’ MACHINE125NBTPatrick Lavis
3COUNTRY THUNDER88X4NBTStephen Casey
4GRACEFUL IMPACT115224.38Lesley Green
5BONNIE BONUS322324.88Evelyn Harris
6MATILDA’S DREAM417825.41William Sharpe
7BONANZA733125.34Keith Boan
8MUD CAKE CLOUD154424.83Gavin Lowe
9MY NAME’S TEDDY787725.10Penelope Gilbert
10COSMIC SCOTT664424.41William Kennedy
Race No. 3Goolmangar General Store Maiden7:23 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELENA544231.45Anthony Hoyland
2GOLD CHOICE566230.97Robert Withers
3TITAN SKYX3331.00Terry Lockhart
4AGENT SHEZA884731.36Francis Jamieson
5MASKED54731.42Faye Currey
6CUPCAKE CLOUD5464NBTGavin Lowe
7SEA ZAFONIC7743NBTDale Mcintosh
8SMITHER’S CLOUD325431.03Gavin Lowe
9KIKEM CHEEKY6631.33Fiona Geary
Race No. 4Fertspred & North Coast Bagging …7:47 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMA CLOUD334225.17Gavin Lowe
2PHANTOM REIGN262424.56John Free
3TEN CENT TOSCA7573NBTKeith Boan
4GEMMA LYNDAN735525.31Terence Jordan
5BOKARM ADELE2625.38Bob Merillo
6NOAKI SPIRIT274X24.92Keith Boan
7GO GALLONNBTLee Wylie
8DOON GOES BOOM235824.75Lesley Green
9MISTY47NBTDouglas King
10ROBELL HEART478725.27Garnet Robertson
Race No. 5Adam Essery Carpentry Stakes8:06 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE PONY122230.80Shane Robinson
2BUENOS CLOUD115XNBTGavin Lowe
3COUNTRY ROYAL563230.55Stephen Casey
4KILLARA317530.49Robin Palmer
5ZIPPING REX151530.67Gary Friend
6CURLEE CONNERS636830.30James Madigan
7GROOVY RAMPAGE611330.41Darren Anderson
8SPILLANE273130.73Keith Boan
9CALLATHUMPIAN175630.79Robert Humphrey
Race No. 6Mcgregor Gourlay Rural Services …8:23 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM AVA882224.46Bob Merillo
2NEVAEH BEACH147524.05Glenda Dart
3BIRKDALE BEAUTY751624.21Lee Wylie
4BOKARM LOUIE114624.28Bob Merillo
5COUNTRY CHARM431724.24Stephen Casey
6PACE VENTURA227124.10Peter Simpson
7HOT BONUS834224.30Evelyn Harris
8I’M A BELIEVER264624.08Lee Wylie
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Sprint Series F8:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY SAYONARA583330.73Fiona Geary
2STELLA NIGHTS141130.44Glenda Dart
3ROBELL ESCAPE321230.68Garnet Robertson
4PRICE RISE451330.46Sonia Kempshall
5JIMMY DA GENIUS767230.81John Corrigan
6KNAVE514130.23Marilyn Johnson
7SHORT CAKE CLOUD136130.50Gavin Lowe
8WHERE’S FINA152230.64Michael Landrigan
9GROOVY RAMPAGE611330.41Darren Anderson
10SHORT WALLY578430.42Christopher Supple
Race No. 8Dalley Street Butchery Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIMZILLA738424.56John Free
2SPANISH QUEEN171124.33Frank Hancock
3TRANQUIL GO TO284124.34Garnet Robertson
4BLIMEY FOX125424.49John Free
5VEE STRING272224.45Sonia Kempshall
6SASSY DIOR5X1624.22James Madigan
7ALLEGRO DOT444124.24Bob Merillo
8BOKARM BAILLE163824.52Bob Merillo
9COSMIC SCOTT664424.41William Kennedy
10NEIGHBOURLY767825.28Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 9Josh’s Handyman Services Stakes9:23 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCCER BALL114624.22Lee Wylie
2ALL PURE MAGIC827825.05Evelyn Harris
3ROBELL MEL551824.81Garnet Robertson
4MARILYN MARLOW275625.31William Sharpe
5FINAL TRICK2571NBTGavin Lowe
6SHEZA PINT SIZE635725.47Keith Boan
7DAVIDSON ROSE HI336424.66Patrick Lavis
8PHANTOM STOMPER632524.52John Free
9COSMIC SCOTT664424.41William Kennedy
10MY NAME’S TEDDY787725.10Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 10Kbh Earthmoving Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL SENOR746224.26John Mcgrory
2TUSK756124.65Keith Boan
3KAY JAY’S BOND318424.39Keith Boan
4MIA MAGGIE5211NBTBeryl Stephens
5MACIE’S PRINCESS4117NBTDaniel Kells
6RAY MAN745324.42Evelyn Harris
7MESSIDONNA CLOUD11224.47Gavin Lowe
8FIZZGIG CLOUD727425.13Gavin Lowe
9NEIGHBOURLY767825.28Marilyn Johnson
10MY NAME’S TEDDY787725.10Penelope Gilbert