Saturday 9th February 2013

Box Draw For Lismore – Saturday 9th February 2013

Race No. 1Lismore Gbota Maiden09:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE KILLS4NBTB Partridge (Stratheden)
2LITHIUM ION6NBTR Newstead (Yorklea)
3SUDOKU REBELFSHK Anderson (Windellama)
4TOTALLY JAKES57255FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
5SILENT PICTURE642FSHM A Wilkes ()
6RUMBLE SWEETLY5NBTD Turley (Codrington)
7VAPOUR SHADOW4FSHR Cooke (Woodview)
8PEDROS 5NBTR Andrews (Burpengary)
9DELWIN6NBTJ M Grory (Yamba)
10EXPRESS FIVE7NBTM C Russell ()
Race No. 2 @ Stud Stakes09:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CALLER27511NBTA J Castles (Casino)
2ILUKA LASS3655424.47M W Patterson (Iluka)
3BOKARM GEORGIE34115NBTB Merillo (Waterview Heigh)
4HIPSTER KEENIE18517NBTS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
5ADIOS QUEEN46376NBTT J Jordan (Ettrick)
6ALLEGRO DIVA22F3424.09N Robson (Alstonville)
7ME CAN DO1224.39P Lavis (Tregeagle)
8SOARING EAGLE4115FSHS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
9MERBEL71624.51M Mcardle (Tugun)
10MARCO LYNDAN7867324.59T J Jordan (Ettrick)
Race No. 3Nth Riv Vet K9 Reproduction Stk09:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN TARLIE1422230.71J Fredericks (Spring Grove)
2DAILY MAIL78867FSTDD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
3ON THE SCALE53873NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
4HAILSTORM HARRY7853131.14J Hewett (Dyraaba)
5STORMY MONSOON4261831.02M Swift (Dyraaba)
6SHAROB2T515FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
7LAST STAND4445131.01D J Chapman (Whiteman Creek)
8MISSILE FLASH31726FSTDA Small (Ballina)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Lismore Gbota Maiden10:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GAMBO54455NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
2PASS THE SUGAR543NBTJ M Grory (Goonellabah)
3GRAVO’S TIGER756NBTD L Scells (Glenugie)
4LAST MAIL13237FSTDD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
5CALMER KARMA63634NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
6YOU GOTTA FRIEND53836NBTM W Patterson (Iluka)
7DUSTORM DAN35666NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
8FIRE UP PHANTOM7335FSTDJ Free (Fairy Hill)
9AYAR76474NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
10LORD WOODVIEW76747NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stakes10:21PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIRNSDALE BEAR2576324.53R J Newstead (Yorklea)
2DUFFY7116424.13M Mcardle (Tugun)
3DIN’S THUNDER3526324.55G W Cluss (Woodview)
4SISTA VISTA5522424.20J M Gauld (North Casino)
5PLAYFUL ELLY87612NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
6LAWFELT4144524.18J D Mortimer ()
7WEDDING PRESENT4117124.19L F Green (Blue Knob)
8QUICKSILVER MISS3315524.22M R Hay (Oxenford)
9SWEET BETH63646NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
10MONKEY MONARCHF567524.72J Hewett (Dyraaba)
Race No. 6Centrebet Stakes10:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY WACK8655329.91M W Patterson (Iluka)
2BABU BHATT7377830.48D A Turley (Codrington)
3SUDOKU GLIDER4366530.34K R Anderson (Yorklea)
4BOGAN GIRL1112830.26P Lavis (Tregeagle)
5SOME REGRETS7824130.64P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
6VENTURA3F414NBTR Palmer (Nunderi)
7GRIM GRIPPERF127330.55R J Newstead (Yorklea)
8PREMIER DEMAND4232130.27J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Thank You Flood Relief Team11:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM JEWELS61245FSTDJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
2RUSTY 76617FSTDM C Taylor (Westdale)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4ZACONIE2562337.84J G Chapman (Grafton)
5BOY MAIL38654FSTDD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7EXPOSED MAIL3431737.98D R Heilbronn (Raceview)
8BRALYN SPIDER4711338.09T C Wilson (South Lismore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Centrebet Stakes11:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRLEY A STAR8222130.54T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2TWO FORTY WATTS8743730.69P Lavis (Tregeagle)
3SHADOW VISION67537NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
4PLANETARY5144530.59R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5YAMBORA BOY4654730.72P Lavis (Tregeagle)
6NEGRITA SENORITA5253530.34J Thompson (Shannon Brook)
7ADDIS REVENGE171130.45R Vrckoff (Leeville)
8SHARLARNI12441NBTB Beach (Mckees Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Northern Rivers Stud Stakes11:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELROYS IMAGE7233224.41G Lowe (Ellangowan)
2CONROY’S BOY56223NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
3MACIE’S BOOTS1351224.60D Armfield (Casino)
4REBEL RUMBLE85352NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5STORM MAIDEN4424125.10S Pickford (Doubtful Creek)
6C’MON ARLENE14137FSHG L Novley (Quirindi)
7DODGE DA ROGER8332424.05M W Patterson (Iluka)
8TED ADIOS4445324.20K J Ackling (Leeville)
9SERIOUS MAIL3F685NBTD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
10BEACHIES BOY35848NBTM Beach (Mckees Hill)
Race No. 10Trevor Thompson Stakes11:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY KING1717F24.56G L Novley (Quirindi)
2HAY TOOTH FAIRY51776FSHD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
3SPECIAL MAN14766NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
4ALLEGRO IDOL6212424.26QN Robson (Alstonville)
5MACIE’S DIEGO2413324.45D Armfield (Casino)
6TILE CUTTER6673524.56P Lavis (Tregeagle)
7CONSOLIDATOR23312NBTJ Mclean (Casino)
8ETHANOL FREE32668NBTA J Castles (Casino)
9ZEALOUS ADDIS4F175NBTR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
10ANTI ROAR8637824.54M C Russell (Tucabia)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments