Tuesday 11th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 11th May 2010

Race No. 1Youngberry’s Nursery Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRITNEY BONDJ E Mclean (Casino)

2SHOOT OUT4725V W Sorrenson (Casino)

3FRED ADIOSR C Duncan (Casino)

4LANCHOO88355M F Swift (Lennox Head)

5KANUNA MISSR C Duncan (Casino)

6SHALALEE6R D Alchin (Ellangowan)

7KIRRA KID73453J D Jackett (Ballina)

8SLOW TO LEARN25322F L Currey (Leeville)

9EDWINA5747M F Swift (Lennox Head)

10PAPERWEIGHT6666J Hewett (Lennox Head)

Race No. 2Leo’s Food Bar Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

178122B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)

2CANFORD CLIFFS41511W Smith (Casino)

3GO WILD CAZA53481L Wylie (Condong)

4BREAK A HEART41831T Wilson (South Lismore)

5STEAL DE BULLION14351R G Mccalman (Condong)

6YORKLEA MANGUS31211A Marras (Yorklea)

7SAM ROSE HI47523T W Thompson ( Lismore)

8HANIFY STREET22445C W Graham (Wiangaree)

9WATCH THE ROCKS71268F L Currey (Leeville)

10PARIS ON HIGH26647R D Alchin (Ellangowan)

Race No. 3Bexhill Quality Meats Novice07:23PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARON’S CHOICE46588M A Johnson (Bentley)

2BARE ESSENTIALS83413T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

3PURE THING23447L Wylie (Condong)

4MAX ROSE HI48442T W Thompson (North Lismore)

5CAWBOURNE BIGGEN7T476A V Triggs (Iluka)

6RAPID NIKITA22444M A Johnson (Bentley)

7JAMAICAN DOLL76753W A Campbell (Pacific Pines)

8MARON’S MADAM68444M A Johnson (Bentley)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Comfort Window Tinting Maiden07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETE VALE788G J Northfield (Leeville)

2WILD ADDISSUN35455J M Gauld (North Casino)

3SUKHERO27444M F Swift (Lennox Head)

4IMPATIENT CLOUD36336G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6MR. AFFECTIONATE5T7J Hewett (Lennox Head)

7BIG WENDEL36223M A Johnson (Bentley)

8MERLO866J Hewett (Lennox Head)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5All Occasions Video Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AERO ACE31833S D Robinson (Stratheden)

2TEDDY TO GO45345R G Mccalman (Condong)

3BLACK PAJERO22541M R Goulding (Casino)

4SHALANA MAGIC21251J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

5SID ROSE HI25257T W Thompson (North Lismore)

687165T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

7EL TOREADOR35131F Hancock (Spring Grove)

8SHABRO AUGUSTO12217J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

9 SHIRAZ15866J C Watts (Kyogle)

10BILLION SMILES67838J W Free (Fairy Hill)

Race No. 6M & T Tyres Stake08:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTERY BOND21416J E Mclean (Casino)

2ICEMAN COOL43321S Ellem (Casino)

3RHYTHM AND GRACE43217I R Hoggan ()

4GUNNA BE GROOVY34267D J Anderson (Yorklea)

5RICKY BALE71454T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

6WOODVIEW LASS45122M J Dwyer (South Casino)

7SOCKS ROSE HI53354T W Thompson (North Lismore)

8FOUR WINDS65264J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)

9AUSTEN BARTLE72353P Fraser (Coffs Harbour)

10PRINCESS SIN65576M A Johnson (Bentley)

Race No. 7Rous Hotel Stake08:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADDSUN42541R W Humphrey (Woodview)

266348G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

3GROWTH STATE48464W J Hicks (Ellangowan)

4BONDI BEAUTY42854D Russell (Innisplain)

525242J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

6JUNIOR AGOGO75T73T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

7SCHECKLER BALE77847T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

8CHACHI11121F Hancock (Spring Grove)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8J & J Mackney Earthmoving Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FABRICE BALE31758T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)

2ALBERT ROSE HI14126T W Thompson (North Lismore)

3SHE ROSE HIGH26135T W Thompson (North Lismore)

4ON DISPLAY43388R G Mccalman (Condong)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6BORGATA64321G J Pettersen (Woodburn)

7SILVER SHARI55545R G Mccalman (Condong)

8COOL CYCLONE63347M A Johnson (Bentley)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Wyatt Artificial Breeders Stake09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. DESTRUCTIVE54334J Hewett (Lennox Head)

2FIRE DANCER53116J W Free (Fairy Hill)

3YORKLEA LUKE216A Marras (Yorklea)

4CHASING 34216D J Irwin (Maudsland)

5ROAD TOLL21417D Armfield (Casino)

6KEN ROSE HI61257T W Thompson (North Lismore)

7YORKLEA MAGIC134A Marras (Yorklea)

8BIG THURSDAY14572G L Dart (Dulguigan)

9JAKE ROSE HI78228T W Thompson (North Lismore)

1066524G J Northfield (Leeville)

Race No. 10Ireland Honda Stake09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEG ROSE HI54345T W Thompson (North Lismore)

2ONE BELIEVER22621D French (Thornton)

3TED ROSE HI34523T W Thompson (North Lismore)

4REIGN OF TERROR48662J W Free (Fairy Hill)

5PAPA LUIGI25534F Hancock (Spring Grove)

6CRONKITE21638J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)

7POSTIE’S PICK16524J C Watts (Kyogle)

8CHEEKY NERA15726J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

9FRED ROSE HI72217G J Northfield (Leeville)

10CEE TEE PEE36616P G Fuller (Woodburn)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments