Tuesday 18th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 18th May 2010

Race No. 1Bexhill Quality Meats Maiden06:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KULU STORM3355W H Gilbert (Yorklea)

2BIG MAMA BROOKES4365J Cotroneo (Clovass)

3KANUNA MISS2R C Duncan (Casino)

4TOBRUK3T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)

5EDWINA5747M F Swift (Lennox Head)

6PAPERWEIGHT6666J Hewett (Lennox Head)

7CHIP AND CHASE5267M A Johnson (Bentley)

8GENISTA TORNADO27N A Falls (Backmede)

9MR. AFFECTIONATE5T73J Hewett (Lennox Head)

10FAWN BONDJ E Mclean (Casino)

Race No. 2L J Hooker – Lismore Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY NESSIE66524G J Northfield (Leeville)

2MISS GRIP IT11566R J Newstead (Yorklea)

3CORPORAL O’REILY26431D A Turley (Leeville)

4GO WILD CAZA48122L Wylie (Condong)

5BREAK A HEART18316T Wilson (South Lismore)

6KOORINGA SQUIRT11144M J Northfield (Dobies Bight)

7PROPELA15114S G Staples (Ellangowan)

8MAXIE’S CHARIOT72233N A Falls (Backmede)

9FIRE DANCER31165J W Free (Fairy Hill)

10SHE’S THE GOODES46472J Cotroneo (Clovass)

Race No. 3Simes Bros Bus Services Bp Ht 107:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BORGATA43213G J Pettersen (Woodburn)

2TEDDY TO GO34513R G Mccalman (Condong)

3PHANTOM SMILES13237J W Free (Fairy Hill)

4BUNDANOON62112J D Smith (Leeville)

5ZIP ZIP MARINA13378S D Robinson (Stratheden)

6CINNABAR57355D Robinson (Dunbible)

7CHARLIE CHEETAH12554S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)

8NOT AMUSED34558S G Staples (Ellangowan)

9SHEEZA PICTURE46548M A Wilkes (Casino)

10PERFECT PHANTOM87838J W Free (Fairy Hill)

Race No. 4Leo’s Food Bar Maiden07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DO THIS26232M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)

2RAPID NIKITA24443M A Johnson (Bentley)

3GENISTA JESSN A Falls (Backmede)

4IMPATIENT CLOUD63364G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

5WILD ADDISSUN54552J M Gauld (North Casino)

6RAPID ROBES5G Geary (Kyarran)

7HOT FROG37255D Turley (Leeville)

8BIG WENDEL62235M A Johnson (Bentley)

9BRITNEY BOND6J E Mclean (Casino)

10SAT FAT2766D A Turley (Leeville)

Race No. 5Flynn Transport Nsw Pty Ltd08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST ELVIS44156C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

2SMACKO63254D A Turley (Leeville)

3SOCKS ROSE HI35463T W Thompson (North Lismore)

4BONSAI CLOUD37342G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

5BILLION SMILES67838J W Free (Fairy Hill)

6LISSINO LILLY64145J Cotroneo (Clovass)

7RHYTHM AND GRACE21758I R Hoggan (Churchable)

8MYSTERY BOND14164J E Mclean (Casino)

9GOODWIN PARK135F8D A Turley (Leeville)

10MYSTERIOUSF6776M A Johnson (Bentley)

Race No. 6Nth Cst Petroleum Trans & W’sal08:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HALIE ROSE HI34121T W Thompson (North Lismore)

2WHATEVER OCCURS73418V W Sorrenson (Casino)

3MARON’S MADAM84442M A Johnson (Bentley)

4MYSTICAL MISTER22428C J Schaefer (Casino)

5TEXAS RANGER56558B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)

6ADDSUN54131R W Humphrey (Woodview)

7GEMINI TEARS71676C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

8CHAINSAW TOMMY11415R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Richmond Hotel – Lismore Stake08:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHE ROSE HIGH61352T W Thompson (North Lismore)

2WITH INTEREST17166R W Andrews (Stratheden)

3JAYDO’S NEGLECT11124R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)

4YORKLEA MANGUS12111A Marras (Yorklea)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6COOL CYCLONE33474M A Johnson (Bentley)

7ON DISPLAY33885R G Mccalman (Condong)

8ALBERT ROSE HI12651T W Thompson (North Lismore)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8S & L Sand & Gravel Bp Heat 209:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOUR WINDS52641J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)

2HANIFY’S FORTE12121C W Graham (Wiangaree)

3PAPA LUIGI55347F Hancock (Spring Grove)

4BIG BLACK SHIRAZ15866J C Watts (Kyogle)

5BRALYN SAL41553B J Northfield (North Casino)

6LATE DEBATE22311J A Knight (Casino)

7MOLLY BENDER18156M Patterson (Iluka)

8WOODVIEW LASS51222M J Dwyer (South Casino)

9PERFECT PHANTOM87838J W Free (Fairy Hill)

10SHEEZA PICTURE46548M A Wilkes (Casino)

Race No. 9Lismore Outboard Sales&service09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNSET LAD12445J M Humphrey (Woodview)

2YOUNG MR GRACE17161K C Neave (Ulmarra)

3BELLES NIGHTMARE28521K C Neave (Ulmarra)

4STEAL DE BULLION35144R G Mccalman (Condong)

5GO HARD12822S P Zammit (Willowvale)

6YORKLEA LUKE2161A Marras (Yorklea)

7MR. DESTRUCTIVE43342J Hewett (Lennox Head)

8SINGLE CHANT34832P G Fuller (Woodburn)

9GEMFEST28441R W Andrews (Stratheden)

10YORKLEA MAGIC1346A Marras (Yorklea)

Race No. 10M & T Tyre Centre Stake09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS SIN65576M A Johnson (Bentley)

2CEE TEE PEE36616P G Fuller (Woodburn)

3TED ROSE HI52334T W Thompson (North Lismore)

4SUKHERO74441M F Swift (Lennox Head)

5BOS FLYER61625D L Robinson (Dunbible)

6BOLERO35386B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)

7POSTIE’S PICK65241J C Watts (Kyogle)

8ARISSA21727D A Turley (Leeville)

9WEST COAST SMILE57754J W Free (Fairy Hill)

10DATELINE88645M A Johnson (Bentley)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of