Tuesday 12th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 12th March 2013

Race No. 1Natraspray Pest Gbota Maiden06:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIMZILLA3NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
2PASS THE SUGAR44323NBTK J Boan (Kynnumboon)
3DAWN ROSE HI756NBTT Thompson ( Lismore)
4GEORGIAN JILL44236FSHD J Bates (Lanitza)
5JUST ASH48641FSHG F Carson ()
6SMASHPIT TROY65558NBTS C Ellem ()
7TURBULANT TIMES423FSHG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
8CAUSE WHY3FSHD J Smith (Lanitza)
9KARINYA SULTAN65287NBTH R Fletcher (Casino)
10MARITIME FSHD A Turley (Codrington)
Race No. 2Sidney & Hacking Plumbing Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CHARM82153NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
2REBEL RUMBLE87252NBTJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
3JESSICA’S LAST1135724.93C L Northfield (Stratheden)
4TRANQUIL ZAC1412224.61G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
5BRALYN 4221224.41B Northfiel (Backmede)
6HOT 3514424.30E Harris (Whiteman Creek)
7NAUGHTY UNO1431324.74L Wylie (Condong)
8LUNAR RUMBLE55362NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
9CONROY’S BOY23234NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
10BRALYN DAFFODIL116FSHB J Northfield (Backmede)
Race No. 3Lamas & Brown Optometrists Stks07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CHA CHA54788FSHA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2TULLABROOK LAD2715730.52F Hancock (Spring Grove)
3GRAVO’S TIGER6264131.08D L Scells (Glenugie)
4NOIR LEE24133NBTG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
5RARE BRED77526NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
6ALLEGRO IDOL41522FSTDN Robson (Alstonville)
7EXCEL LIKE LIFE16436NBTR P O’Neill (Toormina)
8MISSILE FLASH6186330.89A Small (Ballina)
9SMART WIZARD45751FSHG N Mcallum (Grafton)
10LAST STAND1725531.01D J Chapman (Whiteman Creek)
Race No. 4Jamatt Constructions Pty Ltd St07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA SONNET24236NBTW J Riddle (Coutts Crossing)
2STUKE86463FSHL Wylie (Condong)
3ROYAL CHA CHA36537NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
4DOE RAY ME566FSHS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
5IVORY STAR77FSTDK J Boan (Kynnumboon)
6ONYA CHA CHA66533NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7BOO ROSE HI25538NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8AYAR44688NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Fairfulls Financial Services St08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERIN NORRIS2425224.64C L Northfield (Stratheden)
2TRANQUIL LILY7641624.36G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
3DELROYS IMAGE2146724.41G Lowe (Ellangowan)
4KNOCKA JESS1114124.36C L Northfield (Stratheden)
5JUST THE PHANTOM1226B24.34K J Boan (Kynnumboon)
6NAUGHTY AS5632824.52L Wylie (Condong)
7RED HOT CARNEY5575124.42G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
8BLACK DOLCE22147NBTJ H T Madigan (Junction Hill)
9POOR MAN’S BOOTS31256NBTS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
10HURRICANE ASH4422124.17A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
Race No. 6Hydraulink Bungalow Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BRADY6341424.19F F Geary (Junction Hill)
2SISTA VISTA4147324.20J M Gauld (North Casino)
3PROPER LILLY1347524.18C L Northfield (Stratheden)
4PREMIER DEMAND32114NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
5MIGHTY BONUS8111524.47E Harris (Whiteman Creek)
6PURE IMAGERY5115124.14K Boan (Kynnumboon)
7CAPTAIN CLOUD4211724.03G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8PHANTOM ALEX3553224.11J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Goonellabah Hilltop Tavern Final08:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT ON GOLD3153130.73L Wylie (Condong)
2FEAR THE POM31212NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
3BEER SHEVA2354230.34D A Turley (Codrington)
4SASSY DIOR1311130.20J Madigan (Junction Hill)
5STRING EM UP7245230.39L Wylie (Condong)
6BRALYN KELLIE3534130.22B J Northfield (Backmede)
7KINGSBRAE NOCKER2137230.41C L Northfield (Stratheden)
8KIOWA STAR2216130.67G S Smith (Park Ridge)
9MISSILE FLASH6186330.89A Small (Ballina)
10TYLER ROSE HI76313NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 8Goonellabah Newsagency Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATAN SADDLE6317737.90A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2BOGAN GIRL85452NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
3APACHE KITTEN11213FSHB G Baker (Dubbo)
4MYSTERY RUMBLE17736NBTE J Brown (Codrington)
5BRALYN TARLIE22551FSTDJ Fredericks (Spring Grove)
6DON’T EAT CAKE5512338.21S J Neary (Enoggera)
7BRALYN SPIDER3432438.09T C Wilson (South Lismore)
8YAMBORA BOY23236NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
9INDEPENDENCE7682637.85M A Johnson (Bentley)
10RUSTY 66176NBTM C Taylor (Westdale)
Race No. 9M & T Tyre Centre Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST THE START6847330.68M A Johnson (Bentley)
2ROYAL VICTORY12856NBTJ H T Madigan (Junction Hill)
3PEACH SPLITTER32471FSHJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
4SHIRLEY A STAR1385130.54T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5TRANQUIL GO TO5365530.48G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
6KIDSHOW2142530.19L Wylie (Condong)
7WITCHEN HOUR6773430.63D A Turley (Codrington)
8BABU BHATT3635330.48D A Turley (Codrington)
9SOME REGRETS1768430.64P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
10LARRY TRICK2555630.68J V Corrigan (Grafton)
Race No. 10Eagleview Brangus Stud Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDROS 53124.68R Andrews (Burpengary)
2ABBEY’S CHANT11772NBTL T Morgan (Tatham)
3WARRALI WARRIOR1133624.34P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4ROYAL 251NBTG J Hancock (Mummulgum)
5GITCHA MONEY ON56451NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
6TARN STAR3435124.65R J Magnay (Goonellabah)
7HALF PENNY23241NBTT J Morgan (Benowa)
8BEACHIES BOY84842NBTM Beach (Mckees Hill)
9SHE’S A HUMMIN33324FSHJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
10MEGA ROSE HI21152NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments