Tuesday 19th March 2013

Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 19th March 2013

Race No. 1Laser Plumbing Maiden06:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARITIME 7FSHD A Turley (Codrington)
2FAR BEYOND DRIVE3NBTR J Newstead (Yorklea)
3LILLY LYNDANFSHT J Jordan (Ettrick)
4LATROBE LORIAN22FSHP Simpson (Stratheden)
5DRILL THE POWERFSHR J Newstead (Yorklea)
6SIR YORKLEA124.52QP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
7BLIMZILLA32NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
8KARINYA HALWES28682NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
9SNIPPY’S DAME4NBTA W Provest (Yorklea)
10LIL BIT TRICKY4FSHL Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 2Summerland Trophies Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEACH SPLITTER24714NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
2MACK’S CHERRY33671NBTS D Robinson ( )
3ALLEGRO IDOL15222NBTN Robson (Alstonville)
4WHERE’S CHA CHA4788130.95A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5WARRALI WARRIOR13363FSTDP Lavis (Tregeagle)
6MADE IN ROSES12546NBTE Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7LUNAR RUMBLE36253NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
8RAGING OBSESSION13131FSTDP J Simpson (Stratheden)
9STUKE64631FSHL Wylie (Condong)
10PHANTOM DOTTIE87777NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 3Nth River Brake & Exhaust Stk07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM GEORGIE1151424.52B Merillo (Waterview Heigh)
2LIS VALE12564NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
3NAUGHTY UNO3131224.74L Wylie (Condong)
4FLYING QUALITY2752124.85T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
5RUTH VALE52272NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
6ELITE KARANNE61146NBTD King (Ballina)
7DELROYS IMAGE1467724.41G Lowe (Ellangowan)
8BUNBURY43212NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9ENCOSTA KAHN47115NBTP Simpson (Stratheden)
10TWO FORTY WATTS2286724.64P Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 4 Building Centre Mdn07:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCOME GENERATOR2125FSTDP J Simpson (Stratheden)
2QUEEN EMMA CLOUDFSHG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3BOO ROSE HI55385NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4KARINYA SULTAN28777FSTDH R Fletcher (Casino)
5IVORY STAR7763NBTK J Boan (Kynnumboon)
6SURFIN’ SIENNA735FSHP Simpson (Stratheden)
7ONYA CHA CHA65332NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8GEORGIAN JILL23645FSTDD J Bates (Lanitza)
9MADE TO EMBRACE55876FSHD J Bates (Lanitza)
10AYAR68864NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 5Lismore Paint Centre Stakes08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA JACKPOT11436FSTDR Cooke (Woodview)
2SPOT ON GOLD5316730.73L Wylie (Condong)
3KIOWA STAR2161430.67G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4LITTLE DOWN KING7423630.44W T Smith (Doubtful Creek)
5TED ADIOS5344730.46K J Ackling (Leeville)
6SOME REGRETS7684330.64P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
7AH GEE LASS21535FSHA M Proctor (Londonderry)
8SHIRLEY A STAR3851230.54T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9TRANQUIL GO TO3655630.48G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
10SWEET BETH68544FSTDG J Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 6Koellner Steel Ballina Stakes08:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL LILY6416224.36G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
2PROPER LILLY4751724.18C L Northfield (Stratheden)
3RED HOT CARNEY5751324.42G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
4TRANQUIL ZAC4122524.61G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
5DILAN VALE23667NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
6LYRICAL GENIUS32282FSTDS D Robinson (North Casino)
7NAUGHTY AS3287424.52L Wylie (Condong)
8JESSICA’S LAST1357424.93C L Northfield (Stratheden)
9JOYFUL SHIRAZ3443624.63D Clingan (Ellangowan)
10HEAVY WEIGHT88F14FSTDA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 7G Irwin & B Delaney Memorial Stk08:42PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPRESSIVE SHAZ2265624.40W A Campbell (Gaven)
2PURE IMAGERY1151824.14K Boan (Kynnumboon)
3CAPTAIN CLOUD2117424.03G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4PREMIER DEMAND2114124.49J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5ROYAL OSCAR4786624.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
6SISTA VISTA1473324.20J M Gauld (North Casino)
7RIVERSIDE LAD2123824.28G R Clarke (Kyogle)
8ERIN NORRIS2522124.56C L Northfield (Stratheden)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Nth Rivers Regional Rugby Leagu09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET ACHIEVER5755338.12K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
2BRALYN SPIDER4324238.09T C Wilson (South Lismore)
3BOGAN GIRL5452138.06P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4DON’T EAT CAKE5123538.21S J Neary (Enoggera)
5SATAN SADDLE3177437.90A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
6RUSTY MIAGI66176NBTM C Taylor (Westdale)
7SIZZLING SHIRAZ56675FSTDK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
8STARLINER1322137.82P G Fuller (Woodburn)
9PADDY WACK55344FSTDM W Patterson (Iluka)
10ROSE’S DOUBLE48545NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 9Elders Real Estate Alstonville09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE POM12126NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
2MISSILE FLASH1863530.89A Small (Ballina)
3ROYAL CHA CHA6537130.90A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
4WHITE PONY5137330.90S D Robinson (North Casino)
5GRAVO’S TIGER2641731.08D L Scells (Glenugie)
6YAMBORA BOY3236730.72P Lavis (Tregeagle)
7STRING EM UP4524830.39L Wylie (Condong)
8ASTROLOGIST5645230.72A G Zammit (Willowvale)
9TULLABROOK LAD7157430.52F Hancock (Spring Grove)
10TRANQUIL GO TO3655630.48G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
Race No. 10Gava Bricklaying Stakes09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVE MERLE3142424.61F Hancock (Spring Grove)
2FEARLESS FOE133FSHW J Riddle (Coutts Crossing)
3VILLALOBOS3757124.34C K Supple (Fairy Hill)
4ROYAL ROWDY251124.53G J Hancock (Mummulgum)
5BATTLEFRONT2124.36A J Robertson (Junction Hill)
6BEACHIES BOY48422NBTM Beach (Mckees Hill)
7BRALYN JA7223624.58S G Keep (Casino)
8CHILLED LUCY25434FSHG J Codd (South Penrith)
9BITTA COURTZ61526NBTG C Small (Boorowa)
10MARCO LYNDAN7331624.59T J Jordan (Ettrick)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments