Tuesday 26th March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 26th March 2013

Race No. 1Centrebet Lismore Gbota Maiden06:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARINYA SULTAN77725NBTH R Fletcher (Casino)
2INA HEART BEAT2NBTL F Green (Blue Knob)
3SURG SCAR543FSHB K Yates (Cessnock)
4WITHOUT A THORNFSHC L Northfield (Stratheden)
5FAR BEYOND DRIVE36NBTR J Newstead (Yorklea)
6KARINYA HALWES68274NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
7KOORINGA FLETCHFSHM J Northfield (Dobies Bight)
8BLIMZILLA322NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
9KOORINGA JACKSON6FSHM J Northfield (Dobies Bight)
10DRILL THE POWER7NBTR J Newstead (Yorklea)
Race No. 2Nth Riv Vet K9 Reproduction Stk07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR PHANTOM1252630.47J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2TERESE11361NBTR H Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3LUNAR RUMBLE62538NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
4WHERE’S CHA CHA7881430.95A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5JOYFUL SHIRAZ4436230.78D Clingan (Ellangowan)
6TYLER ROSE HI31333NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7RED HOT CARNEY75138NBTG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
8SPOT ON GOLD1673430.73L Wylie (Condong)
9BUNGITON1248FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
10ASTROLOGIST6452430.72A G Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 3Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITTA COURTZ61526NBTG C Small (Boorowa)
2SATAN’S STRIDER14661NBTS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
3MACIE’S DIEGO3235324.45R W Andrews (Stratheden)
4COMPLICATIONS61FSHP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
5ALLEGRO IDOL5222624.26QN Robson (Alstonville)
6MARCO LYNDAN3316124.59T J Jordan (Ettrick)
7SILENT PICTURE42541NBTM A Wilkes (Casino)
8ETHANOL FREE26683NBTA J Castles (Casino)
9MILDRED WE KNOW62112FSHW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
10OLIVE MERLE1424624.61F Hancock (Spring Grove)
Race No. 4Centrebet Lismore Gbota Maiden07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOO ROSE HI53854NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2JUST JOSHING454FSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
3ITSA PICTURE64425NBTM Wilkes (Casino)
4CHANNAI ROSE HIFSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
5IVORY STAR77633NBTK J Boan (Kynnumboon)
6ISLA ROSE HI46552NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
7ABBY ROSE HI47464NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
8ONYA CHA CHA53322NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9DOE RAY ME566FSHS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
10MARITIME STRIKE75FSTDD A Turley (Codrington)
Race No. 5Cookie The Kennel Man Stakes08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL ZAC1225624.61G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
2ALLEGRO STAR1221324.18P V Robson (Alstonville)
3SPIRAL FORCE7856624.44R D Herr (Jimboomba)
4RAMOS2212124.60T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5HEAVY WEIGHTF1453NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
6BRALYN JA2236124.58S G Keep (Casino)
7TWO FORTY WATTS2286724.64P Lavis (Tregeagle)
8KNOCKA JESS4118224.36C L Northfield (Stratheden)
9NAUGHTY AS2874524.52L Wylie (Condong)
10BAIRNSDALE BEAR3645324.53R J Newstead (Yorklea)
Race No. 6Lismore Country Meats Stakes08:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SCOOBY11373FSHJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
2TRANQUIL GO TO3655630.48G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
3STRING EM UP2481130.39L Wylie (Condong)
4KIOWA STAR1614230.67G S Smith (Park Ridge)
5BRALYN NICKY1245330.58D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
6ICE CAVIAR3715831.08T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7TRICETTE1514230.57T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8WATTA JACKPOT14363NBTR Cooke (Woodview)
9TED ADIOS3447530.46K J Ackling (Leeville)
10HAPPY ANGEL26367FSHH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
Race No. 7Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes08:42PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER DEMAND1141224.49J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2PROPER LILLY5175124.18C L Northfield (Stratheden)
3LUCKY AS EL1424424.32T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4SISTA VISTA4733524.20J M Gauld (North Casino)
5ERIN NORRIS2213324.56C L Northfield (Stratheden)
6QUICKSILVER MISS1171424.22M R Hay (Oxenford)
7PURE IMAGERY1518124.14K Boan (Kynnumboon)
8MACIE’S BOOTS1261124.53R W Andrews (Stratheden)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Trevor Thompson’s 600m Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T EAT CAKE2352238.21S J Neary (Enoggera)
2BRALYN SPIDER3242338.09T C Wilson (South Lismore)
3STARLINER2215137.55P G Fuller (Woodburn)
4ZAMBEZI EXPRESS74417FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5SATAN SADDLE1774537.90A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
6INDEPENDENCE7682637.85M A Johnson (Bentley)
7PADDY WACK55344FSTDM W Patterson (Iluka)
8ZACONIE2337637.84J G Chapman (Grafton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Northern Rivers Stud Stakes09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAVO’S TIGER6417331.08D L Scells (Glenugie)
2MEGA ROSE HI15262NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
3STUKE46313FSHL Wylie (Condong)
4ROYAL CHA CHA5371230.90A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5ARCTIC STAR271FSTDM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
6RARE BRED52636NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
7PHANTOM DOTTIE87777NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
8CHILLED LUCY54342FSTDG J Codd (South Penrith)
9YOU’RE FUNNY44638NBTG Cluss (Woodview)
10TULLABROOK LAD1574530.52F Hancock (Spring Grove)
Race No. 10Stephen Keep’s Big Leave Stakes09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED CHIEF43432NBTM Johnston (Banora Point)
2ZEALOUS ADDIS7512124.41H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
3USAIN FORCE61732NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
4ALMIGHTY MISS8727124.34P Lavis (Tregeagle)
5SIR YORKLEA1124.49P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
6TRANQUIL LILY4162724.36G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
7NAUGHTY UNO3127224.74L Wylie (Condong)
8BOKARM GEORGIE1514324.52B Merillo (Waterview Heigh)
9GITCHA MO54326NBTG W Dunn (Doubtful Creek)
10DODGE DA ROGER3247524.05M W Patterson (Iluka)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments