Tuesday 12th May 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.49
COLES CAR SALES STAKE
1 AYRTON’S BABE M PAUL WASSON
2 ALLEGRO QUEST M
3 SINGLE CHANT M PETER FULLER
4 BOBALONG BILLY M MARILYN JOHNSON
5 YORKLEA SUNRISE M ANTHONY MARRAS
6 FLAMING THUNDER M GARRY CLUSS
7 GRAND CANYON M MATHEW REID
8 YORKLEA BREEZE M WILLIAM GILBERT
9 BITTER TEARS M ALLAN LANG
10 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY

Race 2 520m 5 19.07
PJ FLETCHER AUTOMOTIVE STAKE
1 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
2 FREE KNIGHT 5 HELEN COOPER
3 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
4 PRETTY KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
5 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 BILKO 5 GLENDA DART
9 LISSINO SAL 5 JOE COTRONEO
10 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN

Race 3 520m 5 19.26
TROYS LANDSCAPING SUPPLIES STK
1 SOME FLICK 5
2 WELL HARD 5
3 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
5 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
6 PIRATE TRICK 5
7 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 WELL 5
9 GO YOURSELF 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
10 YORKLEA LADY 5 WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 4 520m M 19.42
KOONORIGAN BUS SERVICE STAKE
1 MARY HOPPINS M JEFFREY DROY
2 DUNBIBLE DOLL M KEVIN LANGFORD
3 FALCON FLASH M
4 LADY SENNA M ROBERT ANDREWS
5 TWOFOLD BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
6 MARVELLOUS M JOHN CORRIGAN
7 BLACK WATTLE BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
8 MARIE RELTUB M RONALD MCCALMAN
9 TULLYMORGAN TOM M CRAIG CARRAGHER
10 MARON’S MADAM M MARILYN JOHNSON

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.05
’S TRANSPORT STAKE
1 CRIKEY CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
2 KULU MYSTIQUE 5 KIM GOODING
3 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 IGNITE ABILITY 4 ROBERT COOKE
5 4 ANTHONY MARRAS
6 UNCLE ERNIETTA 4 GLENDA DART
7 PEACH BIKINI 4 GLENDA DART
8 LAWVEK 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 LEZZY ME LAD 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
10 LISSINO SAL 5 JOE COTRONEO

Race 6 635m 5 20.24
B & B PRODUCE STAKE
1 SPRITELY BABE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
2 FLAMING GRACE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
3 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 GLENDA DART
4 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
5 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
6 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
7 BUB LOW 5 ADAM WHITMORE
8 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 7 520m 4/5 20.42
NTH/COAST FINANCIAL SERVICES FNL
1 BETHANGA 5 JOHN DART
2 ELITE JESSICA 5 JOHN DART
3 HE’S CLASSY 4 ALFRED LOVE
4 BONDI BEAUTY 5 MATHEW REID
5 GO WILD ME 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 MYSTERY BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
8 SKAISE 5 MATHEW REID
9 PIRATE TRICK 5 TREVOR WILSON
10 GO YOURSELF 5 ANNETTE CASTLES

Race 8 420m FFA 21.05
TOM SOWARD STEEL FABRICATION STK
1 PARIS ON HIGH 4 ROBERT ALCHIN
2 SHOOSTER 4 ALLAN LANG
3 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
5 Vacant
6 CORPORAL O’REILY 4 DEAN TURLEY
7 NICE WAY 3 ROBERT COOKE
8 4 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
PIRLO’S TYRE CENTRE STAKE
1 CLUB SPORTZ 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
2 SOOKIE TAWDRY 5 WILLIAM SMITH
3 BETA BEAR 5 KENNETH GORDON
4 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 OH MATE 5 BOB MERILLO
6 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
7 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 KULU FLAME 5 JOHN CLARSON
9 ABUNDIA GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
10 HANGOVER HARRY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
O.L.H.C. P & F STAKE
1 DALLARETTO DEMON 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
2 CLEVER CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 GOTTA HAVE FAITH 5 FAYE CURREY
4 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
5 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
7 MISS JERSEY 5 GLENDA DART
8 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
9 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG
10 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOE COTRONEO

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments