Tuesday 16th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 16th April 2013

Race No. 1Blue Ribbon Meats Mdn Ht106:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST JOSHING54262NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
2HEARTBREAK RIDGE45FSHD J Chapman (Whiteman Creek)
3OPEN SEASONFSHD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
4SCANDALOUS8FSHF Geary (Junction Hill)
5BRALYN SHARKIE6NBTB J Northfield (Backmede)
6WITHOUT A THORN663NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
7SHEZA SONNET42361NBTW J Riddle (Coutts Crossing)
8MRS. THURSDAY34333FSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
9LUKE ROSE HI88445FSTDT W Thompson ( Lismore)
10SMART POINT85485NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
Race No. 2Summerland Independent 07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNBURY1211124.45T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2TRANQUIL LILY2742324.36G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
3YARRAMUNDI FLASH8251524.34G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
4LAWFELT5535624.18J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
5ALLEGRO STAR2132324.18P V Robson (Alstonville)
6MINER’S MOSS4123124.06M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
7WEDDING PRESENT2227824.19L F Green (Blue Knob)
8SHIRLEY A STAR12315FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9ROYAL 5113824.53G J Hancock (Mummulgum)
10STORM MAIDEN1374425.10S Pickford (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 3Dctm Kitchens Stks07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART WIZARD13645NBTG N Mcallum (Grafton)
2SPOT ON GOLD4147230.73L Wylie (Condong)
3HANIFY’S DIAMOND66563FSTDW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
4TWO DARTS61765FSHC L Sherwood (Chermside)
5KIOWA STAR4271230.67G S Smith (Park Ridge)
6ROSE TO SIZE23213FSTDT Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7SILVER SAND2255830.41B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8AH GEE LASS53583NBTA M Proctor (Londonderry)
9LAST STAND2552831.01D J Chapman (Whiteman Creek)
10VILLALOBOS75717FSTDC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 4Newton Denny Chapelle Survey H207:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLASS4FSHC L Northfield (Stratheden)
2TINY MUMBLE77232FSHW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3NOVEMBER CHA CHA56766FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
4PHOEBE ROSE HI87463FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5MORIAS62534FSHR L Handley (Casino)
6PURE WHITE CLOUD46FSTDG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
7CHERONA SHIRAZ2NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
8BRALYN MORGAN8FSHB J Northfield (Backmede)
9GROOVY RAMPAGE55FSTDD J Anderson (Yorklea)
10CHANNAI ROSE HI756NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 5Summerland Trophies Stks08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA JACKPOT3636130.37R Cooke (Woodview)
2DIAMOND SPARKLES63685FSHW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3MOLLY’S ACE4321230.45R Palmer (Nunderi)
4BEN’S HOUSE21414FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
5BIG SCOOBY32376NBTJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
6VENTURA41287NBTR Palmer (Nunderi)
7FROSTY’S HOUSE1214630.51G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8TRANQUIL ZAC5617730.36G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
9CUTTING CORNERS55562NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
10PLANETARY4454530.59R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 6M & T Tyres Stks08:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR PHANTOM26582NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
2STUBBY COOLER35887FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
3BA BLING5331737.57G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4RED BERET64135NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
5BRALYN NICKY4535238.00D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
6STRING EM UP61517NBTL Wylie (Condong)
7ZACONIE7635137.84J G Chapman (Grafton)
8INDEPENDENCE8262337.85M A Johnson (Bentley)
9SWEET BETH55677FSTDG J Northfield (Leeville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Goonellabah Newsagency Stks08:42PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE IMAGERY8176724.14K Boan (Kynnumboon)
2BILLY BRADY4145124.19F F Geary (Junction Hill)
3ROYAL OSCAR7866324.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
4PROPER LILLY2225124.18C L Northfield (Stratheden)
5PHANTOM ALEX2665424.11J W Free (Fairy Hill)
6ERIN NORRIS1612224.12C L Northfield (Stratheden)
7MACIE’S BOOTS1171224.33R W Andrews (Stratheden)
8PREMIER DEMAND4125324.49J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9QUICKSILVER MISS7143524.22M R Hay (Oxenford)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Summerland Security Stks09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTLAW TORN15624NBTG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
2SISTA VISTA3354824.20J M Gauld (North Casino)
3NAUGHTY UNO2417824.62L Wylie (Condong)
4BUTTERFLY BANDIT1165624.13G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5HOT BONUS1535724.30E Harris (Whiteman Creek)
6JAGGED EDGE3461624.40K Boan (Kynnumboon)
7ALLEGRO IDOL2651324.26QN Robson (Alstonville)
8DUEL ‘EM UP5413324.22G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9GITCHA MO54326NBTG W Dunn (Doubtful Creek)
10MACIE’S DIEGO3614424.45R W Andrews (Stratheden)
Race No. 9Pegasus Screenprints Stks09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE POM21264NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
2ROAD WARRIOR2126630.13N J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
3DARK WATERLOO25233FSTDT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4CHILLED LUCY34223NBTG J Codd (South Penrith)
5CURLEE CONNERS33125NBTJ Madigan (Junction Hill)
6LOVE KILLS4443130.73B Partridge (Stratheden)
7TRICKY TERRY26821FSHG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
8BEACHIES BOY28731FSTDM J Beach (Yorklea)
9PEDROS 15735FSTDR W Andrews (Stratheden)
10JUST DON’T13286FSHJ Eveston (Casino)
Race No. 10Dailey Street Butchery Stks09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM GEORGIE1432224.52B Merillo (Waterview Heigh)
2GLENREAGH MAGIC24122NBTG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
3WARRALI WARRIOR3352724.34P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4BATTLEFRONT1412624.36A J Robertson (Junction Hill)
5GIMME A BREAK5763124.83P Comley (Bethania)
6FIREFLY RUBY3421NBTC Suppl (Fairy Hill)
7SIR YORKLEA1133424.49P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
8GITCHA MONEY ON11757NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9MILDRED WE KNOW11254NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
10WYTELASH26325NBTJ Madigan (Junction Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments