Tuesday 9th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 9th April 2013

Race No. 1Lismore Maiden06:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREFLY RUBY342NBTC Suppl (Fairy Hill)
2ABBY ROSE HI46452NBTT W Thompson ( Lismore)
3INA HEART BEAT28NBTL F Green (Blue Knob)
4GIMME A BREAK65763NBTP Comley (Bethania)
5DRILL THE POWER73NBTR J Newstead (Yorklea)
6KARINYA HALWES27438NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
7JUST JOSHING45426FSTDR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
8WICHITA6244FSHG L Dart (Dulguigan)
9SURG SCAR5435FNBTB K Yates (Cessnock)
10TREMALY PRINCESSF5837NBTL T Morgan (Tatham)
Race No. 2Nth Riv Vet K9 Reproduction Stk07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDROS 3157324.68R W Andrews (Stratheden)
2TRANQUIL LILY6274224.36G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
3KOORINGA SQUARK43578NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
4TRANQUIL GO TO6556424.76G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
5MINER’S MOSS1412324.25QM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
6BLONDIE’S NUGGET48382NBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
7BOKARM GEORGIE5143224.52B Merillo (Waterview Heigh)
8ETHANOL FREE66832NBTA J Castles (Casino)
9LAWFELT5535624.18J D Mortimer ()
10ZEALOUS ADDIS1211724.41H M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
Race No. 3Greyhounds As Pets Stakes07:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MANDY52182NBTJ E Gallaway (Warragai Creek)
2JOYFUL SHIRAZ3623530.78D Clingan (Ellangowan)
3LUNAR RUMBLE53823NBTS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
4WATTA JACKPOT43636NBTR Cooke (Woodview)
5EASY DRINKING42F5730.38C L Northfield (Stratheden)
6KIOWA STAR1427130.67G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7AH GEE LASS15358NBTA M Proctor (Londonderry)
8PEACH SPLITTER42413NBTJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
9SPOT ON GOLD3414730.73L Wylie (Condong)
10TWO DARTS61765FSHC L Sherwood (Chermside)
Race No. 4Adopt A Greyhound Gbota Maiden07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S MY CLOUD51FSHG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
2CHERONA SHIRAZFSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
3INCOME GENERATOR2125FSTDP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4LOVE KILLS4443FSTDB Partridge (Stratheden)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ONYA CHA CHA32234NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7ALUMY SINGER837NBTJ Chapman (Alumy Creek)
8WITHOUT A THORN66FSTDC L Northfield (Stratheden)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Centrebet Best 808:05PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER DEMAND1412530.27J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2KIDSHOW5412330.19L Wylie (Condong)
3TRANQUIL ZAC2561730.36G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
4SHIRLEY A STAR5123130.45T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6SIR HARA7766130.30G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7RAGING OBSESSION1311130.06P J Simpson (Stratheden)
8PHANTOM JEWELS2713429.99J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Northern Rivers Stud Best 808:23PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM ALEX3266524.11J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2BILLY BRADY3414524.19F F Geary (Junction Hill)
3PURE IMAGERY1817624.14K Boan (Kynnumboon)
4ROYAL OSCAR4786624.17G R Clarke (Kyogle)
5BUTTERFLY BANDIT4116524.13G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6ERIN NORRIS3316124.12C L Northfield (Stratheden)
7QUICKSILVER MISS1714324.22M R Hay (Oxenford)
8WEDDING PRESENT2222724.19L F Green (Blue Knob)
9OUTLAW TORN15624NBTG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Vee Man Vane @ Stud Final08:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST THE START3674230.68M A Johnson (Bentley)
2STOP SCRAMMIN’4612130.56D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
3MARCO LYNDAN61334NBTT J Jordan (Ettrick)
4SATAN SADDLE7454330.49A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
5TIGER BEAR6224130.63G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6RED HOT CARNEY38883NBTG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
7WHERE’S CHA CHA8147430.95A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8LITTLE PLAYER82112NBTB M Beesley (Deception Bay Qld)
9YAMBORA BOY3677530.72P Lavis (Tregeagle)
10PHANTOM DOTTIE77735NBTP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 8Harvey’s Towing Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMBORA BOY36775NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
2INDEPENDENCE6826237.85M A Johnson (Bentley)
3DON’T EAT CAKE3522438.21S J Neary (Enoggera)
4JUNIOR PHANTOM52658NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
5RED BERET46413FSTDN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
6STRING EM UP11615FSTDL Wylie (Condong)
7AIR MORTON38275FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8APACHE KITTEN13353NBTB G Baker (Dubbo)
9TOMO ROSE HI65546FSTDS P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
10PHANTOM DOTTIE77735FSTDP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 9Greyhound Gear Stakes09:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPRESSIVE SHAZ5666724.40W A Campbell (Gaven)
2BEN’S HOUSE42141FSHG L Dart (Dulguigan)
3ALLEGRO IDOL2265124.26QN Robson (Alstonville)
4YARRAMUNDI FLASH1825124.34G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
5JAGGED EDGE8346124.40K Boan (Kynnumboon)
6PROPER LILLY5122224.18C L Northfield (Stratheden)
7NAUGHTY UNO2724124.62L Wylie (Condong)
8KNOCKA JESS8215224.36C L Northfield (Stratheden)
9DUEL ‘EM UP5413324.22G L Dart (Dulguigan)
10MOLLY’S ACE4321224.61R Palmer (Nunderi)
Race No. 10Virbac Stakes09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET BETH44556FSTDG J Northfield (Leeville)
2LAYBACK CLOUD6123230.68G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3RUSH OF POWER14321FSTDP J Simpson (Stratheden)
4CHILLED LUCY43422NBTG J Codd (South Penrith)
5ROAD WARRIOR2212630.13N J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
6WYTELASH32632FSTDJ Madigan (Junction Hill)
7SILVER SAND2225530.41B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8ZACONIE37635NBTJ G Chapman (Grafton)
9SMART WIZARD75136FSHG N Mcallum (Grafton)
10ROYAL CHA CHA7125630.90A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments