Tuesday, 17 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 17 June 2014

Race No. 1Coraki Bakery Lismore Gbota Mdn6:43 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S KELLY725424.78William Gilbert
2KAY JAY’S BOND887224.61Keith Boan
3THREE CHAIN ROAD3X25.08Rodney Magnay
4MOON GIFT2324.91Robert Humphrey
5AXEL’S ANGELSNBTGregory Hancock
6CASH KINGNBTRobert Cooke
7WAZZA BULLDOGNBTJanice Mclean
8TING TIM53225.03Gregory Berry
9WHIZ BANG LUCY3NBTAllan Lang
10SPUR HIM6NBTToni Northfield
Race No. 2Metroll Pty Ltd/cosmic Rumble Sp…7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH AND MIGHTY412330.74Tom Tzouvelis
2AXLE MAGIC517631.13Garry Cluss
3ZAMBEZI ROCK134130.52Tom Tzouvelis
4WILHELM6433NBTDean Turley
5FOREX SUMMER514NBTJanice Mclean
6VELOCITY MIST112NBTTony Brett
7SPENCER GEORGE687630.92William Sharpe
8SHERIDON325130.64Robin Palmer
9MARG’S VENE788731.16Arthur Clarke
10SUPREME SIND684730.84Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 3Bexhill Quality Meats/cosmic Rum…7:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENATUS124630.27Robin Palmer
2LUCKY AS EL323730.53Tom Tzouvelis
3YOUNG JADE3718NBTDavid Keep
4WALK WITH FAITH278130.51Tom Tzouvelis
5SHORT WALLY654630.42Christopher Supple
6FEARLESS RULER444230.87Peter Simpson
7BOOMING BUDDY314431.10Garry Cluss
8COSMIC PAULY153230.59Gregory Berry
9MARG’S VENE788731.16Arthur Clarke
10SUPREME SIND684730.84Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 4L & D Outerbridge Plumbing Maide…7:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDRA’S LAD623330.89Francis Jamieson
2FARMER ROBERTNBTJanice Mclean
3COSMIC HAYLEY452531.37John Mcgrory
4YES DOES7331.33Dean Turley
5SMALL ONE337631.18Glenda Dart
6OPAL SADIE431NBTTrevor Salmoni
7MISS DARKAZ223430.93Glenda Dart
8RAPID ROSE3NBTTrevor Salmoni
9KISS AND FLYNBTRobert Alchin
10JUST A PET7NBTMarilyn Johnson
Race No. 5Spar Supermarket Lismore Stakes8:05 PM
4/5 event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYTELASH544137.73James Madigan
2SILVER SAND651537.98Brian Bretherton
4BOGAN GIRL763237.66Patrick Lavis
5THAT’S MY TITLE7415NBTLeone North
7MY ILLUSION157637.90Dean Turley
8PHANTOM DOTTIE735337.97Patrick Lavis
Race No. 6Lismore Trophies/cosmic Rumble S…8:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANISHA’S FLYER548130.84David Keep
2FIRE UP PHANTOM723530.64John Free
3IMPOSING SIND735630.67Tom Tzouvelis
4NO PRISONERS262130.47Tom Tzouvelis
5MR. NURRA363631.01Helen Pearce
6DAWN VISTA2425NBTJulie Gauld
7JEBRYNAH STORM412730.93Dean Turley
8BIRKDALE BEAUTY532330.57Lee Wylie
9SUPREME SIND684730.84Tom Tzouvelis
10MARG’S VENE788731.16Arthur Clarke
Race No. 7East Lismore Bowling Club/cosmic…8:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY SAYONARA6176NBTFiona Geary
2FARMER’S GOLD2445NBTDarren Russell
3BINDAIR DUNDAT384230.94John Jackett
4VOYAGER421230.62Patrick Lavis
5ROSE TO SIZE226230.55Trevor Salmoni
6JUNIOR PHANTOM363530.47John Free
7HUNTER MAYHEM434430.72Allan Lang
8SHANIA SIND246730.61Tom Tzouvelis
9SUPREME SIND684730.84Tom Tzouvelis
10MARG’S VENE788731.16Arthur Clarke
Race No. 8B&k Balustrades/powdercoating St…9:05 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEALEA5321NBTTrevor Salmoni
2LUNATIC BOB221224.79Charles Northfield
3PHANTOM JEWELS212324.65John Free
4INTO BATTLE242224.28Edith Hancock
5BLIMEY FOX417424.49John Free
6WEDDING PRESENT423624.19Lesley Green
7PROARON631324.69Charles Northfield
8KIKEM SHILLING111124.37Gerard Bowe
9SIR YORKLEA525524.26Patrick Lavis
10ACTION DRYVA616424.98Lee Wylie
Race No. 9Lismore Richmond Rovers Football…9:24 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OREO SPEEDWAGON124.64Janice Mclean
2HANIFY’S GOLD6536NBTColin Graham
3MOJO RISIN’131324.61Lee Wylie
4MAGIC OF BONUS825225.22Evelyn Harris
5ELUSIVE STRIKE673424.15Colin Graham
6SET BLACK MAGIC861225.17Evelyn Harris
7HAZLE ROSE HI223224.35Patrick Lavis
8I’M A BELIEVER531524.08Lee Wylie
9SHAKEDOWN464424.34Allan Lang
10FIREFLY RUBY376824.59Christopher Supple
Race No. 10Rous Hotel Cafe/cosmic Rumble Sp…9:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDEPENDENCE468430.38Marilyn Johnson
2BODYLINE6638NBTDenise Robinson
3BIPPITY BOPPITY236830.85Tom Tzouvelis
4CHANDON GROVE465531.06Gerard Bowe
5INTENSIVE STORM745430.50Dean Turley
6KYARRAN KID312530.79Fiona Geary
7KIDATEE CROC5211NBTDarren Russell
8TWEED CHIC177230.68Mark Johnston
9SUPREME SIND684730.84Tom Tzouvelis
10MARG’S VENE788731.16Arthur Clarke