Tuesday 19th August 2008


Race 1 520m M 18.47
BENNETT CONSTRUCTIONS B/P HT 1
1 KIDATEE DOC M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 YORKLEA PRINCE M JOE COTRONEO
3 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
4 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
5 MISS GRIP IT M RYAN NEWSTEAD
6 TEDDY TO GO M RONALD MCCALMAN
7 GUN RUMBLE M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 DONNA’S MEMORY M ANNETTE CASTLES
9 GREY’S ANATOMY M LEE WYLIE
10 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING

Race 2 635m 5 19.07
SUMERLAND TROPHIES STK
1 NEW COIN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 BRICKENDON BOY 5 FAYE CURREY
3 MISSY BEAUCHAMPS 5 MARILYN SWIFT
4 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 ADAM WHITMORE
8 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
9 MR. CHAMPERS 5 MARILYN SWIFT

Race 3 420m 5 19.26
BUDGET EYEWEAR FINAL
1 MICK’S MISS 5 TRACY LINDSAY
2 ELITE VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
3 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
4 PRINCESS LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 BENNY’S TIGER 5 ROY O’MALLEY
6 ALLEGRO LILY 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
7 OH MATE 5 BOB MERILLO
8 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
9 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
10 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 4 520m M 19.42
BILL FARRELL FABRICATION B/P HT2
1 HE’S WILD M MARILYN JOHNSON
2 NAMATJIRA M RYAN NEWSTEAD
3 KULU TITAN M JOHN CLARSON
4 BIKINI MISS M GARY WYBORN
5 WAVE RUNNER M PATRICK LAVIS
6 ALL ABUZZ M LESLEY GREEN
7 ELLE BABE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
8 RADIANT REBEL M SHANNON SCOTT
9 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
10 GREY’S ANATOMY M LEE WYLIE

Race 5 420m FFA 20.05
COL LAVIS PTY LTD FFA
1 TOO MANY KISSES 1 BEVERLEY DEBONO
2 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
3 BELINDA LEE 4 LEE WYLIE
4 SMIG’S GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
5 Vacant
6 ELANORA LASS 2 SHANE ROBINSON
7 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 HIFI ALLEGRO 4 NEVILLE ROBSON

Race 6 420m 4/5 20.24
ROCHDALE FINANCIAL SERVICES STK
1 SAMMY COOL 5 FRANK HAND
2 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 5 GARY CLARKE
3 BROOKIES BABE 5 ROGER O’NEILL
4 WEE WITCH 4 GARY PEEL
5 KINDA WILD 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
6 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 ROCK ON DEL 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 TOP PUB PUP 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
10 LEICA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES

Race 7 635m NG 20.42
DOORS PLUS BEST 8
1 LONA BAR 3 GEORGE MORSCHEL
2 HALZANI 3 ROBIN PALMER
3 SASSY SPRITE 3 JAMES MADIGAN
4 KARANNE BELLE 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
5 GINA ROSA 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 SPECIAL PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE
7 MUSH MUSH 3 GARY PEEL
8 HEWITT 5 JAMES ROBINSON

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
LISMORE COURIERS STK
1 COULTA DANNY 5 DAVE IRWIN
2 UNO MIDNIGHT 5 LEITH MCHUGH
3 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
4 HEZA PUZZLE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
5 WATTS WISE 4 LEE WYLIE
6 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 SIR LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
9 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
10 SASSY DIAMOND 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
JUDY MALLETT HAIRDRESSING STK
1 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
2 BOMBER KARANNE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
3 SPLASH OF CLASS 5 JULIE KING
4 KARANNE’S GLORY 5 ALFRED SMALL
5 LATEST RELEASE 5 ROBERT COOKE
6 CALYPSO SLAYER 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
8 STYLISH MOD 5 BARRY WALTERS
9 MAD DAD 5 JEFF AHERN
10 COLD SHIVERS 5 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
SIMES BROS BUS SERVICES STK
1 WRITE OFF BART 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
3 KULU MYSTIQUE 5 KIM GOODING
4 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
5 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
6 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 SUZY TEYS 5 PETER MOSS
8 PURE IMAGE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 KYEWONG PRINCESS 5 ANDREW PARKES
10 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL