Tuesday 22nd April 2008


Race 1 520m M 18.45
LISMORE GBOTA B/PAWS MDN HT 1
1 BONSAI CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
2 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
3 WAVE RUNNER M BRAD SEAGROVE
4 YORKLEA PRINCE M JOE COTRONEO
5 PAGAN PRINCESS M FRANCIS HANCOCK
6 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
7 JET’S WILDCAT M DAVID IRWIN
8 POINT BREAK M BRUCE SMITH

Race 2 420m 4/5 19.05
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
1 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 4 MARGARET DWYER
2 I’M A PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 KINDA WILD 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
4 SMIG’S GEM 4 NEIL FALLS
5 SMILING SHIRAZ 4 JOHN FREE
6 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 4 TERENCE JORDAN
7 LEICA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
8 YORKLEA DIVA 4 EFFY MARRAS
9 MILLIE WE KNOW 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
10 BELINDA LEE 5 LEE WYLIE

Race 3 635m 5 19.24
RON WINKLER SMASH REPAIRS
1 ATTA BOY SAM 5 JAN FINNERAN
2 MIDLANDER 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 RULE THE WAVES 5 JOHN CLANCY
4 MR. CHAMPERS 5 MARILYN SWIFT
5 MISSY BEAUCHAMPS 5 MARILYN SWIFT
6 NELLA’S ASSASSIN 5 HELEN COOPER
7 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
8 SURF RULER 5 JOHN CLANCY

Race 4 520m M 19.42
HARVEY’S TOWING B/PAWS MDN HT 2
1 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
3 KARANNE BELLE M WILLIAM MORRIS
4 GENISTA DREAMA M NEIL FALLS
5 Vacant
6 FAST ANDY M SHANE ROBINSON
7 ELLE BABE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
8 ALL ABUZZ M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
ADDIS BOY AT STUD
1 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER
2 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 PRINCE OF TITANS 5 JAMES ROBINSON
4 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
5 YORKLEA GLORY 5 EFFY MARRAS
6 SIR LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
7 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
8 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
9 SHADOW RAIDER 5 JAMES ROBINSON
10 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY

Race 6 420m FFA 20.24
RENZO PARK
1 CONTROL 4 ASHLEIGH WILLIAMS
2 GAZZA SHIRAZ 3 TERENCE JORDAN
3 ELANORA LASS 1 SHANE ROBINSON
4 HIRED 3 TREVOR SALMONI
5 TARAWI GEM 2 SHANE ROBINSON
6 WATTS WISE 4 LEE WYLIE
7 DIZZY’S GOLD 3 JOHN CLANCY
8 CHILI NEGRA 4 RUSSELL KING

Race 7 635m NG 20.42
LISMORE WORKERS CLUB
1 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
2 MISS CHERIE 1 SHANE ROBINSON
3 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
4 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 Vacant
6 SPECIAL PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
7 MISS GO GETTA 4 JAMES MADIGAN
8 BLUE PUNISHER 5 JAN FINNERAN

Race 8 420m 4/5 21.05
HIGHLAND SMASH REP GTN-LIS FNL
1 MAGIC PICTURE 5 STEPHEN WILLIAMS
2 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 LA WOOSHKA 4 JANICE MCLEAN
4 BURGER MASTER 5 JAMES MADIGAN
5 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
6 STYLISH MOD 5 BARRY WALTERS
7 LIL’S ILLUSION 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 LOU LOU PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
10 LUCKY LANCASTER 5 HELEN PEARCE

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU
1 TURRAMURRA PARK 5 PETER O’MALLEY
2 ELITE COWBOY 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
4 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
5 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 JESS VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 EASY LUKE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
8 UNO CASINO 5 LINDA BENN
9 BAZAR IMPACT 5 STEVEN BUCKLEY
10 DARK DOMINO 5 MARLENE ELLIS

Race 10 520m 4/5 21.42
ROUS HOTEL
1 SHY SHAZONI 4 JAMES MADIGAN
2 ONLY SMOKE 5 MARGARET DWYER
3 SIENNA’S ANGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 SEMI RUSSAN 5 RUSSELL KING
5 NEW KING 5 MARGARET DWYER
6 CASPER’S PUZZLE 5 JANICE MCLEAN
7 CELTIC ANGEL 5 NEIL FALLS
8 INTEGRITY BOY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 KULU 5 JOHN CLARSON
10 HEZA PUZZLE 5 RONALD MCCALMAN