Tuesday, 26 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 26 November 2013

Race No. 1Toby Collings Plumbing Gbota Mai…6:42 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS CHOP766425.92Glen Northfield
2SATAN’S SPRITE655725.40Keith Boan
3ECHO UNO72NBTLee Wylie
4MY FILIPINO BOY587725.87Harold Fletcher
5ANNIE MAGIC8684NBTKeith Boan
6SURFIN’ SUENBTMargaret Dwyer
7WILL DO BETTER222724.77Reg Gardoll
8GLAMOROUS GIFT635224.71Keith Boan
9CONVICTED66NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 2Sivbuild Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JEN471NBTCharles Northfield
2MYSTERIOUS SON662224.65Harold Fletcher
3ELUSIVE STRIKE544724.97Colin Graham
4BLIMZILLA254224.56John Free
5FRAGAPANI CLOUD513624.49Gavin Lowe
6WAVE RIDER542225.14Sonia Kempshall
7HARLEY ARE124.40Andrew Monaghan
8ORARA GEM16NBTGary Smith
9RUNYA ROY527824.87Leslie Purnell
10COSMIC VALE51X525.06Terence Wilson
Race No. 3Biztax Accountants Stakes7:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITSA PICTURE323630.41Mark Wilkes
2EXPRESS FIVE1437NBTShane Robinson
3KIKEM NEW ORLEAN1X45NBTTom Tzouvelis
4GROOVY RAMPAGE4X4130.41Darren Anderson
5KULU CHER422430.71John Clarson
6PHANTOM STOMPER158230.81John Free
7HIPSTER KEENIE141730.85Sonia Kempshall
8TULLABROOK LAD662130.52Robert Cooke
9YOU THINK SO441330.67Maxine Gleeson
10PHANTOM DOTTIE755530.85Patrick Lavis
Race No. 4Summerland Trophies Maiden7:41 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNDAN DIAMOND332330.73John Watts
2COURT ADJOURNED2462NBTGary Mcallum
3TROPICAL SANDS726231.18Glen Northfield
4HANIFY’S GOLD732730.84Colin Graham
5STICKA STARS466230.60Malcolm Cuneo
6BINDAIR DUNDAT265431.22Max Hay
7BLUE CANOE455430.97Glen Northfield
8NOAKI COMET330.68Keith Boan
9SHANIA SIND544NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 5Davis & Riordan Bricklayers Stak…8:05 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMOLICIOUS432224.50Reg Gardoll
2TAKE THE WEIGHT182624.49Charles Northfield
3MINER’S MOSS271224.06Mathew Reid
4TERRA RISING433524.90Glen Northfield
5BOKARM AVA331224.61Bob Merillo
6PURE IMAGERY574324.14Keith Boan
7CUTTING CORNERS652724.38Stephen Keep
8BRALYN JA356224.37Stephen Keep
9KIKEM RIDDLER364824.26Tom Tzouvelis
10OCTANE VOW777824.93Dean Turley
Race No. 6Bexhill Quality Meats Stakes8:23 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTORE ORDER411330.84Dean Turley
2EASY DRINKING441230.38Charles Northfield
3ELAVENA312130.54Reg Gardoll
4NANCY TRICK182130.39Gavin Lowe
5TRICKY PIPA2334NBTTom Tzouvelis
6MAN OF MANNERS6582NBTTom Tzouvelis
7JUNIOR PHANTOM164230.47John Free
8KIDSHOW286630.19Lee Wylie
9MISS MERCANTILE475830.10Dean Turley
10TOUR LEADER2878NBTDean Turley
Race No. 7Rous Hotel Stakes8:42 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM GEORGIE317524.32Bob Merillo
2LUCKY AS EL255724.25Tom Tzouvelis
3LILLY FLY HIGH522424.33Bradley Northfield
4KINGSBRAE NOCKER161424.48Charles Northfield
5MR. BABICCI111123.89Edith Hancock
6KULU MYSTERY128124.26Kim Gooding
7ALLEGRO IDOL375124.12Neville Robson
8SIR HARA3777NBTDean Turley
Race No. 8M & T Tyres Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIMEY FOX244224.57John Free
2ALMIGHTY MISS274624.34Patrick Lavis
3COOL LEAF153624.59Reg Gardoll
4ZIPPING LOZ248324.66Andrew Monaghan
5WALK WITH FAITH4112NBTTom Tzouvelis
6COSMIC DRYVA271124.20Lee Wylie
7JIMARY PLACE472124.42Malcolm Ross
8HOTSHOT BLASTER422824.84Sonia Kempshall
9BABU BHATT867324.48Dean Turley
10STEALTHY EXPRESS8868NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 9Alstonville Mitre 10 Stakes9:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BLUE317330.74Jeffrey Chapman
2LARRY TRICK435730.68John Corrigan
3ROSE TO SIZE221830.84Trevor Salmoni
4COURSE YOU DID375130.37Patrick Lavis
5KOORINGA JACKSON141530.90Mitchell Northfield
6JAREKI633731.09Malcolm Ross
7JACKIE’S TROUBLE533230.72Laurence Walker
8FLOAT YA BOAT2666NBTAndrew Monaghan
9PHANTOM DOTTIE755530.85Patrick Lavis
10KIKEM GALAXY686630.97Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 10Scraggy & Swapy Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S DIAMOND125424.58William Sharpe
2OUR MATILDA787725.51Glen Northfield
3NAUGHTY UNO414524.59Lee Wylie
4JAGGED EDGE524624.34Keith Boan
5KOORINGA ANNA163624.40Mitchell Northfield
6WARRALI WARRIOR523524.34Patrick Lavis
7UMIZOOMI453124.59Lee Wylie
8ALLEGRO DIVA766424.09Neville Robson
9BUNBURY862724.45Trevor Salmoni
10BOKARM LOUIE8318NBTBob Merillo