Tuesday 27th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 27th April 2010

Race No. 1Lismore Paint Centre Maiden06:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOLLOW YOUR NOSE752D Armfield (Casino)

2TAH BELLA47863S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)

3SLOW TO LEARN32253F L Currey (Leeville)

4CALAMBER27R C Cooke (Woodview)

5JO JO’S DELIGHT63245R J Vrckoff (Leeville)

6DANNY MCCOY52663C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

7COZUMEL83863V W Sorrenson (Casino)

8MR. BINGLE64266M A Johnson (Bentley)

9CRYSTAL FLUTEP J Simpson (Stratheden)

10HOLLY’S HOUSE7G Dart (Dulguigan)

Race No. 2Wade & Wotherspoon Builders Stk07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROAD TOLL2141D Armfield (Casino)

2BARREL’S BOY27485D Armfield (Casino)

3SID ROSE HI21425T W Thompson ( Lismore)

4HANIFY STREET52122C W Graham (Wiangaree)

5ALBERT ROSE HI56331T W Thompson (North Lismore)

6HANGOVER HARRY12177J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)

7BETA PRO34361S G Staples (Ellangowan)

8LIGHT OF TREY33252P J Simpson (Stratheden)

9BIG THURSDAY31457G L Dart (Dulguigan)

10NICE DASH45385R C Cooke (Woodview)

Race No. 3Rous Hotel – Lismore Heat 107:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAD MAX PHANTOM16T56J W Free (Fairy Hill)

2CHEER FOR GOLD67642N A Gates (Greenbank)

3JUST ELVIS56344C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

4KING EMMANUEL27374B Kozionas (Highgate Hill)

5MAX ROSE HI42484T W Thompson (North Lismore)

6MYSTERIOUS4F677M A Johnson (Bentley)

7WINSTON26548M Patterson (Iluka)

8CRONKITE64216J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)

9EBON LEE CLOUD76464G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

10DATELINE51886M A Johnson (Bentley)

Race No. 4North State Finance P/ltd Mdn07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CEE TEE PEE47366G J Pettersen (Woodburn)

2BIG WENDEL53362M A Johnson (Bentley)

3FISH AND CHIPS65525D Turley (Leeville)

4EDWINA574M F Swift (Lennox Head)

5WHERE’S SHAZLYN64722S D Robinson (Stratheden)

6IMPATIENT CLOUD37836G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

7WILD ADDISSUN53235J M Gauld (North Casino)

8RAPID NIKITA35224M A Johnson (Bentley)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Mcclelland Brothers Tipper Hire08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AERO ACE65318S D Robinson (Stratheden)

2BORGATA21643G J Pettersen (Woodburn)

3LUCKY ROSE HI36542T W Thompson (North Lismore)

4ZIP ZIP MARINA33133S D Robinson (Stratheden)

523235T C Wilson (Duranbah)

657132T W Thompson (North Lismore)

7KIDATEE ALF17162B J Northfield (North Casino)

8BRALYN SAL27241B J Northfield (North Casino)

9PARIS ON HIGH42664R D Alchin (Ellangowan)

10TURBULENT TEDDY68426S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)

Race No. 6Goonellabah Seafood&t/away H208:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELL ROSE FLASH26482G L Dart (Dulguigan)

2KEN ROSE HI66125T W Thompson (North Lismore)

3POSTIE’S PICK33165J C Watts (Kyogle)

4TRANQUIL CLOUD12663G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

5ADDSUN22642R W Humphrey (Woodview)

6HANSON SHIBAZ54435R C Green (Burleigh Waters)

7PRINCESS SIN31655M A Johnson (Bentley)

8MOLLY BENDER18M Patterson (Iluka)

9DATELINE51886M A Johnson (Bentley)

10MIKE CANNON47884C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

Race No. 7Tommy’s Bar & Restaurant Stk08:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRITUAL CLOUD25646G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

2CRIKEY CLOUD33365G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

3AMIKA84717M A Johnson (Bentley)

4PHANTOM SMILES58213J W Free (Fairy Hill)

5GUNNA BE GROOVY45342D J Anderson (Yorklea)

633647P J Simpson (Stratheden)

7BLACK PAJERO23225M R Goulding (Casino)

8SHALANA MAGIC55121J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

952678J W Free (Fairy Hill)

10SAM ROSE HI35475T W Thompson (North Lismore)

Race No. 8Hellyar Bulk Haulage Heat 309:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PAPA LUIGI25255F Hancock (Spring Grove)

2SHABRO AUGUSTO42512J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

3MARON’S CHOICE34658M A Johnson (Bentley)

4REIGN OF TERROR62486J W Free (Fairy Hill)

5WOODVIEW LASS7F451M J Dwyer (South Casino)

6FLYING TRICK53277J V Corrigan (Grafton)

745533T W Thompson (North Lismore)

8LISSINO LILLY14641J Cotroneo (Clovass)

9MIKE CANNON47884C K Nowlan (Woodridge)

10WHATEVER OCCURS75673V W Sorrenson (Casino)

Race No. 9Lismore Auto Electrics Stake09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. DESTRUCTIVE15433J Hewett (Lennox Head)

2CHASING SLATER11234D J Irwin (Maudsland)

3LOTSA DAZZLE24322R C Cooke (Woodview)

4FRED ROSE HI57221G J Northfield (Leeville)

5BESTEST HOLLY22425G L Dart (Dulguigan)

6JAKE ROSE HI33782T W Thompson (North Lismore)

7KULU ICE78233J C Clarson (Bentley)

8WATCH THE ROCKS27126F L Currey (Leeville)

9AGENT AVA51331D M Crates (Nunderi)

10CASA EXPRESS183F5J Thompson (Qld)

Race No. 10Alsco Laundry Service Heat 409:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARON’S MADAM26844M A Johnson (Bentley)

2PEG ROSE HI35543T W Thompson (North Lismore)

3TED ROSE HI54134T W Thompson (North Lismore)

4LISSINO SAL26386J Cotroneo (Clovass)

5RORY BREAKA41746G Dart (Dulguigan)

6JOLLY JONNA24214S D Robinson (Stratheden)

7CHEEKY NERA85157J H Madigan (Junction Hill)

8GEE EYE OWE27858P G Fuller (Woodburn)

9WHATEVER OCCURS75673V W Sorrenson (Casino)

10EBON LEE CLOUD76464G W Lowe (Ellangowan)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments