Tuesday 28th April 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.45
WADE & WOTHERSPOON BUILDERS
1 YORKLEA BREEZE M WILLIAM GILBERT
2 AWESOME BLUE BOY M COLIN KNOWLAN
3 ANOTHER RACKET M SCOTT ELLEM
4 BITTER TEARS M ALLAN LANG
5 THAT’S CLEVER M KEVIN ETCHELL
6 MASTER GUNNER M GLENDA DART
7 SINGLE CHANT M PETER FULLER
8 ANOTHER PALEFACE M GARY KEEP
9 CLUB SPORTZ M WILLIAM MORRIS
10 TUNSA M DEAN TURLEY

Race 2 520m 5 19.07
LISMORE PAINT CENTRE
1 BILKO 5 GLENDA DART
2 ORARA FLASH 5 GARY SMITH
3 COOL ROCK HERO 5 ROGER O’NEILL
4 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
5 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
7 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
8 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
9 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
10 GOTTA HAVE FAITH 5 FAYE CURREY

Race 3 420m 5 19.26
DAVID’S HEALTH & L/STYLE STUDIOS FNL
1 BELLBIRD PARK 5 MATHEW REID
2 DINJERRA BLAZE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
3 ORARA RON 5 GARY SMITH
4 ONE SHY 5 REG GARDOLL
5 BACK TO IRELAND 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 SKAISE 5 MATHEW REID
7 MISS NICE 5 ROBERT COOKE
8 HEZA BOND 5 JANICE MCLEAN
9 GO GAZ 5 NEIL FALLS
10 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON

Race 4 520m M 19.42
MARY GILHOOLEYS IRISH PUB&REST
1 LOVE EMBRACE M ANNETTE CASTLES
2 FLYING TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
3 CHEEKY LORIAN M DAVE IRWIN
4 MARVELLOUS M JOHN CORRIGAN
5 TWOFOLD BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
6 BLAZING BABE M ANNETTE CASTLES
7 MARY HOPPINS M JEFFREY DROY
8 MOETS MATE M GLENDA DART
9 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING
10 HERE’S POLLY M GARY KEEP

Race 5 420m FFA 20.05
MCCLELLAND BROS TIPPER HIRE
1 SLICK CANDY 4 REG HAZELGROVE
2 DARK MARINER 3 DENISE ROBINSON
3 BLIMEY 3 JOHN FREE
4 SHY SHAZONI 3 JAMES MADIGAN
5 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
6 CORPORAL O’REILY 4 DEAN TURLEY
7 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 MORAL HIT 3 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 6 635m 5 20.24
MID RICHMOND PLUMBING
1 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
3 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
5 ALFIE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
8 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
9 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 RHUBARB RHUBARB 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 7 520m FFA 20.42
ITALO AUST SPRTS-REC CLUB
1 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
2 GENISTA THUNDER 1 NEIL FALLS
3 WHIRLY STORM 4 REG HAZELGROVE
4 INTELLIGENCE 3 LEE WYLIE
5 ENFORCER FRED 3 JAN FINNERAN
6 CAPTAIN BRAVO 3 JAMES MADIGAN
7 IGNITE ABILITY 4 ROBERT COOKE
8 SHOOSTER 3 ALLAN LANG

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
BANK OF QUEENSLAND-LISMORE
1 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
2 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 DOLLY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
4 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 JUNIOR JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
6 STRAKEN 5 BETTE DUNCAN
7 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
8 SPECIAL PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
9 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
10 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
GILCHRIST CASTING
1 OH MATE 5 BOB MERILLO
2 WITHIN SITE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 TEDDY COOL 5 MICHAEL GOULDING
4 LESSON IN LOVE 5 JOHN DART
5 SUNSET RIDE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY
7 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
8 KULU FLAME 5 JOHN CLARSON
9 BLACK FRAMED 5 REG HAZELGROVE
10 GENISTA DIAMOND 5 NEIL FALLS

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
NORTH STATE FINANCE
1 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
2 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 MAXIE’S CHARIOT 5 NEIL FALLS
4 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 GLENDA DART
6 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 TEDDY TO GO 5 RONALD MCCALMAN
8 PRETTY KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
9 GO WILD ME 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
10 SPRITELY BABE 5 JAMES MADIGAN

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments