Tuesday 29th July 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.45
LISMORE ORTHODONTICS SERVICE
1 BETTER HALVES M REG GARDOLL
2 DANISH DYNAMITE M GARRY STREATFIELD
3 HE’S WILD M MARILYN JOHNSON
4 LOVE YA MOTHER M LAURENCE WALKER
5 HAY SAKKARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 SICK AND TIRED M ALLAN LANG
7 SHEYLEA M PETER FULLER
8 HIGH SPEED HERO M DEAN TURLEY
9 VERADO M DEAN TURLEY
10 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 2 420m 4/5 19.05
DALLEY STREET BUTCHERY STAKE
1 PETTY CASH 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
3 SETTLEMENT 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 HELEN’S CHOICE 5 BRUCE CADEN
5 WEE WITCH 5 GARY PEEL
6 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
9 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
10 BOMBER KARANNE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS

Race 3 520m 4/5 19.24
NEWTON
1 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 STRAKEN 5 BETTE DUNCAN
3 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 RAPID SALLY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 CAIT OR LILLY 5 STUART CHARMAN
6 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
7 PHANTOM BEN 4 JOHN FREE
8 BONNER TRICK 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
9 KULU MYSTIQUE 5 KIM GOODING
10 GELIGNITE KID 5 DARREN RUSSEL

Race 4 520m M 19.42
GOONELLABAH NEWS AGENCY
1 TRY SOME MAGIC M RODNEY SHEATHER
2 LIGHTNING BIRD M THOMAS FLANAGAN
3 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 WAVE RUNNER M PATRICK LAVIS
5 BATTLE BROTHER M GARRY STREATFIELD
6 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
7 GRACIE MAY M JOHN CORRIGAN
8 BIKINI MISS M GARY WYBORN
9 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 NO VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 5 520m NG 20.05
SUMMERLAND TROPHIES FINAL
1 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
2 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
3 YORKLEA GLORY 5 EFFY MARRAS
4 CLEVER CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
6 SUPER TOLL 4 KEVIN ACKLING
7 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 BRICKENDON BOY 3 FAYE CURREY
9 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
10 PHANTOM BEN 4 JOHN FREE

Race 6 635m 4/5 20.24
PEGASUS SCREEN PRINTS STAKE
1 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
2 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 RED BIKINI 4 HELEN KEEP
4 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
5 BLOOD SHOT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 CEE CLAY 5 HELEN KEEP
8 MUSH MUSH 4 GARY PEEL
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 LOST IN FRANCE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 7 520m FFA 20.42
CLUB GOONELLABAH STAKE
1 SPECIAL PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE
2 KARANNE BELLE 3 WILLIAM MORRIS
3 BLUE PUNISHER 1 JAN FINNERAN
4 AMAZING PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE
5 TARAWI GEM 4 SHANE ROBINSON
6 SURFING DEVIL 3 DENISE ROBINSON
7 BIG LESSON 4 JAN FINNERAN
8 SMILING SHIRAZ 4 JOHN FREE

Race 8 520m MX 21.05
SUMMERLAND INDEPENDENT SPORT FNL
1 JUNIOR GREY M TREVOR SALMONI
2 BIKINI BEACH M HELEN KEEP
3 ITALIAN RED M ROBERT GALE
4 CLASSY JESS M TREVOR WILSON
5 DONE US PROUD 5 BRUCE CADEN
6 CASUAL CHIEF M REG GARDOLL
7 THISTLE WHISTLE 5 HELEN KEEP
8 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
9 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
10 BIKINI MISS M GARY WYBORN

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
BLUE RIBBON MEATS FINAL
1 KATIE COOL 5 FRANK HAND
2 OSTI’S BLISS 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 SERIES TWO 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
4 HAZZY GIRL 5 REG GARDOLL
5 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
6 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
7 CAWBOURNE BESS 5 MICHAEL CAUSLEY
8 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
9 CAWBOURNE GWEN 5 ALAN TRIGGS
10 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
M & T TYRE CENTRE STAKE
1 BEAT GOES ON 5 TREVOR WILSON
2 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 KULU WARRIOR 5 JOHN CLARSON
4 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 HALLUCINOGENIC 5 JANICE MCLEAN
6 RICH PROSPECT 5 RICHARD GODWIN
7 ALMICH LASS 5 ALAN CAMERON
8 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
9 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 TOKEN LEW 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON