Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 5 August 2014

Race No. 1Summerland Trophies Lismore Mdn6:46 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOT THRU BLUE6X3325.25Margaret Dwyer
2OPAL SUENBTTimothy Billin
3CHARLIE LYNDAN3NBTTerence Jordan
4AGUERO2NBTGlenda Dart
5ELUSIVE SPARKLENBTColin Graham
6FURY ROSE HINBTAlfred Love
7MISS CAVANOVA7472NBTDarren Scells
8LORIAN ADITI328524.89Keith Boan
9PEE DEE ARE525.43Janette Finneran
10FARMHOUSE424.82Janice Mclean
Race No. 2Lismore Express Couriers Sprint …7:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE STRIKE275324.15Colin Graham
2LADY CRYSTAL615324.75Dean Turley
3DOOR MAT522525.63Scott Briggs
4SPIRIT ON TWEED353524.41William Kennedy
5PODS PRINCESS3576NBTRobert Mcgregor
6PROARON344324.69Charles Northfield
7ACTION DRYVA212424.44Lee Wylie
8SURFIN’ SUE335624.54Margaret Dwyer
9DELROYS IMAGE581524.36Patrick Lavis
10FIRST SHOUT568624.50Keith Boan
Race No. 3Caban’s Pest Control Stakes7:23 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRKDALE BEAUTY412230.51Lee Wylie
2MACIE’S ANGEL535530.56Darryl Armfield
3LE SIRENUSE122530.48Tom Tzouvelis
4SWEET CHILL166531.50Neil Falls
5WALK WITH FAITH513430.51Tom Tzouvelis
6PRINCE OF SUAVE615730.72Faye Currey
7KILLARA182530.52Robin Palmer
8CURLEE CONNERS421630.30James Madigan
9RENATUS217430.24Robin Palmer
10TURBULANT TIMES442230.79Garry Streatfield
Race No. 4Ballina Automatics Maiden7:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACIE’S DINGO644NBTDarryl Armfield
2JETSTORM JEN865431.47Marilyn Swift
3OUR BEACH GIRL5NBTAllan Thrower
4ANTONIO STORM872330.86John Hewett
5MISS JACKPOT243NBTRobert Cooke
6AGENT SHEZA7743NBTFrancis Jamieson
7KISS AND FLY847230.79Robert Alchin
8EXTERMINATOR757NBTDarren Scells
9AGAMORE76NBTNeil Falls
Race No. 5Maxwell Solicitors Stakes8:05 PM
4/5 event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ILLUSION843237.90Dean Turley
2ZACONIE281337.84Jeffrey Chapman
3EVIE LIL535538.81Wayne Campbell
4MEGA ROSE HI356338.14Trevor Thompson
5WYTELASH563737.73James Madigan
6HIGH AND MIGHTY3272NBTTom Tzouvelis
7LEE KAHN6165NBTStephen Keep
8MR. CORSAIR474137.73Kevin Ackling
9LAYLA ROSE HI854638.28Trevor Thompson
Race No. 6Lismore Pcyc Stakes8:23 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M I SAID635430.27Lee Wylie
2GELZINNIS CLAN523330.50Jeff Ahern
3WASHINGTON TRICK736630.29Janette Finneran
4SAY SAYONARA811630.74Fiona Geary
5VOYAGER244130.56Patrick Lavis
6TEE BRADY313430.30Tom Tzouvelis
7MAL ROSE HI311430.21Patrick Lavis
8PURE WHITE CLOUD337130.24Gavin Lowe
Race No. 7Dawson Street Auto Centre Sprint…8:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIMEY FOX473224.49John Free
2MY NAME’S KELLY454124.53William Gilbert
3ELUSIVE GLIDER426224.43Colin Graham
4WEDDING PRESENT452124.19Lesley Green
5FOREX SUMMER145224.36Janice Mclean
6KAY JAY’S BOND331124.39Keith Boan
7POP’S PEST232224.88Charles Northfield
8JAGGED EDGE637124.34Keith Boan
9BLACK NAT BONUS186324.39Evelyn Harris
10ROSIE’S SURPRISE773724.74Francis Jamieson
Race No. 8Northern Rivers Hire Service Sta…9:05 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FONIC854524.44Glenda Dart
2NEVAEH BEACH151124.05Glenda Dart
3EL BELLA BEACH286324.11Glenda Dart
4HAZLE ROSE HI447X24.27Patrick Lavis
5COSMIC DRYVA361724.20Lee Wylie
6HANIFY’S LUCK514224.46Keith Boan
7PURE IMAGERY311624.14Keith Boan
8I’M A BELIEVER751724.08Lee Wylie
Race No. 9Richmond Waste Sprint Series H9:24 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE UP PHANTOM445824.79John Free
2COUNTRY CHARM414125.00Stephen Casey
3NAUGHTY UNO635224.59Lee Wylie
4WILHELM353124.55Dean Turley
5JOEL TRICK344324.68Robert Andrews
6FEARLESS BLUE313824.41Janice Mclean
7NO PRISONERS7416NBTTom Tzouvelis
8DUCAL661725.04William Sharpe
9TWIN RIBS41NBTRobin Palmer
10ZEALOUS ADDIS864224.41Helen Cooper
Race No. 10Rous Hotel Sprint Series H9:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER BRAVE3146NBTReg Gardoll
2DUCK DUCK GOOSE373224.84Steve Lockhart
3SIR YORKLEA372524.26Patrick Lavis
4BLUE SIZE577324.43Dean Turley
5PEACH SPLITTER424424.49Jeff Ahern
6RON’S DOUBLE327524.45Robert Mcgregor
7GAZZA LYNDAN776124.54Terence Jordan
8ROSIE’S SURPRISE773724.74Francis Jamieson
9HANIFY’S DIAMOND652824.58William Sharpe
10INCONCEIVABLE384624.52Joe Cotroneo