Tuesday 5th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 5th October 2010

Race No. 1Harris Cycles Gbota Maiden06:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRRA KID38543J D Jackett (Ballina)
2MY BIG BOND8375R Humphrey (Woodview)
3OAKLAND GLAMOURG R Clarke (Kyogle)
4RUMBLE ZONE535FS G Keep (Casino)
5MISS ANNISTON27724V Sorrenson (Casino)
6SUCH A RUKKAS742G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7KULU REBEL32474J C Clarson (Bentley)
8PRINCESS CLOUD563G Lowe (Ellangowan)
9MORE FRONT34566V Sorrenson (Casino)
10TULLYMORGAN TED74F84C Carragher (Ashby Heights)
Race No. 2Musmac Macadamia Contractor07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CINDY ROSE HI74264P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
2CAPTAIN BRAVO35343J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
3RHYTHM AND GRACE43627I R Hoggan ()
4GOTTA FEELING81658G Dart (Dulguigan)
5MILLIE’S WINE81431A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
6MACLEAN BOY12236W J Warner (Thagoona)
7SHABRO AUGUSTO62526J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
8HE’S A ROCKSTAR76818L F Green (Nimbin)
9CHIP AND CHASE42715M A Johnson (Bentley)
10RA RA RODNEY167S Staples (Ellangowan)
Race No. 3Trackforce Earthworks Stake07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLAMING GRACE18241J A Finneran (Naughtons )
2WOODVIEW LASS12826M J Dwyer (South Casino)
3PAPA LUIGI63643F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
4BUCK FIFTY32416L Wylie (Condong)
5HOT SPUR61514J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
6ADDSUN66662R W Humphrey (Woodview)
7ICEMAN COOL47265S C Ellem (Via Casino)
8QUITE MILDF3544D W Watts (Ballina)
9SMACKO66447D A Turley (Leeville)
10TEDDY TO GO56577L Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 4Uptown Picture Framing Maiden07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE LASS22262B H Beach (Mckees Hill)
2MASCARA CLOUD5365G Lowe (Ellangowan)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4HOPE TO SALUTEJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
5SURF REVOLUTION74J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7PENDRAGON33822M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
8SISTER EM CLOUD47432M A Johnson (Bentley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Jeanette’s Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HILLCREST GWEN32741G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2GO WILD CAZA47662L Wylie (Condong)
3SMILING SHIRAZ75357J W Free (Fairy Hill)
4BRALYN SAL73444B J Northfield ( Casino)
5WITH INTEREST25645R W Andrews (Stratheden)
6PROVEN ROSITA58636W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7CORPORAL O’REILY31455D A Turley (Leeville)
8BIT BONKERS82756R P Mcbride (North Booval)
9AERO ACE38T78S D Robinson (Stratheden)
10COOL CYCLONE85646M A Johnson (Bentley)
Race No. 6Graeme Essery Building Stake08:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POSITANO85212V J Irwin (Maudsland)
2BRAD RAIL23162J W Free (Fairy Hill)
3CHACHI84323F Hancock (Spring Grove)
4DOLLY SPRITE74435J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
5ZIP ZIP MARINA11484S D Robinson (Stratheden)
6TED ROSE HI13332T W Thompson (North Lismore)
754227M A Johnson (Bentley)
8HALIE ROSE HI32737T W Thompson (North Lismore)
9TEDDY TO GO56577L Wylie (Condong)
10SMACKO66447D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 7Goolmangar General Store Stake08:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DINJERRA LADY66538R K Sheather (Glenugie)
2SMILEY CLOUD74415G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3ANDAD’S GIRL56187V W Sorrenson (Casino)
4JUST HONEY68668T J Billin (Logan Central)
5JUDY ROSE HI44585T W Thompson (North Lismore)
6RAPID NIKITA33366M A Johnson (Bentley)
7DASH OF SHIRAZ25125J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
8MARON’S MADAM46336M A Johnson (Bentley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Golden Crust Bakery Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIKEY CLOUD36587G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
2MARY ROSE HI38777R W Andrews (Stratheden)
3PRINCESS SIN27356M A Johnson (Bentley)
4BIG BLACK SHIRAZ82151P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
5SAM ROSE HI37838T W Thompson (North Lismore)
6DIFFUSION44476K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7PROSPECTIVE76758T W Thompson (North Lismore)
814214B J Northfield (North Casino)
9TEDDY TO GO56577L Wylie (Condong)
10SMACKO66447D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 9Forest Glen Organics Stake09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRALYN STRIPES22162B J Northfield (North Casino)
2TIM’S BAY217G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3LUCY ROSE HI24585T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4BLUE MOON CLOUD44124M A Johnson (Bentley)
5BRAHMINY KITE25323M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
6HOLLY UNO62147L Wylie (Condong)
7COOPER’S PAL76725D Armfield (Casino)
8TOBRUK53416T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9SAT FAT71187D A Turley (Leeville)
10KULU ICE36575J C Clarson (Bentley)
Race No. 10Lismore City Printery Stake09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO FORCE54155L F Green (Nimbin)
2GENEROUS GINA14768J Baker (Casino)
3REFLUX CLOUD65338M A Johnson (Bentley)
4SOLID AS55671L Wylie (Condong)
5LORAINE HYNDMAN16775J A Millen (Tamrookum)
6BUCKET OF BEER66777T Ransom (Mallabula)
7STREETER15332J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
8LIGHTNING LARRY74131A J Castles (Casino)
9SMACKO66447D A Turley (Leeville)
10TEDDY TO GO56577L Wylie (Condong)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments