Tuesday 6th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 6th September 2011

Race No. 1Go First National Gbota Mdn06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEN VIC3323NBTV Sorrenson (Casino)
2BRALYN GREBESFSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
3COOL MISSY CLOUD44267FSHG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4KULU KIM362NBTK A Gooding (Bentley)
5GROOVY SHADOW377NBTD J Anderson (Yorklea)
6TRANQUIL LILY63223NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
7KINGSBRAE MISS3F8NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
8BYE BYE PET45635FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9MR. PERCIVAL5FSHG L Dart (Dulguigan)
10REVEREND LYNDAN6FSHT Jordan (Ettrick)
Race No. 2Lismore South Ps P&c Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM ADIOS3353324.32K J Ackling (Leeville)
2PROPELA31266NBTC J Schaefer (Casino)
3COMPACTO5116124.23J Risk (Wickham)
4BIG THURSDAY6842524.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5SUNRO CLAPO24752NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
6JUDI’S BELLE7431424.48B Morgan (Greenridge)
7SASSY GISELLE35363NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
8TOMO ROSE HI7112824.57T W Thompson (North Lismore)
9LUV YA JOHNNY64164NBTL Wylie (Condong)
10TWO COAT STONE6155524.36T J Hines (Palmview)
Race No. 3Greg Clark Building Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER KING2173631.13G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2MOLLY BOND7113830.65P J O’Malley (Leeville)
3SHAUN THE SHEEP6342430.58G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
4ROBBIE ROSE HI45362NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5KULU FAITH5417530.64K A Gooding (Bentley)
6MYSTERY RUMBLE3112230.81S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
7SCHAEFE22241FSHC J Schaefer (Casino)
8WOODVIEW LASS4343330.64M J Dwyer (South Casino)
9MONKEY MONARCH36387NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
10RUM TRAIN17554NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 4Pet Stock Supplies Ballina Mdn07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AU REVOIR PET7345FSHW W Williams (Worongary)
2SHADOW VISION44663NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
3SHADOWLESS57334NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
4ELSIE STINSON566NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
5ALL CLOUD43224FSTDR Mcgregor (Greenridge)
6KARINYA POPPY35455NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
7PEACH AND CREAM77752NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8ELLE RIVER STAR55324NBTG N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
9SMYLIE ROSE HI48678NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 5Lismore South Ps Green Team08:05PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE DUST1514224.57A J Lang (Stratheden)
2PRETTY MALAIKA2336224.10F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
3JUST THE PHANTOM2261724.42J W Free (Fairy Hill)
4PROPER LUCY4323824.41A J Lang (Stratheden)
5YORKLEA LUKE4251124.28M C Cuneo (Yorklea)
6SILVER FOX52F3124.41B W Bretherton (Drake)
7YORKLEA MASTER6111424.28A Marras (Yorklea)
8REDEX1351424.34D A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 6Grafton To Lismore Final08:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEAVING WONDERS18251NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
2SUDOKU SUZIE151FSHK R Anderson (Yorklea)
3HANIFY’S GEM5162FSHJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4MY SECRET12251FSHJ Collison (Scone)
5HAPPY MEMORIES83142FSHR G Stephens (Marsden)
6BUSHMAN VALLEY55152FSHD J Winters (South Grafton)
7KRYSTAL KING71841NBTJ E Gallaway (Spring Creek Qld)
8EVERLONG212524.63M A Johnson (Bentley)
9MR. THURSTON48631FSHL F Green (Blue Knob)
10WEE RUSH62383FSHJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
Race No. 7Norco Rural & Supervite Stake08:45PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,620 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCON FLASH7F46337.44L Wylie (Condong)
2EBONY GALORE53545FSTDK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
3ADDSUN6666137.72R W Humphrey (Woodview)
4FIE FIE6727638.31F L Currey (Leeville)
5CLASSIC REVEL4736137.77J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
6AKOYA PEARL76412FSHR B Gilmore (Sale)
7TRAMONTANO11224FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8RONRAY REWARD1133338.06R A Steele (Menangle Park)
9BUCKET LIST67764NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 8Lismore South Ps Yr6 201109:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENTAWAI6566330.22J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
2ROAD TOLL4381530.43D Armfield (Casino)
3POSTIE’S PICK4462230.62J C Watts (Kyogle)
4GUNG HO RUMBLE3117330.39S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
5TEDDY TO GO4637330.43T J Jordan (Ettrick)
6BILLY BRADY1273230.41M E Menken
7HANIFY’S IDOL42433NBTC W Graham (Wiangaree)
8BRALYN MIDGE36353NBTB J Northfield (North Casino)
9BEER SHEVA15646NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10GINNAGIN62766NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 9Lismore South Ps Didge Group09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEURET63147NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2CRASHER KARANNE35256NBTD King (Ballina)
3WEBBY’S WONDER13263FSHM E Menken
4THUNDERFIRE88782NBTD J Armfield (Casino)
5MR. JINGLES32433NBTH E Mccarthy (Coffs Harbour)
6ALEY ROSE HI4236131.24T W Thompson (North Lismore)
7CATHERINE VALE61826NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
8QUICK WINK78771NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9RUMBLE MAGIC7618530.39S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
10PUREST HEART16FSHC Grant (Tygalgah)
Race No. 10Lismore South Ps P&c Stake09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TED ADIOS1424224.20K J Ackling (Leeville)
2IRIDIUM5531624.72D A Turley (Leeville)
3SIVAL LASS114524.46P Lavis (Tregeagle)
4MAJOR CLOUD72336NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
5FLYING LOREN33121FSHC Grant (Tygalgah)
6IN THE ZONE27831NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
7SAPPER KARANNE3322524.37D King (Ballina)
8CHOOSE ME1646224.24T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
9I CAN DO315FSHP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10BOND JAMES BOND62544NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments