Tuesday 30th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 30th August 2011

Race No. 1Centrebet Gbota Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOWLESS53573NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
2KINGSBRAE MISS3FSHC L Northfield (Stratheden)
3LILLOOET3435NBTL Wylie (Condong)
4BARRONS BEST824NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
5RASH DOLLY72866NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
6STAY THRISTY33FSHA J Lang (Stratheden)
7KULU KIM36NBTK A Gooding (Bentley)
8TRANQUIL LILY36322FSHG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
9GROOVY SHADOW377NBTD J Anderson (Yorklea)
10BRALYN GREBESFSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
Race No. 2Liberty Fuel Service Stations07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDSUN36666NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
2REGAL FOOL76676NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3MOLLY BOND8271130.65P J O’Malley (Leeville)
4THUNDERFIRE52887NBTD J Armfield (Casino)
5WOODVIEW LASS1434330.64M J Dwyer (South Casino)
6PENTHOUSE DOLL173NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
7GINNAGIN26276FSTDH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8TRAMONTANO31122NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
9TEURET76314NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10CATHERINE VALE36182NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 3Northern Rivers Discount Stake07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE SAM25371NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
2LUCY ROSE HI3387824.61T W Thompson (North Lismore)
3SOOTICA82428NBTS Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
4BOGANGLES BILLIEF3661FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5LUV YA JOHNNY62641NBTL Wylie (Condong)
6RATATOUILLE7216524.36R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
7SUNRO CLAPO32475FSTDD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8JIM ADIOS6335324.32K J Ackling (Leeville)
9COMPACTO55116FSHJ Risk (Wickham)
10JUDI’S BELLE7431424.48T J Morgan (Benowa)
Race No. 4Doc Dorahy Tractors & Machinery07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLE RIVER STAR55532NBTG N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
2MINOR TWEEK3NBTS G Keep (Casino)
3SMYLIE ROSE HI64867FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4LORIAN JOY77344NBTV Sorrenson (Casino)
5SHADOW VISION44466NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
6KARINYA POPPY33545NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
7LIVEWIRE LILLY5FSHM Mcardle (Tugun)
8PEACH AND CREAM27775NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9ELSIE STINSON56FSHC L Northfield (Stratheden)
10SMART POINT75478NBTChinchilla-Angel (North Casino)
Race No. 5Scott Davis & Assoc/pacific Gar08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKLEA MAGIC5665430.43P Lavis (Tregeagle)
2FIE FIE3672730.64F L Currey (Leeville)
3POSTIE’S PICK6446230.62J C Watts (Kyogle)
4PRINCESS SIN3857430.35M A Johnson (Bentley)
5TEDDY TO GO8546330.43T J Jordan (Ettrick)
6NOT FAR43713NBTT J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
7STIR IT UP1144831.28D A Turley (Leeville)
8DUFFY42152NBTM Mcardle (Tugun)
9SHABANG JACK21662FSHR P Jones (Telegraph Point)
10CRASHER KARANNE35256NBTD King (Ballina)
Race No. 6Central Security Self Storage08:25PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKLEA LUKE2425124.31M C Cuneo (Yorklea)
2YORKLEA MASTER6611124.28A Marras (Yorklea)
3HANIFY’S IDOL2424324.13C W Graham (Wiangaree)
4BIG THURSDAY1684224.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5PRETTY MALAIKA1233624.10F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
6BRALYN STRIPES1212324.22B J Northfield (North Casino)
7PROPER LUCY6443224.41A J Lang (Stratheden)
8JUST THE PHANTOM2226124.42J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9KINGSBRAE DUST4151424.57A J Lang (Stratheden)
Race No. 7Poppy Pares (0-2) Stake08:45PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT STANDARDS4451838.51J V Corrigan (Grafton)
2JETTA BALE88664FSHR P Jones (Telegraph Point)
3ROBBIE ROSE HI14536NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
4WARRIOR FORCE72664FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5ROBBED37563NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6BUCKET LIST86776NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
7BARANBALI57687FSHR L Handley (Casino)
8QUICK WINK17877NBTH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9ALL CLOUD34322FSTDR Mcgregor (Greenridge)
10DEEPLY RED74747FSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 8Southside Hot Bread Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU FAITH1541730.64K A Gooding (Bentley)
3FALCON FLASH387F430.17L Wylie (Condong)
4MIGHTY GABRIEL85411FSHD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
6PICCOLO BACIO5157630.35F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
7HANIFY’S LEGEND4363130.29C W Graham (Wiangaree)
8PHANTOM LION3136430.22J W Free (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 9Nth Coast Wholesale & Distrib.09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPER KARANNE1332224.37D King (Ballina)
2LOOK RIGHT11524.67G R Clarke (Kyogle)
3SASSY GISELLE23536FSHG L Dart (Dulguigan)
4SHALANA MAGIC6663224.66J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
5SILVER FOX252F324.41B W Bretherton (Drake)
6TED ADIOS3142424.20K J Ackling (Leeville)
7IRIDIUM2553124.72D A Turley (Leeville)
8PHANTOM ALEX2422524.42J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9KEY RAIL4511624.66J V Corrigan (Grafton)
10CHOOSE ME1646224.24T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
Race No. 10Wyrallah Rd Blue Ribbon Meats09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE ADIOS5334124.78K J Ackling (Leeville)
2EVERLONG21224.63M A Johnson (Bentley)
3ODEMWINGIE STAR2422124.61J W Free (Fairy Hill)
4KIDSHOW13324.12L Wylie (Condong)
5BOND JAMES BOND46254NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
6MUSTANG’S MATE1222NBTL Wylie (Condong)
7GO FAIR LADY74156NBTL Wylie (Condong)
8RAPID SEVEN31224.81B J Ford (Goolmangar)
9BO ZORRA63F12FSTDR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10FLYING LOREN33121FSHC Grant (Tygalgah)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments