Tuesday 8th April 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.45
P.J. FLETCHER AUTOMOTIVE
1 MOLLY’S FOLLY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
2 PARIS ON HIGH M ROBERT ALCHIN
3 YORKLEA LADY M EFFY MARRAS
4 FAST ANDY M SHANE ROBINSON
5 KARANNE BELLE M WILLIAM MORRIS
6 MAD DAD M JEFF AHERN
7 SIR SNIPPALOT M ROGER O’NEILL
8 FLAMING SMOKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD
9 BINO M PETER SIMPSON
10 GOLDEN DRAGON M RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 2 420m 5 19.05
TONY FLYNN TRANSPORT
1 GYPSY TOLL 5 PETER FULLER
2 DIAMOND THOR 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 YORKLEA DIVA 5 EFFY MARRAS
4 ZIEMA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 MILLIE WE KNOW 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
6 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
7 STATE DUEL 5 WAYNE HICKS
8 CHECKER BOARD 5 BENJAMIN LITTLE
9 CAWBOURNE COSY 5 ROBERT GALE
10 ROSEBERRY ROSE 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 3 520m 5 19.24
C & S BUILDING
1 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
2 NELLA’S ASSASSIN 5 HELEN COOPER
3 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
4 REFLECTION BABY 5 BENJAMIN LITTLE
5 LATEST FLAME 5 PETER MOSS
6 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING
7 GIANT’S CAUSEWAY 5 CLINTON ARGENT
8 YORKLEA GLORY 5 EFFY MARRAS
9 RUNYA BEACH 5 JOHN DART
10 SIR LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 4 520m M 19.42
YELLOW TAIL WINES
1 ANN’S PRINCESS M JEFFREY SMITH
2 EVIL ANGEL M LESLEY GREEN
3 TWISTED VISION M KEVIN INGLIS
4 MISS DOON DOON M LESLEY GREEN
5 Vacant
6 ICY WEB M TROY CARTER
7 AUNTY VICK M JOHN DART
8 ALL ABUZZ M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 5 635m 4/5 20.05
SHAWS TAKE AWAY
1 RULE THE WAVES 5 JOHN CLANCY
2 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS
3 LONDON LYN 4 KEVIN INGLIS
4 LEUMEAH WAY 5 PAUL BRADDON
5 PUTTLEY 5 TERRENCE SMITH
6 KARANNE’S GLORY 5 DAVID KING
7 KILLAWATTS 5 JOHN WATTS
8 MIDLANDER 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
10 JIMMY’S HANDBAG 5 KEVIN INGLIS

Race 6 520m FFA 20.24
KOONORIGAN BUS SERVICE
1 BLUE PUNISHER 2 JAN FINNERAN
2 GENISTA PARK 4 NEIL FALLS
3 LETHAL MARISKA 4 JAN FINNERAN
4 PRINCESS JESS 4 FAYE CURREY
5 SURFING DEVIL 4 DENISE ROBINSON
6 CASPER’S PUZZLE 4 JANICE MCLEAN
7 CELLARMAN BOB 3 DENISE ROBINSON
8 TARAWI GEM 3 SHANE ROBINSON
9 SPIRIT SQUAD 4 JOHN DART

Race 7 635m NG 20.42
BOOKS PLUS
1 KAPTIN KOLESTROL 5 CLINTON ARGENT
2 SPECIAL PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
3 MISS CHERIE 2 SHANE ROBINSON
4 RUBBER SOUL 4 JEFF AHERN
5 MOTIVATOR 5 BENJAMIN LITTLE
6 MR. CHAMPERS 5 MARILYN SWIFT
7 LONA BAR 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
8 KULU SPIRIT 3 JOHN CLARSON
9 MISSY BEAUCHAMPS 5 MARILYN SWIFT
10 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 8 420m FFA 21.05
IRISH FILICIETTI LIQUOR S/TAKING
1 DIZZY’S GOLD 3 JOHN CLANCY
2 HIRED 3 TREVOR SALMONI
3 SMIG’S GEM 4 NEIL FALLS
4 ELANORA LASS 2 SHANE ROBINSON
5 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
6 GAZZA SHIRAZ 2 TERENCE JORDAN
7 BROOKIES BABE 4 ROGER O’NEILL
8 NEW KING 3 MARGARET DWYER
9 KINDA WILD 4 WILLIAM MORRIS

Race 9 420m 4/5 21.24
COMPU-K PTY. LTD
1 BLACK TROJAN 4 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 DIAMOND GLOW 4 DESMOND GILROY
3 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
4 UNO CASINO 5 LINDA BENN
5 DISTINCTIVE LASS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
6 MAGIC CHANT 5 PATRICIA BLORE
7 RONAN’S RED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 LA WOOSHKA 4 JANICE MCLEAN
9 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
10 LITTLE CHALKY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 10 520m 4/5 21.42
PIRLO’S TYRE SERVICE
1 INTEGRITY BOY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 KULU 5 JOHN CLARSON
3 NORMA JEAN TRICK 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
4 RECENT FORTUNE 4 HELEN COOPER
5 FREE KNIGHT 4 JOHN FREE
6 BRICKENDON BOY 4 FAYE CURREY
7 BENT STREET 5 REG GARDOLL
8 MAJOR PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
9 MONIQUE BAR 4 JEFFERY SMITH
10 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI