Tuesday 9th September 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.47
CENTRAL SECURITY SELF STORAGE
1 SHOOSTER M ALLAN LANG
2 GLENCOE LASSIE M RONALD HANDLEY
3 GREETINGS M C CARTER-KING
4 KULU FLIGHT M JOHN CLARSON
5 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 PRETTY KARANNE M DAVID KING
7 YORKLEA MISS M JOE COTRONEO
8 MISS GRIP IT M RYAN NEWSTEAD
9 CONNERY’S BOY M STEVEN BUCKLEY
10 KULU JEWEL M JOHN CLARSON

Race 2 420m 4/5 19.07
NORCO RURAL
1 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
2 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
3 TURRAMURRA PARK 5 PETER O’MALLEY
4 JOE MCVET 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 KINDA WILD 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
6 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING
7 SMIG’S GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
8 GYPSY TOLL 4 PETER FULLER
9 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
10 SIR LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 3 420m FFA 19.26
KARL SPROGIS PHYSIOTHERAPY
1 SURFING DEVIL 3 DENISE ROBINSON
2 NEW KING 4 MARGARET DWYER
3 ELLIE VISTA 4 JULIE GAULD
4 CLASSIC PEDRO 4 JAMES THOMPSON
5 Vacant
6 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
7 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
8 YORKLEA CITY 2 ANTHONY MARRAS

Race 4 520m M 19.42
OUR KIDS STK
1 NAMATJIRA M RYAN NEWSTEAD
2 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
3 KIDATEE DOC M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 DONNA’S MEMORY M LESLEY GREEN
5 BELLE BLUE M ROBERT THOMPSON
6 WAVE RUNNER M WAYNE FOSTER
7 JAY CEE MARSHALL M DENISE ROBINSON
8 KULU TITAN M JOHN CLARSON
9 SO GROOVY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
10 GREY’S ANATOMY M LEE WYLIE

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.05
LISM LET’S READ -GFTN-LISM FNL
1 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
2 RACKET 5 LEONE NORTH
3 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
4 OH MATE 5 BOB MERILLO
5 MRS. HOWELL 4 GEOFFREY COWAN
6 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
8 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
9 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
10 BENNY’S QUICK 5 KEVIN ACKLING

Race 6 520m FFA 20.24
MT. PLEASANT ESTATE
1 AMAZING PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE
2 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE
3 LORD ELITE 3 LESLEY GREEN
4 GAZILLION 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 DADDY LA PLUME 2 JAN FINNERAN
6 BRICKENDON BOY 3 FAYE CURREY
7 BLUE PUNISHER 2 JAN FINNERAN
8 WATTS WISE 4 LEE WYLIE

Race 7 720m 4/5 20.42
MEATEVITE EXTRA-PRO STK
1 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS
2 HURRICANE SOUTH 5 JOHN HEWETT
3 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 RUBY LAVELLE 4 JEFFREY SMITH
5 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
6 MISSY BEAUCHAMPS 4 MARILYN SWIFT
7 MR. CHAMPERS 5 MARILYN SWIFT
8 OAKLAND SPIRIT 4 GARY CLARKE

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
TREVAN FORD
1 ATTA BOY SAM 5 JAN FINNERAN
2 ATOMIC MISS 4 STEVEN BUCKLEY
3 STRAKEN 4 BETTE DUNCAN
4 SUZY TEYS 4 PETER MOSS
5 YORKLEA DIVA 4 ANTHONY MARRAS
6 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
8 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
10 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
JOHN RIORDAN ENGINEERING
1 PURE SHOT 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
3 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN
4 KULU MYSTIQUE 5 KIM GOODING
5 KARANNE’S GLORY 5 ALFRED SMALL
6 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
7 RAJAH KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
8 KARANNE STAR 5 DAVID KING
9 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
10 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
BALLINA INSURANCE BROKERS
1 GO WILD CAZA 5 LEE WYLIE
2 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
3 CALLADOT 5 JULIE GAULD
4 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 MAGGIE JACOBS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
6 HEWITT 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 GUN RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 GEM MAX 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
10 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE